Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Northern Lights American Eskimo Dog Association (09/22/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

September 23, 2018

Hosted By: Northern Lights American Eskimo Dog Association

Location: Minneapolis, Minnesota

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Female BF BOB Ravenwood Dreamin A Lil Dream, Saundra Urbacke

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Ravenwood Dreamin A Lil Dream

Scenthounds

Basset Bleu De Gascogne, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB UFA UWP CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Christi Skamfer

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Basset Bleu De Gascogne, UFA UWP CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH'PR'Attaway-kinobi Marcasite Dna, Jennifer J Anderson, Jonathan Stacey Jr

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Silken Windhound, URO1 GRCH'PR'Attaway-kinobi Marcasite Dna

Gun Dogs

American Water Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Male BM BOB Kraskey-keirin-haley's Jack Rudy, Carolyn R Kraskey

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Adult Male BM BOB CH Wyldkatz Beyond The Night Sky, Nancy Bata

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Fss Kmk Esser Sambuca V Greif, Kitty Keiner, Donna Schauer, Erica Morris
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB URO1 CH Maple's Fair-haired Warrior, Charney Petroske
RCH CH Trademark's A Million Riese-ns, Charney Petroske
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Gold-rush Diamant Mo Chroi, Jessica H Anlauf

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Int. Female Invalid Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Tonka Truck Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Field Spaniel, CH Wyldkatz Beyond The Night Sky
2nd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Tonka Truck Of Maple Ridge Labs
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Fss Kmk Esser Sambuca V Greif
4th) Golden Retriever, URO1 CH Maple's Fair-haired Warrior

Northern Breeds

Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Jsmine Flowing With Pride, Trevor Davis

American Eskimo, 6 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH CH'PR'Fissan's You Got The Look, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel
RCH CH'PR'True Graces' Reminiscence, Traci Anderson
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP 'PR'Fissan's Dream'n Of Victory, Angel Nassif
NFP 'PR'Fissan's Irish Acrobatic Dream, Mary Anne O'neil, Willis F O'neil

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB CH Destinys I Can Only Imagine..., Kris Henning

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Siberian Husky, 8 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy BM Liberty's It Happened In Reno, Bonnie Schaeffel
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF CH Liberty's Patriot, Bonnie Schaeffel
Jr. Female Liberty's Let Freedom Ring, Bonnie Schaeffel
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now, Kenedi Wrezzes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise
2nd) German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
3rd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now
4th) Chinese Shar-Pei, CH Destinys I Can Only Imagine...

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOB Boldnorth Get Rdy 2 B Airborne, Alyssa Taylor, Rebecca Koeger

Cardigan Welsh Corgi,
Judge Sally A Davidson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
SMOOTH
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Oak Knolls One More Tri, Amy Ross
Int. Female BFV BF CH Oak Knolls Bedroom Eyes, Amy Ross
CH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Anstetts Twilight Trade Secret, Patricia Anstett, Rachel Anstett

German Shepherd Dog, 10 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF URO1 Pieta Vom Binderhaus, Samantha Church
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Stryker Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping
GRCH UAGI GRCH Java Vom Royale SPOT, Kathy Lamping, Gail Bauer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry, Melissa Mc Intyre

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB URO2 CH Stokk-sels Perla, Maxibillion Thompson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
BHF BF Shooting Stars Sausage Gravy W, Filly Wilkins
CH CH Elfwynkle's Runnin' Down A Dream, Deborah Eileen Peterson
RCH GRCH Sunrunners Holiday Traveler, Deborah E Peterson
GRCH BOB GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Shooting Stars Onetuffcookie W, Filly Wilkins
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins

Polish Owczarek Nizinny, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB CH Polish Hill's Heart Throb, Karen J Nielsen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: CH Polish Hill's Heart Throb, Karen J Nielsen
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Awangarda Lucarz Katarzyna, Karen J Nielsen

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Collie, GRCH Anstetts Twilight Trade Secret
4th) Icelandic Sheepdog, URO2 CH Stokk-sels Perla

Terriers

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Irish Jazz Mister Brutello Of Str, Tamara Ryker
Jr. Male RBM Opium Magic Dream Lavista, Christine M Goven
Female Puppy BF A Spacial Ice Ice Baby, Christine Monika Goven
CH CH Strudl Haus Brixley Boo, Tamara L Ryker

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UAGII UWP URO1 GRCH Gingery's Tater Tot SPOT-ON, Dana Ferry, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH UAGI CH Cara's Iii Little Brock, Marsha Leduc
GRCH BOB UFR USR URX RATN UCD UGRACH UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Casabellas Set The World On Fi, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Dustyrd's Myah, Karen Lawrence Or Bethany Thompson

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB UFA CH Rone's Gypsy Rose, Jayne Hoemke, Ronald Elshaug

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB CH Caralots Dexting Ice Ice Baby, Christine Monika Goven

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Poodle, CH Caralots Dexting Ice Ice Baby
2nd) Papillon, UFR USR URX RATN UCD UGRACH UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON
3rd) Biewer Terrier, CH Irish Jazz Mister Brutello Of Str
4th) Pomeranian, UFA CH Rone's Gypsy Rose

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, UAGI GRCH Java Vom Royale SPOT, Kathy Lamping, Gail Bauer

BIMBS Poodle, CH Caralots Dexting Ice Ice Baby, Christine Monika Goven
RBIMBS Field Spaniel, CH Wyldkatz Beyond The Night Sky, Nancy Bata

View Event >