Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Apple Valley Rat Terrier Club (09/22/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

September 22, 2018

Hosted By: Apple Valley Rat Terrier Club

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH Apollo Xxxv Jr., Tory Davis

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Trescb Son Of The Mountain King, Darlene James

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH URO1 Derringer Vom Rabenbucht SPOT-ON, Margaret Bryan

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart, Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Saint Bernard, CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart
2nd) Great Pyrenees, CH Trescb Son Of The Mountain King
3rd) Rottweiler, CH URO1 Derringer Vom Rabenbucht SPOT-ON
4th) Doberman Pinscher, CH Apollo Xxxv Jr.

Scenthounds

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Blevwil Roses Are Red, Margaret Sharis

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB CCH'PR'Rimfire's Chance Shappa Waya, Lisa S Sutliff, Steven Sutliff

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, CH Blevwil Roses Are Red
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Rimfire's Chance Shappa Waya

Gun Dogs

Clumber Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOB Graur Bulldogs Off Ariel, Carol Schellbach

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Golden Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Colonial's Shining Proposal, Maryterese Russo
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Colonial's Blizzard Bling, Maryterese Russo
CH CH URO2 Mardovar's Sweet Seducktion, Donna Bauman, Doranne Borsay Horowitz
RCH Invalid Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Adult Female BF CH Majessa White Lightning, Myrtle Rist, Erin Canfield, Ann Fischer
BHF RBF Applelane Queen Victoria, Joan Janssen
CH BOB CH Scheherazade Lady Genevieve, Joan Janssen, Linda Howard
RCH GRCH Majessa Sweet Carolina, Myrtle Rist And Ann Fischer

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois, Lauri Whatley

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Clumber Spaniel, Graur Bulldogs Off Ariel
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Colonial's Shining Proposal
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois
4th) Field Spaniel, CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Female Invalid Entry

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Wintersun's Daydream Believer, Tony Verrico
Int. Male RBMV RBM Stardust Heat Wave At Ducat, Helen Dorrance
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Rojaq's Trinket In The Box, Rosemary Malfitani
CH CH'PR'Akasa's White Lightning, Darlene James

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy BF Polarmist Lil Ball Of Fire, Darlene James
CH BOB CH White Magic's Dream Catcher, Darlene James
RCH CH Silver Birch Lil Ms Thing, Beth Ortensi

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Rojaq's Trinket In The Box
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, Invalid Entry
3rd) Samoyed, CH White Magic's Dream Catcher

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Porters Love Runs Deep, Kelsey Fields, Christine Porter
Jr. Female BF CH Porters Heart Of A Diva, Christine L Porter, Emily Swenson
CH CH Porters Sunset Stargaze, Sarah Swenson

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
TERVUEREN
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Celtic Spirit De Mon Plaisir, Lynne Alarie-bibeau, Jeffrey P Bibeau
Female Puppy BFV BF Shenanigans De Mon Plaisir, Kathleen Bouffard, Jeffrey Bouffard
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Winning Colors De Mon Plaisir, Kathleen Bouffard, Gail Mc Laughlin, Jeffrey Bouffard
Adult Female Delorean De Mon Plaisir, Gail Mc Laughlin

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
BHF BF BOB CH Dalmar's Ms B'having, Jacquelyn Mc Laughlin

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH CH Benever Debonaire Plain Magic, Carol Kasabian
RCH CH Benevers Magic Carpet Ride, Carol Kasabian, Richard Kasabian
GRCH BOB GRCH URO2 Suncliffe Winddancer Camden, Beverly B Reid

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
GRCH BOB GRCH Benevers Truth Is Out There, Carol Kasabian

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
GRCH BOB GRCH Irish Hill The Big Bang, Linda Loring

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Kindred Spirit Of Trebons, Venera Grasso
RBF Invalid Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Bouvier Des Flandres, CH Dalmar's Ms B'having
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Irish Hill The Big Bang
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, GRCH URO2 Suncliffe Winddancer Camden
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Celtic Spirit De Mon Plaisir

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Jr. Male BM URO1'PR'Oneals Forgetmenot Briarsedge, Lori L Garman
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Carter's Runnin' On The Ledge, Ellen H Kennedy
GRCH BOB UWPV AP2 VPA UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
CH BOB CH Lady Sapphire Lakeland Jewel, Philip Lemieux

Lakeland Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Keslake's Riding In The Front, Jose C Benavidez

Rat Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
STANDARD
Male Puppy RBMV RBM 'PR'Sundancer Lucky Seven @ Burway, Barbara Trammell, Electra Blair, Felicity Trammell
Jr. Male BMV BM CH'PR'Warrenmtns Rebel Just 4 Kicks, Electra Blair, Carmeta French
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW 3bf Pyxls Bee The Storm Nb, Electra Blair
Jr. Female RBFV RBF 'PR'3bf Miramira Hoosda Naughtiest, Electra Blair
CH BOB CH'PR'3bf On The Naughty List, Electra Blair
GRCH GRCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
CH BOB CH Araweyr Dixigal Hearts On Fire, Pamela Liddy, Robert Liddy

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lew Olson
1st) Lakeland Terrier, CH Keslake's Riding In The Front
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'3bf On The Naughty List
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPV AP2 VPA UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout
4th) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Lady Sapphire Lakeland Jewel

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Prince Charmer, Heather Kuzma
BHM RBM Souza's Loyalty Is Royalty, Kelly Souza
Jr. Female BF Envious Kennels Miss Righteous SPOT-ON, Lori Garman
CH CH Souza's The Truth Hurts, Kelly Souza
RCH Listed Entry

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Int. Male BM Bellissima's Autumn Kiss Me Windy, Donnalee M De Mers
CH BOB CH Melania Of Miabella Biewers, Donnalee M De Mers

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
CH BOB CH Seagryphs&alvin Farms Witch Wave, Gary R Lipstreu

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Askin Almost Sorry, Kat Smith

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lew Olson
1st) Havanese, CH Askin Almost Sorry
2nd) Brussels Griffon, CH Seagryphs&alvin Farms Witch Wave
3rd) American Bully, CH Prince Charmer
4th) Biewer Terrier, CH Melania Of Miabella Biewers

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, UWPV AP2 VPA UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

BIS Saint Bernard, CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart, Catherine Figueroa
RBIS Havanese, CH Askin Almost Sorry, Kat Smith

View Event >