Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Northern Lights American Eskimo Dog Association (09/22/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

September 23, 2018

Hosted By: Northern Lights American Eskimo Dog Association

Location: Minneapolis, Minnesota

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Female BF BOB Ravenwood Dreamin A Lil Dream, Saundra Urbacke

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Ravenwood Dreamin A Lil Dream

Scenthounds

Basset Bleu De Gascogne, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB UFA UWP CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Christi Skamfer

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Basset Bleu De Gascogne, UFA UWP CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH'PR'Attaway-kinobi Marcasite Dna, Jennifer J Anderson, Jonathan Stacey Jr

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Silken Windhound, URO1 GRCH'PR'Attaway-kinobi Marcasite Dna

Gun Dogs

American Water Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Male BM BOB Kraskey-keirin-haley's Jack Rudy, Carolyn R Kraskey

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Adult Male BM BOB CH Wyldkatz Beyond The Night Sky, Nancy Bata

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Fss Kmk Esser Sambuca V Greif, Kitty Keiner, Donna Schauer, Erica Morris
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB URO1 CH Maple's Fair-haired Warrior, Charney Petroske
RCH CH Trademark's A Million Riese-ns, Charney Petroske
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Gold-rush Diamant Mo Chroi, Jessica H Anlauf

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Int. Female Invalid Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Tonka Truck Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Field Spaniel, CH Wyldkatz Beyond The Night Sky
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Tonka Truck Of Maple Ridge Labs
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, Fss Kmk Esser Sambuca V Greif

Northern Breeds

Akita, 3 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Jsmine Flowing With Pride, Trevor Davis

American Eskimo, 6 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
CH GRCH'PR'Fissan's O'danny Boy, Mary Anne O'neil, Willis O'neil
RCH CH'PR'Fissan's You Got The Look, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP 'PR'Fissan's Dream'n Of Victory, Angel Nassif
NFP 'PR'Fissan's Irish Acrobatic Dream, Mary Anne O'neil, Willis F O'neil

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Destinys I Can Only Imagine..., Kris Henning

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Siberian Husky, 8 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy RBM Liberty's It Happened In Reno, Bonnie Schaeffel
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy CH Liberty's Patriot, Bonnie Schaeffel
Jr. Female BF BOW Liberty's Let Freedom Ring, Bonnie Schaeffel
BHF RBF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now, Kenedi Wrezzes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now
3rd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise
4th) Chinese Shar-Pei, CH Destinys I Can Only Imagine...

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOB Boldnorth Get Rdy 2 B Airborne, Alyssa Taylor, Rebecca Koeger

Cardigan Welsh Corgi,
Judge John F Davidson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Collie, 4 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
SMOOTH
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Oak Knolls One More Tri, Amy Ross
Int. Female BFV BF CH Oak Knolls Bedroom Eyes, Amy Ross
GRCH BOB GRCH Anstetts Twilight Trade Secret, Patricia Anstett, Rachel Anstett
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UAGII CH Oak Knolls Secret Star, Amy Ross And Mary Davis

German Shepherd Dog, 10 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BF URO1 Pieta Vom Binderhaus, Samantha Church
CH BOB CH Stryker Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry, Melissa Mc Intyre

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB URO2 CH Stokk-sels Perla, Maxibillion Thompson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
BHF BF Shooting Stars Sausage Gravy W, Filly Wilkins
CH CH Elfwynkle's Runnin' Down A Dream, Deborah Eileen Peterson
RCH GRCH Sunrunners Holiday Traveler, Deborah E Peterson
GRCH BOB GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Shooting Stars Onetuffcookie W, Filly Wilkins
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins

Polish Owczarek Nizinny, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB CH Polish Hill's Heart Throb, Karen J Nielsen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Polish Hill's Heart Throb, Karen J Nielsen
Female Veteran: CH Awangarda Lucarz Katarzyna, Karen J Nielsen

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Stryker Vom Coppermoon
2nd) Collie, GRCH Anstetts Twilight Trade Secret
3rd) Icelandic Sheepdog, URO2 CH Stokk-sels Perla
4th) Polish Owczarek Nizinny, CH Polish Hill's Heart Throb

Terriers

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Irish Jazz Mister Brutello Of Str, Tamara Ryker
Jr. Male RBM Opium Magic Dream Lavista, Christine M Goven
Female Puppy BF A Spacial Ice Ice Baby, Christine Monika Goven
CH CH Strudl Haus Brixley Boo, Tamara L Ryker

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UAGII UWP URO1 GRCH Gingery's Tater Tot SPOT-ON, Dana Ferry, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
CH UAGI CH Cara's Iii Little Brock, Marsha Leduc
GRCH BOB UFR USR URX RATN UCD UGRACH UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Casabellas Set The World On Fi, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Dustyrd's Myah, Karen Lawrence Or Bethany Thompson

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB UFA CH Rone's Gypsy Rose, Jayne Hoemke, Ronald Elshaug

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB CH Caralots Dexting Ice Ice Baby, Christine Monika Goven

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Miniature Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Biewer Terrier, CH Irish Jazz Mister Brutello Of Str
3rd) Poodle, CH Caralots Dexting Ice Ice Baby
4th) Pomeranian, UFA CH Rone's Gypsy Rose

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
CHINESE CRESTED, UAGII UWP URO1 GRCH Gingery's Tater Tot SPOT-ON, Dana Ferry, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee
PAPILLON, UFR USR URX RATN UCD UGRACH UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt

BIMBS Miniature Pinscher, Listed Entry
RBIMBS Field Spaniel, CH Wyldkatz Beyond The Night Sky, Nancy Bata

View Event >