Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: North Jersey Kennel Club (09/22/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

September 22, 2018

Hosted By: North Jersey Kennel Club

Location: Flanders, New Jersey

Guardian Dogs

Anatolian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM BOB Mystic's Sevimli Savasci, Brandi R Lambert
RBM Mystic's Uluyan Hayvan Brandi R Lambert

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Female Puppy RBF Brwynd Warrior Princess V Fame, Arlene Erbacher, Sheila Cohen, Jerald Cohen, Anthony Gerigitan
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Forevergreens Ziva, Amanda Badillo
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Newfoundland,
Judge David L Kittredge
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Just Ask Mavrick O'shea, L Christopher Bensen, Leslie Fried, Deborah Banko-fried

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Tk's Gibson Play Me A Tune, Leona Sickle-prezioso

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Leonberger, CH Forevergreens Ziva
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
3rd) Rottweiler, CH Just Ask Mavrick O'shea
4th) Anatolian Shepherd, Mystic's Sevimli Savasci

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Barbet, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Ginkgo De Zora Ottawa Bound, Sally A Birgl

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Female BF BOB CH Redlions For What Its Worth, Jane Pappler, Darren Sausser

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Madileau's Spring Blush, Renee M Hall

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Avon Farm Blue Hawaii, Jerome A Molitor, Leigh O'grady Molitor, David Chipkin, Diana Chipkin

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Int. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Auralie Get Off Of My Cloud, Tina Van Schilt

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH Redlions For What Its Worth
2nd) Irish Setter, CH Avon Farm Blue Hawaii
3rd) Barbet, CH Ginkgo De Zora Ottawa Bound
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Auralie Get Off Of My Cloud

Northern Breeds

Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Jr. Female RBF CH Koti's Kid Gorgeous Girl, Chris Koenitz, Lilian R Naused, Cheryl Tice
BHF BF BOB CH Koti's Kid Hot N Spicy Stella, Chris Koenitz, Lilian R Naused, Cheryl Tice

Keeshond, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Male Puppy RBM Keeshond Heaven Writn In Stars, Helene Cempa
Int. Male BM CH Discover Dark Humor, Brenda Waite
BHF BF BOW Keeshond Heavens Violet, Collene Esterly Hamm
CH BOB CH Quin Of Keeshond Heaven, Collene Esterly-hamm

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Adult Female BF BOB CH Alabaster All About Me Alpine Glo, Kathryn Benner

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Mary Lou Kniola
1st) Keeshond, CH Quin Of Keeshond Heaven
2nd) Samoyed, CH Alabaster All About Me Alpine Glo

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Image New Year's Rockin Eve, Judy La Belle

English Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Adult Male Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
CH BOB GRCH Wendt Worth Ours The Fury, Diana L Zipperer
RCH CH Wendt Worth Do You Wanna Touch Me, Tonia Mc Canna

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Lou Kniola
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Wendt Worth Ours The Fury
2nd) Bouvier Des Flandres, CH Image New Year's Rockin Eve
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) English Shepherd, Invalid Entry

Terriers

Border Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
CH BOB CH Slyfox Legend Of Sleepy Hollow, Kathy A Hunter, Victoria Mather
RCH CH Slyfox Sweet Polly Purebred, Kathy A Hunter

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
CH BOB UAGI UCD CH URO2 Ernhart's Like A Rolling Stone, Hannah Ward

Patterdale Terrier,
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Lost Lake Rock And Rye, Chelsea Shafer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Mary Lou Kniola
1st) Miniature Schnauzer, UAGI UCD CH URO2 Ernhart's Like A Rolling Stone
2nd) Border Terrier, CH Slyfox Legend Of Sleepy Hollow

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
CH BOB CH Tb Oohlalabobbiequinn@vancurl, Pam Curl

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Lou Kniola
1st) Boston Terrier, CH Tb Oohlalabobbiequinn@vancurl
2nd) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, Listed Entry

BIMBS Keeshond, CH Quin Of Keeshond Heaven, Collene Esterly-hamm
RBIMBS Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH Redlions For What Its Worth, Jane Pappler, Darren Sausser

View Event >