Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: North Jersey Kennel Club (09/22/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

September 22, 2018

Hosted By: North Jersey Kennel Club

Location: Flanders, New Jersey

Guardian Dogs

Anatolian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Jr. Male BM BOB Mystic's Sevimli Savasci, Brandi R Lambert
RBM Mystic's Uluyan Hayvan Brandi R Lambert

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Female Puppy BF BOB Brwynd Warrior Princess V Fame, Arlene Erbacher, Sheila Cohen, Jerald Cohen, Anthony Gerigitan
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
CH BOB CH Forevergreens Ziva, Amanda Badillo
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Newfoundland,
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Male Puppy RBM CH Just Ask Mavrick O'shea, L Christopher Bensen, Leslie Fried, Deborah Banko-fried
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Braesides Xtreme Marauder, Leslie Fried, Deborah Banko-fried

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
CH BOB CH Tk's Gibson Play Me A Tune, Leona Sickle-prezioso

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Lou Kniola
1st) Leonberger, CH Forevergreens Ziva
2nd) Great Dane, Brwynd Warrior Princess V Fame
3rd) Rottweiler, CH Braesides Xtreme Marauder
4th) Standard Schnauzer, CH Tk's Gibson Play Me A Tune

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Mary Lou Kniola
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Barbet, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Ginkgo De Zora Ottawa Bound, Sally A Birgl

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Adult Female BF BOB CH Redlions For What Its Worth, Jane Pappler, Darren Sausser

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Madileau's Spring Blush, Renee M Hall
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
CH BOB CH Avon Farm Blue Hawaii, Jerome A Molitor, Leigh O'grady Molitor, David Chipkin, Diana Chipkin

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Int. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Auralie Get Off Of My Cloud, Tina Van Schilt

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Lou Kniola
1st) Irish Setter, CH Avon Farm Blue Hawaii
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Auralie Get Off Of My Cloud
3rd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH Redlions For What Its Worth
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Madileau's Spring Blush

Northern Breeds

Akita, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Female RBF CH Koti's Kid Gorgeous Girl, Chris Koenitz, Lilian R Naused, Cheryl Tice
BHF BF BOB CH Koti's Kid Hot N Spicy Stella, Chris Koenitz, Lilian R Naused, Cheryl Tice

Alaskan Klee Kai,
Judge David L Kittredge
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Centralcoast Enzo Kissed By Fi, Rosanne Taufield

Keeshond, 4 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy RBM Keeshond Heaven Writn In Stars, Helene Cempa
Int. Male BM BOW CH Discover Dark Humor, Brenda Waite
BHF BF Keeshond Heavens Violet, Collene Esterly Hamm
CH BOB CH Quin Of Keeshond Heaven, Collene Esterly-hamm

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Female BF BOB CH Alabaster All About Me Alpine Glo, Kathryn Benner

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Keeshond, CH Quin Of Keeshond Heaven
2nd) Samoyed, CH Alabaster All About Me Alpine Glo

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM BOB Tanglewoode Turn Back Time, Kathleen Jensen
RBM Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
GROENENDAEL
Male Puppy BMV BM CH K-lin's Cu Rois Honored Daire, Colleen M Baker-o'brien
Jr. Male RBMV Matter Intensifier At Hebiron, Jennifer W Basile
Adult Female BFV RBF URO2 Blackforest Barefoot Contessa, Stephanie Case, Elizabeth Smith
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV RBM URX CA UROC UCDX Aspen Glow De Cotah, David M Gansz
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB URO1 Canadian Sunset Du Aftershock, David M Gansz Or Elizabeth M Smith

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Image New Year's Rockin Eve, Judy La Belle

English Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Male Invalid Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB GRCH Wendt Worth Ours The Fury, Diana L Zipperer
RCH CH Wendt Worth Set Fire To The Rain, Susan A Schantzenbach, Wendy L Wendt

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Wendt Worth Ours The Fury
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, URO1 Canadian Sunset Du Aftershock
4th) Bouvier Des Flandres, CH Image New Year's Rockin Eve

Terriers

Border Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
BHF BF BOB CH Slyfox Legend Of Sleepy Hollow, Kathy A Hunter, Victoria Mather
CH CH Slyfox Sweet Polly Purebred, Kathy A Hunter

Miniature Bull Terrier,
Judge David L Kittredge
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Moonstone Court Jester, Jeanne Carbone, Alison Ibbitson

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB UAGI UCD CH URO2 Ernhart's Like A Rolling Stone, Hannah Ward

Patterdale Terrier,
Judge David L Kittredge
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Lost Lake Rock And Rye, Chelsea Shafer

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Male BM BOB CH Ciera Homebrewed Dirtysidedown, Debra Roseman, Lorelei Craig

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Border Terrier, CH Slyfox Legend Of Sleepy Hollow
2nd) Miniature Schnauzer, UAGI UCD CH URO2 Ernhart's Like A Rolling Stone
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH Ciera Homebrewed Dirtysidedown

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Tb Oohlalabobbiequinn@vancurl, Pam Curl

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

English Toy Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) Boston Terrier, CH Tb Oohlalabobbiequinn@vancurl
3rd) English Toy Spaniel, Listed Entry

BIS Keeshond, CH Quin Of Keeshond Heaven, Collene Esterly-hamm
RBIS Border Terrier, CH Slyfox Legend Of Sleepy Hollow, Kathy A Hunter, Victoria Mather

View Event >