Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: North Jersey Kennel Club (09/22/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

September 23, 2018

Hosted By: North Jersey Kennel Club

Location: Flanders, New Jersey

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Female BF BOB CH Caleb's Intriguing, Cindy List, Laura Jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy RBF Brwynd Warrior Princess V Fame, Arlene Erbacher, Sheila Cohen, Jerald Cohen, Anthony Gerigitan
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Just Ask Mavrick O'shea, L Christopher Bensen, Leslie Fried, Deborah Banko-fried

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Caleb's Intriguing
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Just Ask Mavrick O'shea
3rd) Great Dane, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American Foxhound, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Female BF BOB Kiarry's Cake By The Ocean, Carol Mc Caffrey, Jules Mc Caffrey

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry
2nd) American Foxhound, Kiarry's Cake By The Ocean

Gun Dogs

Barbet, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Ginkgo De Zora Ottawa Bound, Sally A Birgl

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Female BF BOB CH Redlions For What Its Worth, Jane Pappler, Darren Sausser

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Male BM Madileau's Dance With Me, Renee Hall
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Madileau's Spring Blush, Renee M Hall

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Avon Farm Blue Hawaii, Jerome A Molitor, Leigh O'grady Molitor, David Chipkin, Diana Chipkin

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Auralie Get Off Of My Cloud, Tina Van Schilt

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Irish Setter, CH Avon Farm Blue Hawaii
2nd) Barbet, CH Ginkgo De Zora Ottawa Bound
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Auralie Get Off Of My Cloud
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Madileau's Spring Blush

Northern Breeds

Akita, 2 Entries
Judge David Swank
Jr. Female RBF CH Koti's Kid Hot N Spicy Stella, Chris Koenitz, Lilian R Naused, Cheryl Tice
BHF BF BOB CH Koti's Kid Gorgeous Girl, Chris Koenitz, Lilian R Naused, Cheryl Tice

Chinook, 1 Entry
Judge David Swank
CH BOB CH'PR'Snook Nook Kala, Jean D Bouteiller, Matt Mc Donnell

Keeshond, 3 Entries
Judge David Swank
Male Puppy BM Keeshond Heaven Writn In Stars, Helene Cempa
BHF BF BOW Keeshond Heavens Violet, Collene Esterly Hamm
CH BOB CH Quin Of Keeshond Heaven, Collene Esterly-hamm

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge David Swank
Adult Female BF BOB CH Alabaster All About Me Alpine Glo, Kathryn Benner

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: David Swank
1st) Keeshond, CH Quin Of Keeshond Heaven
2nd) Chinook, CH'PR'Snook Nook Kala
3rd) Samoyed, CH Alabaster All About Me Alpine Glo

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge David Swank
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Bouvier Des Flandres, 2 Entries
Judge David Swank
Jr. Female BF CH Image New Year's Rockin Eve, Judy La Belle
CH BOB CH Sirius Star's Celestial Body, Karen Schydlowski

English Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge David Swank
CH BOB CH Boreland's Chisum, Margaret Boreland, Peter Boreland
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge David Swank
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge David Swank
CH BOB GRCH Wendt Worth Ours The Fury, Diana L Zipperer
RCH CH Wendt Worth Do You Wanna Touch Me, Tonia Mc Canna

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Swank
1st) Bouvier Des Flandres, CH Sirius Star's Celestial Body
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Wendt Worth Ours The Fury
3rd) English Shepherd, CH Boreland's Chisum
4th) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

Border Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge David Swank
CH BOB CH Slyfox Legend Of Sleepy Hollow, Kathy A Hunter, Victoria Mather
RCH CH Slyfox Sweet Polly Purebred, Kathy A Hunter

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge David Swank
CH BOB CH Ciera Homebrewed Dirtysidedown, Debra Roseman, Lorelei Craig

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: David Swank
1st) Border Terrier, CH Slyfox Legend Of Sleepy Hollow
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH Ciera Homebrewed Dirtysidedown

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David Swank
CH BOB CH Tb Oohlalabobbiequinn@vancurl, Pam Curl

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge David Swank
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Swank
1st) Boston Terrier, CH Tb Oohlalabobbiequinn@vancurl
2nd) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, Listed Entry

BIMBS Irish Setter, CH Avon Farm Blue Hawaii, Jerome A Molitor, Leigh O'grady Molitor, David Chipkin, Diana Chipkin
RBIMBS Beagle, Listed Entry

View Event >