Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: River Region Kennel Club (09/21/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

September 22, 2018

Hosted By: River Region Kennel Club

Location: Autaugaville, Alabama

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
Jr. Female BF BOB URO1 CH Mercy's Ezie Thyme Lupa Vondevana SPOT-ON, Cynthia Mason

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Aludra Bad Handsome Man Coruscate, Emily Landrum

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Zbz Queen Of Ice Elsa, James Hood, Jean Beattie

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor H Main
1st) Boxer, URO1 CH Mercy's Ezie Thyme Lupa Vondevana SPOT-ON
2nd) Dogo Argentino, CH Zbz Queen Of Ice Elsa
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Aludra Bad Handsome Man Coruscate

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
MINIATURE
Int. Female BFV BF BOB Sully's Sweet Girl Fefe, Samantha Knowles

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
GRCH BOB URO1 AP VPA UWPO GRWCH GRFCH NITECH GRCH U'PR'K&z's Disaster N The Making HTX, Kayla Bagwell Or Shaun Quinn

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Redbone Coonhound, URO1 AP VPA UWPO GRWCH GRFCH NITECH GRCH U'PR'K&z's Disaster N The Making HTX
2nd) Dachshund, Sully's Sweet Girl Fefe

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Female BF BOB Celtic Lore's Solas Gealai, Tiffany Smith

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
BHM BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Avalon Argent Kristull, Sandra Moore, Paula Moore
BHF BF CH'PR'Avalon Andesite Kristull, Sandra Moore, Paula Moore

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Mimbres Creme Brulee, Owen J Light
Adult Female RBF Mimbres Mandinga, Owen J Light
BHF BF CH Mimbres City Lights, Owen J Light

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Whippet, CH Mimbres Creme Brulee
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Celtic Lore's Solas Gealai
3rd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Avalon Argent Kristull

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
Jr. Female BF BOB URO1 Bent Creeks Private Reserve, Lisa Savage

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Kd's Race To Talladega, Teresa A Keever, Dee A Nichols
BHF RBF Kd's Picture Perfect, Dee A Nichols
CH CH Kd's I Inherited My Looks, Dee A Nichols
RCH CH Dragonflame's Time To Shine, Dee A Nichols

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
Int. Male BM BOB CH Edivette Live Forever, Sherri L Farmer

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor H Main
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Edivette Live Forever
2nd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH Kd's Race To Talladega
3rd) Golden Retriever, URO1 Bent Creeks Private Reserve

Northern Breeds

Finnish Lapphund, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor H Main
1st) Finnish Lapphund, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Hirehand Masked Avenger, Patty Anne King

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy BM BOB UJJ Cedarwood's Brewing Up A Storm, Barbara Atkinson

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Female Puppy BF BOB CH O'my! Time To Shine, Cindy Taylor

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Blueline Tactical Adv V Hendon, Renee Hawkins
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Hendon's Fire And Ice Via Vpk SPOT-ON, Emily Hendon, Josh Hendon
CH URO1 CH Duke Vom Mittelwest SPOT-ON, Patricia S Stoller, David A Stoller

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
CH CH El Dorado's Primetime Prince, Steven Young, Jean Rothe
RCH UWP CA UNJ CH Warrior River Talon, Kayla Cooper
GRCH BOB GRCH Primetime's Goodasitgets, Jean C Rothe

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Australian Cattle Dog, URO1 CH Hirehand Masked Avenger
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Blueline Tactical Adv V Hendon
3rd) Australian Shepherd, UJJ Cedarwood's Brewing Up A Storm
4th) Border Collie, CH O'my! Time To Shine

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
CH BOB CH Kayo's Lyssa Of Hucklebuck, Misty Trujillo
RCH CH Csbs Lightning Before The Thunder SPOT-ON, Luis Morales
GRCH GRCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back, Amanda Figueroa, Robert Davis

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor H Main
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Kayo's Lyssa Of Hucklebuck

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy BM CH Z Bullyz Gorilla Zoe, James Hood
GRCH BOB GRCH FS Scp's Ricki Hall, Monica Robinson

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Okatoma's Fly Me To The Moon, Cindy Roberts

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy BM BOB Incredabulls Archangel Op Brk, Hope Evans
Adult Male RBM Malloy House Taddy, Linnell Evans, Hope Evans

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
TOY
Jr. Female BFV BF CH Accent's Little Cecelia, Deborah Ann Cook
RBFV Accent's Cinnamon Rose Deborah Ann Cook
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas SPOT, Debbie Brazzil
RBF Accent's Cinnamon Rose Deborah Ann Cook

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB CH Showtime's Accent On Arad, John F Booth
RCH CH Accents Just A Party Girl, Deborah Ann Cook

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Chihuahua, CH Okatoma's Fly Me To The Moon
2nd) American Bully, GRCH FS Scp's Ricki Hall
3rd) French Bulldog, Incredabulls Archangel Op Brk
4th) Poodle M/C, CH Showtime's Accent On Arad

BIMBS American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Kayo's Lyssa Of Hucklebuck, Misty Trujillo
RBIMBS Whippet, CH Mimbres Creme Brulee, Owen J Light

View Event >