Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Foundation Kai Club Of America (09/21/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

September 22, 2018

Hosted By: Foundation Kai Club Of America

Location: Charlotte, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
CH BOB CH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth, Candace L Stauch, Frederick J Stauch
RCH URO1 GRCH Elsie Of Twin Pines, Tami M Kreps
GRCH URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Female Puppy RBF CH Sky Country Tokalonlady Lacey, Sheryl L Sullivan
Jr. Female BF CH Pheasanthollow Nstywmn @ Hbsonata, Rodger J Hiatt Ii
CH BOB CH Sinful Hbsonatas Rkn Clsscl Style, Rodger J Hiatt Ii
RCH CH Sassy Lane-cr's Diva Ziva, Susan Stevens-schultz, Jeffrey Stevens-schultz

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
CH BOB CH Acarrignanjelic All Girls Do It, Tammy Williams, Michelle R Mc Gaha

Great Dane, 7 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Anandanes Paskiz Nieba Dobry, Melissa Hernly-zuk
RCH GRCH Secondis Razin Kane, Effie Kay Secondi
GRCH BOB GRCH Dobrys Gotta Catch Em All Vtw, Jacob C Mc Ginley

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
CH BOB CH Redwood Trail Days Journey, Barbara A Tatay, Sandy Pearsall, Sandy Beggs

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
Female Puppy BF BOB Gold Cups Nonstop To Mid Nite Sky, Jan Boggio

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Wildhaven's Heart Of The Drago, Cindy Downey And Harold Downey

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Belville
1st) Boxer, CH Sinful Hbsonatas Rkn Clsscl Style
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth
3rd) Great Dane, GRCH Dobrys Gotta Catch Em All Vtw
4th) Newfoundland, Gold Cups Nonstop To Mid Nite Sky

Scenthounds

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Danger Diamond Hunter, Conrad W Beeler
Female Puppy BF Alexis Roy, Conrad William Beeler

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Belville
1st) Bavarian Mountain Hound, Danger Diamond Hunter

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
CH BOB CH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go, Kenton Williams
RCH CH Bearswamp Pretty In Pink, Kenton Williams

Irish Wolfhound, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Int. Female BF Spanky Emma Of Murphdogg, Elaine Staley
CH BOB CH Mc De's Seinn Erin Go Bragh, Sally A Mc Namara
RCH CH Mc Des Seinn Grainne Ni Mhaille, Sally A Mc Namara

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
Int. Male BM BOB Wildabout Atomic Addiction, Lisa Goucher

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Belville
1st) Whippet, Wildabout Atomic Addiction
2nd) Carolina Dog, CH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go
3rd) Irish Wolfhound, CH Mc De's Seinn Erin Go Bragh

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
Adult Male BM BOB CH Keto Gallant Rodeo Romeo, Kerry Leonard, Tom Plummer

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Jr. Female BF CH High Cals Dark Side Moon, Joanne Steve
CH BOB CH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw
RBF Listed Entry

Small Munsterlander, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Autumn S In A Whirlwind Elijah, Rebecca A Laing-austin
RCH GRCH Delphinium Mazinblue Jedi Ray, Louanne Whent
GRCH NC PTA GRCH Apaw's White Lace And Promises, Rebecca A Laing-austin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse, Louanne Whent

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
CH BOB CH Meah Leki's Arabella, Melissa Browning
RCH CH Leki's Syber Colossus, Melissa Browning
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse, Louanne Whent

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Belville
1st) Cocker Spaniel, CH Keto Gallant Rodeo Romeo
2nd) Standard Poodle, URO1 GRCH Autumn S In A Whirlwind Elijah
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Meah Leki's Arabella
4th) Small Munsterlander, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
MITTEL 12-15
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Cassandra's She's All That, Cassandra Britt

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Belville
1st) German Spitz, Cassandra's She's All That

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
CH BOB CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

Dutch Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
CH GRCH Von Der Kings Dealin The Pain SPOT-ON, Emily Ten Eyck
GRCH BOB UWPCH GRCH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate, Amanda Janicki
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Male Puppy BM Universal Vexx, Rachelle Grabowski
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Liesel Z Polarize, Laura J Doerfner
CH CH Ursa Minor Z Diehlomov SPOT, Emily Ten Eyck
RCH URO1 CH Gunnar Vom Royale, Colleen Carden
GRCH BOB URO1 PTS NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB NI CH PTA Hampton Hills Jumpin For Joy, Jennie Weisenberger
RCH CH SN PTE Wigglebutt Jett's Sonic Boom, Leslie S Cash

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Female Puppy BF CH Agape's Sympa And The Winner Is, Patricia Gustafson
CH CH Agape's Fragrance Of Spring, Patricia Gustafson
GRCH BOB PTA GRCH Lil Blessing Celestial Sodapop, Jane Mc Manus, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson
RBF Lil Blessings Candy Kisses Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson, Jane Mc Manus

White Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Female Puppy BF Worrywort Xanthe Lady Crundwell, Linda Lipford
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
CH CH Worrywort Sasha, Linda Lipford
RCH CH Argeian Worrywort Nike, Linda Lipford
GRCH BOB GRCH Child White Goddess, Linda Lipford, Kelli Harmon

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Belville
1st) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 PTS NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) White Shepherd, GRCH Child White Goddess
4th) Dutch Shepherd, UWPCH GRCH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
GRCH BOB UFA GRCH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One, Stephanie Sova

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
CH BOB NV PTE AC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle
RCH UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle

Wire Fox Terrier,
Judge Kathy Belville
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kiss' Hearts On Fire, Elizabeth Irvine

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Belville
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UFA GRCH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, NV PTE AC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
CH CH Lily's Blu Light Special Aliak, Karen E Street
RCH CH Classy Portrait Of Heaven, Marian R Campbell
GRCH BOB GRCH Rafina Self Portrait, Marian Campbell

Chinese Crested,
Judge Kathy Belville
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Pixie's My Raaynin Anjell, Stephanie Sova

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Female Puppy BF CH Koi Pond's Enchant Me At Bella, Lori Fahndrich
CH CH Alfred E Moonan, Donna Moon
GRCH BOB GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
RBF CH Yorkplace Ah Aubergine At Bc Lori Fahndrich
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy B, Pat Kurth

Miniature Pinscher,
Judge Kathy Belville
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Belville
1st) Chihuahua, GRCH Rafina Self Portrait
2nd) French Bulldog, GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky

BIMBS Cocker Spaniel, CH Keto Gallant Rodeo Romeo, Kerry Leonard, Tom Plummer
RBIMBS Boxer, CH Sinful Hbsonatas Rkn Clsscl Style, Rodger J Hiatt Ii

View Event >