Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Foundation Kai Club Of America (09/21/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

September 22, 2018

Hosted By: Foundation Kai Club Of America

Location: Charlotte, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Elsie Of Twin Pines, Tami M Kreps
RCH CH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth, Candace L Stauch, Frederick J Stauch
GRCH URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy RBF CH Sky Country Tokalonlady Lacey, Sheryl L Sullivan
Jr. Female BF CH Pheasanthollow Nstywmn @ Hbsonata, Rodger J Hiatt Ii
CH BOB CH Sinful Hbsonatas Rkn Clsscl Style, Rodger J Hiatt Ii
RCH CH Sassy Lane-cr's Diva Ziva, Susan Stevens-schultz, Jeffrey Stevens-schultz

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH Acarrignanjelic All Girls Do It, Tammy Williams, Michelle R Mc Gaha

Great Dane, 7 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Secondis Razin Kane, Effie Kay Secondi
RCH CH Liberty Is Waiting For Change, Cheryl Pulaski
GRCH GRCH Dobrys Gotta Catch Em All Vtw, Jacob C Mc Ginley

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH Redwood Trail Days Journey, Barbara A Tatay, Sandy Pearsall, Sandy Beggs

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy BF BOB Gold Cups Nonstop To Mid Nite Sky, Jan Boggio

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Spayd's Gift From Above, Alyssa Spayd
BHF BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Wildhaven's Heart Of The Drago, Cindy Downey And Harold Downey

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Acarrignanjelic All Girls Do It
2nd) Boxer, CH Sinful Hbsonatas Rkn Clsscl Style
3rd) Newfoundland, Gold Cups Nonstop To Mid Nite Sky
4th) Rottweiler, Spayd's Gift From Above

Scenthounds

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Int. Male BM Danger Diamond Hunter, Conrad W Beeler
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Alexis Roy, Conrad William Beeler

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Bavarian Mountain Hound, Alexis Roy

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go, Kenton Williams
RCH CH Bearswamp Pretty In Pink, Kenton Williams

Irish Wolfhound, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH Mc De's Seinn Erin Go Bragh, Sally A Mc Namara
RCH URO1 CH Timbercreek's Cup O' Tea, Cynthia J Lear

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Int. Male BM BOB Wildabout Atomic Addiction, Lisa Goucher

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Irish Wolfhound, CH Mc De's Seinn Erin Go Bragh
2nd) Carolina Dog, CH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go
3rd) Whippet, Wildabout Atomic Addiction

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Adult Male BM BOB CH Keto Gallant Rodeo Romeo, Kerry Leonard, Tom Plummer

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw
RBF CH High Cals Dark Side Moon Joanne Steve

Small Munsterlander, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH URO1 GRCH Autumn S In A Whirlwind Elijah, Rebecca A Laing-austin
RCH CH Litilann's Skywalker Song, Kathleen Austin, Rebecca Laing-austin
GRCH BOB GRCH Brienwood's Ancient Beauty, Louanne Whent
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse, Louanne Whent

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH Meah Leki's Arabella, Melissa Browning
RCH CH Leki's Syber Colossus, Melissa Browning
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse, Louanne Whent

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Cocker Spaniel, CH Keto Gallant Rodeo Romeo
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Meah Leki's Arabella
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine
4th) Standard Poodle, GRCH Brienwood's Ancient Beauty

Northern Breeds

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
MITTEL 12-15
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Cassandra's She's All That, Cassandra Britt

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) German Spitz, Cassandra's She's All That

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

Dutch Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB GRCH Von Der Kings Dealin The Pain SPOT-ON, Emily Ten Eyck
GRCH UWP GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six, Sandy Williams
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM Universal Vexx, Rachelle Grabowski
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Liesel Z Polarize, Laura J Doerfner
CH CH Ursa Minor Z Diehlomov SPOT, Emily Ten Eyck
RCH URO1 CH Gunnar Vom Royale, Colleen Carden
GRCH BOB URO1 PTS NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB NI CH PTA Hampton Hills Jumpin For Joy, Jennie Weisenberger
RCH NV NC PTA URO1 CH Skykeeper's Off In A Flash, Jennie Weisenberger

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy BF CH Agape's Sympa And The Winner Is, Patricia Gustafson
CH CH Lil Blessings Sparkling Waters, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson
RCH CH Agape's Fragrance Of Spring, Patricia Gustafson
GRCH BOB GRCH Lil Blessing Partin The Waters, Linda Chilson, Donald E Chilson

White Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Adult Male BM BOW CH Worrywort Carpe Diem, Linda Lipford
Female Puppy BF Worrywort Xanthe Lady Crundwell, Linda Lipford
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Worrywort Sasha, Linda Lipford
RCH CH Argeian Worrywort Nike, Linda Lipford
GRCH BOB GRCH Child White Goddess, Linda Lipford, Kelli Harmon

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 PTS NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale
3rd) White Shepherd, GRCH Child White Goddess
4th) Dutch Shepherd, GRCH Von Der Kings Dealin The Pain SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB UFA GRCH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One, Stephanie Sova

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
RCH NV PTE AC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Wire Fox Terrier,
Judge Lori Sargent
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kiss' Hearts On Fire, Elizabeth Irvine

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UFA GRCH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 5 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Int. Male BM CH Sandys Babes Jose Cuervo, Marian Campbell
CH CH Lily's Blu Light Special Aliak, Karen E Street
RCH GRCH Classy All By Myself, Marian R Campbell
GRCH BOB GRCH Rafina Self Portrait, Marian Campbell

Chinese Crested,
Judge Lori Sargent
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Pixie's My Raaynin Anjell, Stephanie Sova

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM CH Bravos Skadoosh At Bella Coeur, Lori Fahndrich
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Koi Pond's Enchant Me At Bella, Lori Fahndrich
CH CH Alfred E Moonan, Donna Moon
GRCH GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
RBF CH Yorkplace Ah Aubergine At Bc Lori Fahndrich
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy B, Pat Kurth

Miniature Pinscher,
Judge Lori Sargent
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Chihuahua, GRCH Rafina Self Portrait
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Koi Pond's Enchant Me At Bella

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
STANDARD POODLE, URO1 GRCH Autumn S In A Whirlwind Elijah, Rebecca A Laing-austin
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, URO1 PTS NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

BIMBS American Pit Bull Terrier, UFA GRCH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One, Stephanie Sova
RBIMBS Cocker Spaniel, CH Keto Gallant Rodeo Romeo, Kerry Leonard, Tom Plummer

View Event >