Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Foundation Kai Club Of America (09/21/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

September 23, 2018

Hosted By: Foundation Kai Club Of America

Location: Charlotte, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH CH Twin Pines First Edition, Tami Kreps
RCH CH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth, Candace L Stauch, Frederick J Stauch
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Female Puppy RBF CH Sky Country Tokalonlady Lacey, Sheryl L Sullivan
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Pheasanthollow Nstywmn @ Hbsonata, Rodger J Hiatt Ii
CH CH Sinful Hbsonatas Rkn Clsscl Style, Rodger J Hiatt Ii
RCH CH Sassy Lane-cr's Diva Ziva, Susan Stevens-schultz, Jeffrey Stevens-schultz

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB CH Gridiron's Elit Playmaker, Terry Blount

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB CH Acarrignanjelic All Girls Do It, Tammy Williams, Michelle R Mc Gaha

Great Dane, 8 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Liberty Is Waiting For Change, Cheryl Pulaski
RCH CH Anandanes Paskiz Nieba Dobry, Melissa Hernly-zuk
GRCH BOB GRCH Tw An Affair To Remember, Jennifer Jo Bussey

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Female Puppy BF BOB Gold Cups Nonstop To Mid Nite Sky, Jan Boggio

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Male BM Spayd's Gift From Above, Alyssa Spayd
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Spayd's I Live My Life For You, Brock Spayd

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Bullmastiff, CH Gridiron's Elit Playmaker
2nd) Boxer, CH Pheasanthollow Nstywmn @ Hbsonata
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth
4th) Great Dane, GRCH Tw An Affair To Remember

Scenthounds

American Foxhound,
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Female Puppy BF BOB Alexis Roy, Conrad William Beeler

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Bavarian Mountain Hound, Alexis Roy

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
GRCH BOB USA UFA UWPCH PTE URO2 GRCH Kiroja Home Run Tiger, Kelli Harmon

Irish Wolfhound, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Int. Female BF Spanky Emma Of Murphdogg, Elaine Staley
CH BOB CH Mc De's Seinn Erin Go Bragh, Sally A Mc Namara
RCH CH Mc Des Seinn Grainne Ni Mhaille, Sally A Mc Namara

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Int. Male BM BOB Wildabout Atomic Addiction, Lisa Goucher

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Basenji, USA UFA UWPCH PTE URO2 GRCH Kiroja Home Run Tiger
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, CH Mc De's Seinn Erin Go Bragh
3rd) Whippet, Wildabout Atomic Addiction

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB CH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw
RCH CH Shadowland K Stardust On Fire, Billy Ann Heffelfinger

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Male Puppy BM BOB Wsk's Iron Town Miner, Morghan Minnick

Standard Poodle, 14 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Male Puppy RBM Winterswind Welcometothe Darkside, Stevi Ann Weaver
Jr. Male BM BOW Liberty's From The Moon & Back, Cheryl Pulaski
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH URO2 Beaucaniche Joie De Vivre SPOT, Sherry M Stanley
RCH CH Shyre's Down To Earth, Tasha Grieser, Rebekah Zurbrugg
GRCH BOB GRCH Miyazaki's Secret Element SPOT, Tasha Grieser
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse, Louanne Whent

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB CH Meah Leki's Arabella, Melissa Browning
RCH CH Leki's Syber Colossus, Melissa Browning
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse, Louanne Whent

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Miyazaki's Secret Element SPOT
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Meah Leki's Arabella
4th) Golden Retriever, Wsk's Iron Town Miner

Northern Breeds

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
MITTEL 12-15
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Cassandra's She's All That, Cassandra Britt

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
GRCH BOB GRCH Snowchiens Chasing The Dream 2, Mary J Hancock

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Samoyed, GRCH Snowchiens Chasing The Dream 2
2nd) German Spitz, Cassandra's She's All That

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH NV NI UWP PTA CH Old Oaks Jax, Jodi Stanton
RBF Listed Entry

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

Dutch Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH GRCH Von Der Kings Dealin The Pain SPOT-ON, Emily Ten Eyck
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT, Kellie Van Nuil

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Male Puppy BM Universal Vexx, Rachelle Grabowski
Int. Female BF BOW CH Mystic Moon Coe Vom Sequoyah Haus, Betty A Mc Keown
CH URO1 CH Gunnar Vom Royale, Colleen Carden
RCH CH Ursa Minor Z Diehlomov SPOT, Emily Ten Eyck
GRCH BOB URO1 PTS NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Int. Female BF BOB Bearhawke's Dixie Bella Blue, Jeffrey M Fitzgerald, Nolan Cole Fitzgerald, Ian Michael Fitzgerald, Parker Fitzgerald

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB NV NC PTA URO1 CH Skykeeper's Off In A Flash, Jennie Weisenberger
RCH CH SN PTE Wigglebutt Jett's Sonic Boom, Leslie S Cash

Shetland Sheepdog, 6 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Female Puppy BF CH Agape's Sympa And The Winner Is, Patricia Gustafson
CH BOB CH Agape's Fragrance Of Spring, Patricia Gustafson
RCH CH Lil Blessings Sparkling Waters, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson
GRCH GRCH Lil Blessing Partin The Waters, Linda Chilson, Donald E Chilson
RBF Lil Blessings Candy Kisses Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson, Jane Mc Manus

White Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Female Puppy RBF Worrywort Xanthe Lady Crundwell, Linda Lipford
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Worrywort Sasha, Linda Lipford
RCH CH Argeian Worrywort Nike, Linda Lipford
GRCH BOB GRCH Child White Goddess, Linda Lipford, Kelli Harmon

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 PTS NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale
2nd) Briard, CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Agape's Fragrance Of Spring
4th) Dutch Shepherd, URO1 GRCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
GRCH BOB UFA GRCH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One, Stephanie Sova

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
RCH NV PTE AC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Wire Fox Terrier,
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kiss' Hearts On Fire, Elizabeth Irvine

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UFA GRCH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 5 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Int. Male BM CH Sandys Babes Jose Cuervo, Marian Campbell
CH GRCH Classy All By Myself, Marian R Campbell
RCH CH Lily's Blu Light Special Aliak, Karen E Street
GRCH BOB GRCH Rafina Self Portrait, Marian Campbell

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Pixie's My Raaynin Anjell, Stephanie Sova

Dalmatian,
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP London Iontach's Georgia Peach, Shannon Dobbins

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Bravos Skadoosh At Bella Coeur, Lori Fahndrich
Female Puppy BF CH Yorkplace Ah Aubergine At Bc, Lori Fahndrich
GRCH BOB GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy B, Pat Kurth

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB CH Anji Viva Formal Attire, Angela Leonard

Miniature Pinscher,
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Chihuahua, GRCH Rafina Self Portrait
2nd) Chinese Crested, GRCH Pardon Me
3rd) French Bulldog, GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky
4th) Italian Greyhound, CH Anji Viva Formal Attire

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
BASENJI, USA UFA UWPCH PTE URO2 GRCH Kiroja Home Run Tiger, Kelli Harmon
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, URO1 CH Gunnar Vom Royale, Colleen Carden
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, URO1 PTS NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley
MIN AMERICAN SHEPHERD, NV NC PTA URO1 CH Skykeeper's Off In A Flash, Jennie Weisenberger

BIMBS Chihuahua, GRCH Rafina Self Portrait, Marian Campbell
RBIMBS Bullmastiff, CH Gridiron's Elit Playmaker, Terry Blount

View Event >