Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Apple Valley Rat Terrier Club (09/22/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

September 23, 2018

Hosted By: Apple Valley Rat Terrier Club

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Saratoga Cant Touch This, Christy Jordan
Adult Female BF Saratoga Something To Talk About, Christy Jordan
CH BOB CH Saratoga Victorian Stroll, Christy Jordan
RCH CH Apollo Xxxv Jr., Tory Davis

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Trescb Son Of The Mountain King, Darlene James

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
CH BOB CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart, Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lew Olson
1st) Saint Bernard, CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart
2nd) Great Pyrenees, CH Trescb Son Of The Mountain King
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Saratoga Victorian Stroll

Scenthounds

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Blevwil Roses Are Red, Margaret Sharis

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
CH BOB CCH'PR'Rimfire's Chance Shappa Waya, Lisa S Sutliff, Steven Sutliff

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
Jr. Male BM BOB 'PR'Khazri's Sudden But Inevitable, Katherine L Burrell, Susan L Burrell, Virginia M Burrell

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lew Olson
1st) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, CH Blevwil Roses Are Red
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Rimfire's Chance Shappa Waya
3rd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, 'PR'Khazri's Sudden But Inevitable

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Int. Male BM BOB Paladin Sweet Talkin Guyspicehill, Amy Mero

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Afghan Hound, Paladin Sweet Talkin Guyspicehill

Gun Dogs

Clumber Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOB Graur Bulldogs Off Ariel, Carol Schellbach

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Int. Male BM BOB Cythl Drhvn Happily Ever After, Emilie Laston

Golden Retriever, 11 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Int. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Clew Bay's Here We Go Again Fin, Beth Stoddard
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Sunkissed Who's That Girl?, Kara Ferri
CH BOB CH Colonial's Jazzy March, Maryterese Russo
RCH CH Colonial's Shining Proposal, Maryterese Russo
GRCH GRCH Mardovar's Legend Of The Moon, Donna Bauman, Doranne Borsay Horowitz

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Wilann's Sno-caps Of Cedarwood, Annmarie Wilson

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Adult Female RBF CH Majessa White Lightning, Myrtle Rist, Erin Canfield, Ann Fischer
BHF BF Applelane Queen Victoria, Joan Janssen
CH BOB GRCH Majessa Sweet Carolina, Myrtle Rist And Ann Fischer
RCH CH Scheherazade Lady Genevieve, Joan Janssen, Linda Howard

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Colonial's Jazzy March
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Majessa Sweet Carolina
3rd) Labrador Retriever, Wilann's Sno-caps Of Cedarwood
4th) Field Spaniel, CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM 'PR'Royalstar Bison Hunter @thakk, Linda Yates
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB 'PR'Avalonia Latte's Mocha V Aliak, Francesca Morano

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
MINIATURE
Male Puppy RBMV RBM 'PR'Wintersun's Daydream Believer, Tony Verrico
Int. Male BMV BM Stardust Heat Wave At Ducat, Helen Dorrance
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Rojaq's Trinket In The Box, Rosemary Malfitani
CH CH'PR'Akasa's White Lightning, Darlene James

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Female Puppy BF Polarmist Lil Ball Of Fire, Darlene James
CH BOB CH Silver Birch Lil Ms Thing, Beth Ortensi
RCH CH White Magic's Dream Catcher, Darlene James

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Samoyed, CH Silver Birch Lil Ms Thing
2nd) Karelian Bear Dog, CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War
3rd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Rojaq's Trinket In The Box
4th) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Avalonia Latte's Mocha V Aliak

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Porters Love Runs Deep, Kelsey Fields, Christine Porter
Jr. Female BF CH Porters Heart Of A Diva, Christine L Porter, Emily Swenson
CH BOB CH Porters Sunset Stargaze, Sarah Swenson

Beauceron, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
BHF BF BOB CH Dalmar's Ms B'having, Jacquelyn Mc Laughlin

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question, Beverly Reid

Lapinporokoira, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Female Puppy BF BOB Laaksossa Tarjan Laulu, Dana C Runkle

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
BHM BM BOB Wyndemere's Hold'n Out For U, Cynthia Booth

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH CH Blu Vu Starry Starry Night, Marguerite Schnepel
GRCH BOB GRCH Blu Vu Mischief Managed, Sherry Bishop, Karen E Manchester

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kindred Spirit Of Trebons, Venera Grasso

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Bouvier Des Flandres, CH Dalmar's Ms B'having
2nd) Beauceron, Listed Entry
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Porters Sunset Stargaze
4th) Lapinporokoira, Laaksossa Tarjan Laulu

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy BF CH Carter's Runnin' On The Ledge, Ellen H Kennedy
GRCH BOB UWPV AP2 VPA UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH Lady Sapphire Lakeland Jewel, Philip Lemieux

Lakeland Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Keslake's Riding In The Front, Jose C Benavidez

Rat Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Warrenmtns Rebel Just 4 Kicks, Electra Blair, Carmeta French
Female Puppy BFV BF 3bf Pyxls Bee The Storm Nb, Electra Blair
Jr. Female RBFV RBF 'PR'3bf Miramira Hoosda Naughtiest, Electra Blair
CH CH'PR'3bf On The Naughty List, Electra Blair
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH Araweyr Dixigal Hearts On Fire, Pamela Liddy, Robert Liddy

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Lady Sapphire Lakeland Jewel
2nd) Lakeland Terrier, CH Keslake's Riding In The Front
3rd) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPV AP2 VPA UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Male BM BOW CH Prince Charmer, Heather Kuzma
BHM RBM Souza's Loyalty Is Royalty, Kelly Souza
Jr. Female BF Envious Kennels Miss Righteous SPOT-ON, Lori Garman
CH BOB CH Souza's The Truth Hurts, Kelly Souza
RCH CH Skb Gimli Of Srb, Philip Perry

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH Seagryphs&alvin Farms Witch Wave, Gary R Lipstreu

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Askin Almost Sorry, Kat Smith

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Havanese, CH Askin Almost Sorry
2nd) Brussels Griffon, CH Seagryphs&alvin Farms Witch Wave
3rd) American Bully, CH Souza's The Truth Hurts

BIS Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Lady Sapphire Lakeland Jewel, Philip Lemieux
RBIS Havanese, CH Askin Almost Sorry, Kat Smith

View Event >