Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Northern Lights American Eskimo Dog Association (09/22/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

September 22, 2018

Hosted By: Northern Lights American Eskimo Dog Association

Location: Minneapolis, Minnesota

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF Ravenwood Dreamin A Lil Dream, Saundra Urbacke
CH BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Bleu De Gascogne, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB UFA UWP CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Christi Skamfer

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Basset Bleu De Gascogne, UFA UWP CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH'PR'Attaway-kinobi Marcasite Dna, Jennifer J Anderson, Jonathan Stacey Jr

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Silken Windhound, URO1 GRCH'PR'Attaway-kinobi Marcasite Dna

Gun Dogs

American Water Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM Kraskey-keirin-haley's Jack Rudy, Carolyn R Kraskey
BHM RBM Kraskey's Grand Brown Bear, Carolyn R Kraskey
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Kraskey's Kei-rin Gloryana, Carolyn R Kraskey

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOB CH Wyldkatz Beyond The Night Sky, Nancy Bata

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Golden Retriever,
Judge Antonio Raposo
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Gold-rush Diamant Mo Chroi, Jessica H Anlauf

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Tonka Truck Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) American Water Spaniel, Kraskey's Kei-rin Gloryana
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Field Spaniel, CH Wyldkatz Beyond The Night Sky
4th) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 8 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
STANDARD
BHF BFV BF 'PR'Sequoia's She Loves Me, Catherine Oslund
CH BOB CH'PR'Fissan's You Got The Look, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel
RCH CH'PR'Fissan's Sign O' The Times, Carol A Nassif
GRCH GRCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP 'PR'Fissan's Dream'n Of Victory, Angel Nassif
NFP 'PR'Fissan's Irish Acrobatic Dream, Mary Anne O'neil, Willis F O'neil

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Destinys I Can Only Imagine..., Kris Henning

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Int. Female BF BOB CH URO1 UAGI Doremi Go Kaijusou, Amber Eisfeld

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM Liberty's It Happened In Reno, Bonnie Schaeffel
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Liberty's Patriot, Bonnie Schaeffel
Jr. Female RBF Liberty's Let Freedom Ring, Bonnie Schaeffel
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Fissan's You Got The Look
3rd) Chinese Shar-Pei, CH Destinys I Can Only Imagine...
4th) Siberian Husky, CH Liberty's Patriot

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOB Boldnorth Get Rdy 2 B Airborne, Alyssa Taylor, Rebecca Koeger

Cardigan Welsh Corgi,
Judge Antonio Raposo
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
SMOOTH
Female Puppy BFV BF Oak Knolls One More Tri, Amy Ross
Int. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Anstetts Twilight Trade Secret, Patricia Anstett, Rachel Anstett
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UAGII CH Oak Knolls Secret Star, Amy Ross And Mary Davis

German Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHM BM Listed Entry
CH CH Stryker Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping
RCH URO2 CH Zyko Von Huerta Hof, Katie J Mc Donald
GRCH BOB UNJ URO1 GRCH Atlas' Blissful Feeling SPOT-ON, Tracie Karsjens, Dawn Fisher
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry, Melissa Mc Intyre

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Female Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHF BF Shooting Stars Sausage Gravy W, Filly Wilkins
CH BOB CH Elfwynkle's Runnin' Down A Dream, Deborah Eileen Peterson
RCH GRCH Sunrunners Holiday Traveler, Deborah E Peterson
GRCH GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Shooting Stars Onetuffcookie W, Filly Wilkins
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins

Polish Owczarek Nizinny, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Polish Hill's Heart Throb, Karen J Nielsen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Polish Hill's Heart Throb, Karen J Nielsen
Female Veteran: CH Awangarda Lucarz Katarzyna, Karen J Nielsen

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Blue Banners Cannonside Lancer, Helen Hoffmann

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Collie, GRCH Anstetts Twilight Trade Secret
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Blue Banners Cannonside Lancer
3rd) Border Collie, Boldnorth Get Rdy 2 B Airborne
4th) German Shepherd Dog, UNJ URO1 GRCH Atlas' Blissful Feeling SPOT-ON

Terriers

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOB Icefox Class Axe Woody, Donnamarie Temple-burgess

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, Icefox Class Axe Woody

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Biewer Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Irish Jazz Mister Brutello Of Str, Tamara Ryker
Jr. Male RBM Opium Magic Dream Lavista, Christine M Goven
Female Puppy BF A Spacial Ice Ice Baby, Christine Monika Goven
Jr. Female RBF Rocky Mountain's Miss Brooke, Faith Beam, Karen Hansen
CH CH Strudl Haus Brixley Boo, Tamara L Ryker

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UAGII UWP URO1 GRCH Gingery's Tater Tot SPOT-ON, Dana Ferry, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee

Japanese Chin, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF Mck American Its All About Mia, Karen Lawrence
CH BOB UAGI CH Cara's Iii Little Brock, Marsha Leduc
RCH UAGI CH Mck American Storm, Karen Lawrence
GRCH UFR USR URX RATN UCD UGRACH UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Casabellas Set The World On Fi, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Dustyrd's Myah, Karen Lawrence Or Bethany Thompson

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Caralots Dexting Ice Ice Baby, Christine Monika Goven

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Poodle, CH Caralots Dexting Ice Ice Baby
2nd) American Bully, Listed Entry
3rd) Biewer Terrier, CH Irish Jazz Mister Brutello Of Str
4th) Papillon, UAGI CH Cara's Iii Little Brock

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, Listed Entry

BIMBS Silken Windhound, URO1 GRCH'PR'Attaway-kinobi Marcasite Dna, Jennifer J Anderson, Jonathan Stacey Jr
RBIMBS Collie, GRCH Anstetts Twilight Trade Secret, Patricia Anstett, Rachel Anstett

View Event >