Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Foundation Kai Club Of America (09/21/2018) / Conformation - Friday

September 21, 2018

Hosted By: Foundation Kai Club Of America

Location: Charlotte, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Elsie Of Twin Pines, Tami M Kreps
RCH CH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth, Candace L Stauch, Frederick J Stauch
GRCH URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF CH Pheasanthollow Nstywmn @ Hbsonata, Rodger J Hiatt Ii
CH BOB CH Sinful Hbsonatas Rkn Clsscl Style, Rodger J Hiatt Ii

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB GRCH Garjan's Special Ops, Janet A Oppedal

Great Dane, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH CH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future, Peggy J Clark
RCH CH Anandanes Paskiz Nieba Dobry, Melissa Hernly-zuk
GRCH BOB GRCH Tw An Affair To Remember, Jennifer Jo Bussey

Mastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy RBM Mississippi Psycho Hound Dog, Buddy Whitaker, Christina Houghton
Adult Male BM BOB Buds Rompasaurus Scooter, Buddy Whitaker, Christina Houghton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Buds Rompasaurus Scooter, Buddy Whitaker, Christina Houghton

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Wildhaven's Thunder Struck, Cindy J Downey And Harold C Downey

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, URO1 GRCH Elsie Of Twin Pines
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Garjan's Special Ops
3rd) Boxer, CH Sinful Hbsonatas Rkn Clsscl Style
4th) Great Dane, GRCH Tw An Affair To Remember

Scenthounds

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Alexis Roy, Conrad William Beeler

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Bavarian Mountain Hound, Alexis Roy

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go, Kenton Williams
RCH CH Bearswamp Pretty In Pink, Kenton Williams

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Carolina Dog, CH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Small Munsterlander, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH URO1 GRCH Autumn S In A Whirlwind Elijah, Rebecca A Laing-austin
RCH CH Shyre's Down To Earth, Tasha Grieser, Rebekah Zurbrugg
GRCH BOB GRCH Miyazaki's Secret Element SPOT, Tasha Grieser
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse, Louanne Whent

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Miyazaki's Secret Element SPOT
2nd) Small Munsterlander, Listed Entry
3rd) Wirehaired Point. Griffon, Listed Entry
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
MITTEL 12-15
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Cassandra's She's All That, Cassandra Britt

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB GRCH Snowchiens Chasing The Dream 2, Mary J Hancock

Shiba,
Judge Deb Beean
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Samoyed, GRCH Snowchiens Chasing The Dream 2
2nd) German Spitz, Cassandra's She's All That

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

Dutch Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF Cassowary's Verrassing, Jean Ray
CH GRCH Von Der Kings Dealin The Pain SPOT-ON, Emily Ten Eyck
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT, Kellie Van Nuil

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM Universal Vexx, Rachelle Grabowski
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Liesel Z Polarize, Laura J Doerfner
CH BOB CH Ursa Minor Z Diehlomov SPOT, Emily Ten Eyck

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Int. Female BF BOB Bearhawke's Dixie Bella Blue, Jeffrey M Fitzgerald, Nolan Cole Fitzgerald, Ian Michael Fitzgerald, Parker Fitzgerald

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Agape's Sympa And The Winner Is, Patricia Gustafson
CH CH Agape's Fragrance Of Spring, Patricia Gustafson
RCH CH Lil Blessings Sparkling Waters, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson
GRCH GRCH Lil Blessing Partin The Waters, Linda Chilson, Donald E Chilson

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Briard, CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Agape's Sympa And The Winner Is
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Ursa Minor Z Diehlomov SPOT
4th) Dutch Shepherd, URO1 GRCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB CH Edelweiss Two Ballz Deep, Kimberly Stefanik, Webb Boyles, Janet Parker
Female Puppy BFV BF Edelweiss Two In The Pynk, Kimberly Stefanik, Webb Boyles, Janet Parker

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB UFA GRCH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One, Stephanie Sova

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
RCH NV PTE AC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UFA GRCH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, CH Edelweiss Two Ballz Deep
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM Bwk 361 Ricos Moxy Reflections, Benjamin C Jarvis
CH BOB CH Mck's Rhea's Rycca Tri, Amber Murray

Chihuahua, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Int. Male BM CH Sandys Babes Jose Cuervo, Marian Campbell
CH CH Lily's Blu Light Special Aliak, Karen E Street
RCH GRCH Classy All By Myself, Marian R Campbell
GRCH BOB GRCH Rafina Self Portrait, Marian Campbell

Chinese Crested,
Judge Deb Beean
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Pixie's My Raaynin Anjell, Stephanie Sova

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM CH Bravos Skadoosh At Bella Coeur, Lori Fahndrich
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Yorkplace Ah Aubergine At Bc, Lori Fahndrich
GRCH BOB GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
RBF CH Koi Pond's Enchant Me At Bella Lori Fahndrich
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy B, Pat Kurth

Miniature Pinscher,
Judge Deb Beean
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
MINIATURE
Int. Male BMV BM BOB CH Hawk Hill Marco, Diane Kae Ahti, Richard Ahti

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Chihuahua, GRCH Rafina Self Portrait
2nd) French Bulldog, GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky
3rd) Poodle, CH Hawk Hill Marco
4th) American Bully, CH Mck's Rhea's Rycca Tri

BIMBS Samoyed, GRCH Snowchiens Chasing The Dream 2, Mary J Hancock
RBIMBS American Pit Bull Terrier, UFA GRCH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One, Stephanie Sova

View Event >