Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Foundation Kai Club Of America (09/21/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

September 23, 2018

Hosted By: Foundation Kai Club Of America

Location: Charlotte, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH CH Twin Pines First Edition, Tami Kreps
RCH CH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth, Candace L Stauch, Frederick J Stauch
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Sky Country Tokalonlady Lacey, Sheryl L Sullivan
CH CH Sassy Lane-cr's Diva Ziva, Susan Stevens-schultz, Jeffrey Stevens-schultz

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB CH Gridiron's Game Plan, Terry Blount

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB CH Acarrignanjelic All Girls Do It, Tammy Williams, Michelle R Mc Gaha

Great Dane, 7 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Liberty Is Waiting For Change, Cheryl Pulaski
RCH CH Anandanes Paskiz Nieba Dobry, Melissa Hernly-zuk
GRCH URO1 GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines SPOT-ON, Elizabeth Irvine

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB Gold Cups Nonstop To Mid Nite Sky, Jan Boggio

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Jr. Male BM BOB Spayd's Gift From Above, Alyssa Spayd

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Bullmastiff, CH Gridiron's Game Plan
2nd) Great Dane, CH Liberty Is Waiting For Change
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Acarrignanjelic All Girls Do It
4th) Bernese Mountain Dog, URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth

Scenthounds

American Foxhound,
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB Alexis Roy, Conrad William Beeler

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Bavarian Mountain Hound, Alexis Roy

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Int. Female BF BOB Spanky Emma Of Murphdogg, Elaine Staley
CH CH Mc De's Seinn Erin Go Bragh, Sally A Mc Namara
RCH CH Mc Des Seinn Grainne Ni Mhaille, Sally A Mc Namara

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Int. Male BM BOB Wildabout Atomic Addiction, Lisa Goucher

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Irish Wolfhound, Spanky Emma Of Murphdogg
2nd) Whippet, Wildabout Atomic Addiction

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB CH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw
RCH CH Shadowland K Stardust On Fire, Billy Ann Heffelfinger

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Male Puppy BM BOB Wsk's Iron Town Miner, Morghan Minnick

Standard Poodle, 14 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Male Puppy RBM Winterswind Welcometothe Darkside, Stevi Ann Weaver
Jr. Male BM BOW Liberty's From The Moon & Back, Cheryl Pulaski
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Delphinium Mazinblue Jedi Ray, Louanne Whent
RCH CH Shyre's Down To Earth, Tasha Grieser, Rebekah Zurbrugg
GRCH NC PTA GRCH Apaw's White Lace And Promises, Rebecca A Laing-austin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse, Louanne Whent

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB CH Meah Leki's Arabella, Melissa Browning
RCH CH Leki's Syber Colossus, Melissa Browning
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse, Louanne Whent

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Delphinium Mazinblue Jedi Ray
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine
3rd) Golden Retriever, Wsk's Iron Town Miner
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Meah Leki's Arabella

Northern Breeds

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
MITTEL 12-15
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Cassandra's She's All That, Cassandra Britt

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
GRCH BOB GRCH Snowchiens Chasing The Dream 2, Mary J Hancock

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) German Spitz, Cassandra's She's All That
2nd) Samoyed, GRCH Snowchiens Chasing The Dream 2

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

Dutch Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB GRCH Von Der Kings Dealin The Pain SPOT-ON, Emily Ten Eyck
GRCH UWPCH GRCH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate, Amanda Janicki

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Male Puppy BM Universal Vexx, Rachelle Grabowski
Int. Female BF BOW CH Mystic Moon Coe Vom Sequoyah Haus, Betty A Mc Keown
CH BOB URO1 CH Gunnar Vom Royale, Colleen Carden
RCH CH Ursa Minor Z Diehlomov SPOT, Emily Ten Eyck
GRCH URO1 PTS NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Int. Female BF BOB Bearhawke's Dixie Bella Blue, Jeffrey M Fitzgerald, Nolan Cole Fitzgerald, Ian Michael Fitzgerald, Parker Fitzgerald

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB NV NC PTA URO1 CH Skykeeper's Off In A Flash, Jennie Weisenberger
RCH CH SN PTE Wigglebutt Jett's Sonic Boom, Leslie S Cash

Shetland Sheepdog, 6 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Female Puppy BF Lil Blessings Candy Kisses, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson, Jane Mc Manus
CH CH Lil Blessings Sparkling Waters, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson
RCH CH Agape's Fragrance Of Spring, Patricia Gustafson
GRCH BOB PTA GRCH Lil Blessing Celestial Sodapop, Jane Mc Manus, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson

White Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Female Puppy BF Worrywort Xanthe Lady Crundwell, Linda Lipford
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Worrywort Sasha, Linda Lipford
RCH CH Worrywort Carpe Diem, Linda Lipford
GRCH BOB GRCH Child White Goddess, Linda Lipford, Kelli Harmon

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Briard, CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 CH Gunnar Vom Royale
3rd) Min American Shepherd, NV NC PTA URO1 CH Skykeeper's Off In A Flash
4th) Border Collie, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
GRCH BOB UFA GRCH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One, Stephanie Sova

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
RCH NV PTE AC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Wire Fox Terrier,
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kiss' Hearts On Fire, Elizabeth Irvine

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UFA GRCH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 5 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Int. Male BM BOB CH Sandys Babes Jose Cuervo, Marian Campbell
CH CH Lily's Blu Light Special Aliak, Karen E Street
RCH GRCH Classy All By Myself, Marian R Campbell
GRCH GRCH Rafina Self Portrait, Marian Campbell

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Pixie's My Raaynin Anjell, Stephanie Sova

Dalmatian,
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP London Iontach's Georgia Peach, Shannon Dobbins

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Male Puppy BM CH Bravos Skadoosh At Bella Coeur, Lori Fahndrich
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Yorkplace Ah Aubergine At Bc, Lori Fahndrich
GRCH BOB GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
RBF CH Koi Pond's Enchant Me At Bella Lori Fahndrich
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy B, Pat Kurth

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB CH Anji Viva Formal Attire, Angela Leonard

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Chihuahua, CH Sandys Babes Jose Cuervo
2nd) French Bulldog, GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky
3rd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
4th) Italian Greyhound, CH Anji Viva Formal Attire

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
DUTCH SHEPHERD, GRCH Von Der Kings Dealin The Pain SPOT-ON, Emily Ten Eyck

BIMBS Bullmastiff, CH Gridiron's Game Plan, Terry Blount
RBIMBS Chihuahua, CH Sandys Babes Jose Cuervo, Marian Campbell

View Event >