▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Old Line State United Dog Club / Conformation Sunday Show 1

October 2, 2016

Location: Bel Air, Maryland

GUARDIAN DOGS
AMERICAN BULLDOG, 3 Entries
JUDGE Tami Hayden
CH BOB URO1 CH Wmk's Ultima Dea SPOT-ON, Monique Laperriere
RCH UWP CH Wmk's Drunken Monkey Business SPOT-ON, Monique L Laperriere Or Tina L Camp
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tami Hayden
Jr. Male BM BOB CH L-sin's Midnight Madness, Sheri Namovicz
GREAT DANE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Tami Hayden
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Patriots Indian Summer, Carol Mc Caffrey, Jules Mc Caffrey
PERRO DE PRESA CANARIO, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tami Hayden
Int. Male BM BOB CH Bolling's Bishop, Brett Sean Bolling
TIBETAN MASTIFF, 2 Entries
JUDGE Tami Hayden
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Tibetan Dream Vader-mika's Dream, Miroslava Stojancevova
Female Puppy BF Mikas Dream Ada Athena, Roisin M Cassizzi-rausch, Craig M Broccolina
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Tami Hayden
1st) American Bulldog, URO1 CH Wmk's Ultima Dea SPOT-ON
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Bolling's Bishop
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH L-sin's Midnight Madness
4th) Great Dane, CH Patriots Indian Summer

SCENTHOUNDS
ENGLISH FOXHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tami Hayden
Int. Male BM BOB Wee Beginnings Ring Of Fire, Amy Lasarko
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Tami Hayden
1st) English Foxhound, Wee Beginnings Ring Of Fire

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
BASENJI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tami Hayden
BHM BM BOB CH Tammen's Dancing Through Life, Laura Gilchrist, Aaron Grose
SILKEN WINDHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tami Hayden
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Serenity How Sweet It Is, Michael D Scoble, Joy D Scoble
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Tami Hayden
1st) Basenji, CH Tammen's Dancing Through Life
2nd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Serenity How Sweet It Is

GUN DOGS
CHESAPEAKE BAY RETRIEVER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH Wayland's Gun Powder-n-lead SPOT-ON, William J Chrzanowski, Tina L Camp, Kim L Cramer
RCH URO1 UJJ CH Chesabar's Duck Duck Goose SPOT-ON, Tina L Camp, Kim L Cramer
ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tami Hayden
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tami Hayden
CH BOB Listed Entry
IRISH SETTER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tami Hayden
Adult Female BF BOB CH Pinray's Crimson Sail, Sharon Miller
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Tami Hayden
CH BOB GRCH Seadogs Angel From Heaven, Lee M Shuler
RCH GRCH American Pie Peter's Gang, Lee M Shuler
STANDARD POODLE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tami Hayden
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Tami Hayden
1st) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH Wayland's Gun Powder-n-lead SPOT-ON
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
3rd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Seadogs Angel From Heaven
4th) Irish Setter, CH Pinray's Crimson Sail

NORTHERN BREEDS
ALASKAN KLEE KAI, 7 Entries
JUDGE Tami Hayden
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Wiebelhuskys Chewy The Wookie, Barbara Wiebelhaus, Tina Zimmerman
CH CH'PR'Totemhill's Cold Moon, Tina Zimmerman
RCH CH'PR'Helderberg's Little Laramie, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Shalimar's Cool Sage Of Alyeska, Korine Falk
ALASKAN MALAMUTE, 4 Entries
JUDGE Tami Hayden
Male Puppy BM Nyrakym's When I Live Mydreams, Karyn Colman, Jari Nirhamo
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Nyrakyms Dancingwiththebigboys, Karyn Colman, Jari Nirhamo
CH CH Nyrakym Absolutely Wonderful, Karyn Colman, Jari Nirmamo
RCH CH Nyrakym Source Of Secrets, Karyn Colman
AMERICAN ESKIMO, 3 Entries
JUDGE Tami Hayden
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Miracles Magnificat At Pikatti, Jenifer Brimmer
Adult Female BFV BF URO1'PR'Wright Pikatti Warrior Woman 2, Jenifer Brimmer And Theresa Wright
GRCH BOB PTA URX2 UROC GRCH'PR'Pikatti's Stitch In Time, Jenifer Brimmer
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Tami Hayden
1st) Alaskan Malamute, CH Nyrakyms Dancingwiththebigboys
2nd) American Eskimo, PTA URX2 UROC GRCH'PR'Pikatti's Stitch In Time
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Shalimar's Cool Sage Of Alyeska

HERDING DOGS
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 9 Entries
JUDGE Tami Hayden
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Ez Brooks Tilly, Susie Zeiner
Int. Female RBF Fantasy One Gun And Done, Jordan Chambers
CH BOB CH Ez Brooks Walks With The Pack, Susie Zeiner
RCH CH Jeaux Vom Haus Morrisson SPOT, Keith Takacs, Amy Morrisson
GRCH GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 3 Entries
JUDGE Tami Hayden
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM Canami Knight Life, Erin Rebello, Michael Rebello
BHF BF BOW BOB Canami Playboy Bunny, Erin Rebello
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Tami Hayden
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Ez Brooks Walks With The Pack
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, Canami Playboy Bunny

TERRIERS
AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On, Christina Davis, Jackie H Craver
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tami Hayden
Male Puppy BM BOB URO1'PR'Rmk's Smalltown Fashion Icon, Jamaria Fernandez
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Tami Hayden
1st) American Hairless Terrier, CH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1'PR'Rmk's Smalltown Fashion Icon

COMPANION DOGS
AMERICAN BULLY, 3 Entries
JUDGE Tami Hayden
CH BOB GRCH Soul Shocker Bullies Social D, Holly Tillman, Nicholas Dowd
RCH CH Ruby Tillman's Royal Gem, Holly Tillman
BIEWER TERRIER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Tami Hayden
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Chewy Baca Of Mystical Tails, Deborah Heydt
CH BOB GRCH Lewis Brookwood Isaiah, Ann Moore Schultz
RCH CH'PR'Heartlands Farrahest Of Them All, Ann Moore Schultz
POMERANIAN, 3 Entries
JUDGE Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH Tj's Make A Wish, Jean E Wilson
RCH CH Tj's Key To My Heart, Jean E Wilson
POODLE M/C, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tami Hayden
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH Kallista's Masquerade, Irma Shanahan
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Tami Hayden
1st) Poodle M/C, CH Kallista's Masquerade
2nd) Pomeranian, CH Tj's Make A Wish
3rd) Biewer Terrier, GRCH Lewis Brookwood Isaiah
4th) American Bully, GRCH Soul Shocker Bullies Social D

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
American Eskimo, PTA URX2 UROC GRCH'PR'Pikatti's Stitch In Time, Jenifer Brimmer
Irish Setter, CH Pinray's Crimson Sail, Sharon Miller

BIMBS Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH Wayland's Gun Powder-n-lead SPOT-ON, William J Chrzanowski, Tina L Camp, Kim L Cramer
RBIMBS Basenji, CH Tammen's Dancing Through Life, Laura Gilchrist, Aaron Grose