Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: River Region Kennel Club (09/21/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

September 23, 2018

Hosted By: River Region Kennel Club

Location: Autaugaville, Alabama

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Jr. Female BF BOB URO1 CH Mercy's Ezie Thyme Lupa Vondevana SPOT-ON, Cynthia Mason

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Aludra Bad Handsome Man Coruscate, Emily Landrum

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Zbz Queen Of Ice Elsa, James Hood, Jean Beattie

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) Boxer, URO1 CH Mercy's Ezie Thyme Lupa Vondevana SPOT-ON
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Aludra Bad Handsome Man Coruscate
3rd) Dogo Argentino, CH Zbz Queen Of Ice Elsa

Scenthounds

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge R Rowdy A Yates
GRCH BOB URO1 AP VPA UWPO GRWCH GRFCH NITECH GRCH U'PR'K&z's Disaster N The Making HTX, Kayla Bagwell Or Shaun Quinn

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: R Rowdy A Yates
1st) Redbone Coonhound, URO1 AP VPA UWPO GRWCH GRFCH NITECH GRCH U'PR'K&z's Disaster N The Making HTX

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge R Rowdy A Yates
BHM BM CH'PR'Avalon Argent Kristull, Sandra Moore, Paula Moore
BHF BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Avalon Andesite Kristull, Sandra Moore, Paula Moore

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge R Rowdy A Yates
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Mimbres Creme Brulee, Owen J Light
Adult Female BF Mimbres Mandinga, Owen J Light
BHF RBF CH Mimbres City Lights, Owen J Light

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: R Rowdy A Yates
1st) Whippet, CH Mimbres Creme Brulee
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Avalon Andesite Kristull

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Heartland's Believe It Or Not, Gail Furniss, Patty King
Jr. Female BF URO1 Bent Creeks Private Reserve, Lisa Savage

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Jr. Female BF CH Kd's Race To Talladega, Teresa A Keever, Dee A Nichols
Adult Female Kd's Destined For Honor, Dee A Nichols
BHF RBF Kd's Picture Perfect, Dee A Nichols
CH BOB CH Kd's I Inherited My Looks, Dee A Nichols
RCH CH Dragonflame's Time To Shine, Dee A Nichols

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Int. Male BM BOB CH Edivette Live Forever, Sherri L Farmer

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Heartland's Believe It Or Not
2nd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH Kd's I Inherited My Looks
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Edivette Live Forever

Northern Breeds

Finnish Lapphund, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) Finnish Lapphund, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge R Rowdy A Yates
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Hirehand Masked Avenger, Patty Anne King

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge R Rowdy A Yates
Male Puppy BM BOB UJJ Cedarwood's Brewing Up A Storm, Barbara Atkinson

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge R Rowdy A Yates
Female Puppy BF BOB CH O'my! Time To Shine, Cindy Taylor

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge R Rowdy A Yates
Female Puppy BF Xio Z Weberhaus, Tiffany Smith
CH BOB URO1 CH Duke Vom Mittelwest SPOT-ON, Patricia S Stoller, David A Stoller
RBF Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge R Rowdy A Yates
CH CH El Dorado's Primetime Prince, Steven Young, Jean Rothe
GRCH BOB UWP CA GRCH Warrior River Khaleesi, Kayla Cooper

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: R Rowdy A Yates
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, UWP CA GRCH Warrior River Khaleesi
2nd) Australian Cattle Dog, URO1 CH Hirehand Masked Avenger
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 CH Duke Vom Mittelwest SPOT-ON
4th) Border Collie, CH O'my! Time To Shine

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH BOB CH Moores Uncanny Xmen, Cedric Moore
RCH CH Moores Str8 Outta Backwoods, Cedric Moore
GRCH GRCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back, Amanda Figueroa, Robert Davis

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Adult Male BM BOW Aspen's Tusk, Deborah Botruff
Jr. Female BF Moonbeam's Heaven's To Betzy, Mary F Bitzer
CH BOB CH'PR'Aspen's Good Timin' @ Mud-e, Crystal Mudgett-epley, John W Epley
RCH CH'PR'4shaw Lil Country Girl @ Ahk, Deborah Botruff

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH'PR'Aspen's Good Timin' @ Mud-e
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Moores Uncanny Xmen

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge R Rowdy A Yates
CH BOB CH Cubanstylebullies Man Of Steel, Luis Morales
RCH CH Csbs Captain America, Luis Morales

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge R Rowdy A Yates
CH BOB CH Okatoma's Fly Me To The Moon, Cindy Roberts

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge R Rowdy A Yates
Male Puppy BM BOB Incredabulls Archangel Op Brk, Hope Evans
Adult Male RBM Malloy House Taddy, Linnell Evans, Hope Evans

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge R Rowdy A Yates
TOY
Jr. Female BFV BF CH Accent's Little Cecelia, Deborah Ann Cook
RBFV Accent's Cinnamon Rose Deborah Ann Cook
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas SPOT, Debbie Brazzil
RBF Accent's Cinnamon Rose Deborah Ann Cook

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge R Rowdy A Yates
CH BOB CH Showtime's Accent On Arad, John F Booth
RCH CH Accents Just A Party Girl, Deborah Ann Cook

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: R Rowdy A Yates
1st) French Bulldog, Incredabulls Archangel Op Brk
2nd) Poodle, URO2 GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas SPOT
3rd) Chihuahua, CH Okatoma's Fly Me To The Moon
4th) Poodle M/C, CH Showtime's Accent On Arad

BIMBS Golden Retriever, CH Heartland's Believe It Or Not, Gail Furniss, Patty King
RBIMBS Whippet, CH Mimbres Creme Brulee, Owen J Light

View Event >