Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: River Region Kennel Club (09/21/2018) / Conformation - Friday, Show 2

September 21, 2018

Hosted By: River Region Kennel Club

Location: Autaugaville, Alabama

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Jr. Female BF BOB URO1 CH Mercy's Ezie Thyme Lupa Vondevana SPOT-ON, Cynthia Mason

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill, Emily Landrum

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Zbz Queen Of Ice Elsa, James Hood, Jean Beattie

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill
2nd) Boxer, URO1 CH Mercy's Ezie Thyme Lupa Vondevana SPOT-ON
3rd) Dogo Argentino, CH Zbz Queen Of Ice Elsa

Scenthounds

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
GRCH BOB FCH CH CGRCH'PR'Warrior River Disaster Divided, Kayla Cooper

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
1st) Redbone Coonhound, FCH CH CGRCH'PR'Warrior River Disaster Divided

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
BHM BM CH'PR'Avalon Argent Kristull, Sandra Moore, Paula Moore
BHF BF BOW CH'PR'Avalon Andesite Kristull, Sandra Moore, Paula Moore
CH BOB CH'PR'Scirocco's Blue Djinn Dna, Gem Skinner Or Brian Skinner

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Int. Male BM CH Mimbres Creme Brulee, Owen J Light
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Mimbres Aphrocentic, Owen J Light
BHF RBF CH Mimbres City Lights, Owen J Light

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Scirocco's Blue Djinn Dna
2nd) Whippet, Mimbres Aphrocentic

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Heartland's Believe It Or Not, Gail Furniss, Patty King
Jr. Female BF URO1 Bent Creeks Private Reserve, Lisa Savage

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Jr. Female BF CH Kd's Race To Talladega, Teresa A Keever, Dee A Nichols
CH BOB CH Kd's I Inherited My Looks, Dee A Nichols
RCH CH Dragonflame's Time To Shine, Dee A Nichols
RBF Kd's Picture Perfect Dee A Nichols

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Int. Male BM BOB CH Edivette Live Forever, Sherri L Farmer

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH Kd's I Inherited My Looks
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Heartland's Believe It Or Not
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Edivette Live Forever

Northern Breeds

Finnish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Finnish Lapphund, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Adult Female Invalid Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Female Puppy BF BOB CH O'my! Time To Shine, Cindy Taylor

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Blueline Tactical Adv V Hendon, Renee Hawkins
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Hendon's Fire And Ice Via Vpk SPOT-ON, Emily Hendon, Josh Hendon
CH URO1 CH Duke Vom Mittelwest SPOT-ON, Patricia S Stoller, David A Stoller

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
CH BOB CH El Dorado's Primetime Prince, Steven Young, Jean Rothe
RCH CH Cross Check's Warrior Rvr Havoc, Kayla Cooper
GRCH GRCH Primetime's Goodasitgets, Jean C Rothe

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
1st) German Shepherd Dog, Blueline Tactical Adv V Hendon
2nd) Australian Cattle Dog, Invalid Entry
3rd) Border Collie, CH O'my! Time To Shine
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH El Dorado's Primetime Prince

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Csbs Lightning Before The Thunder SPOT-ON, Luis Morales
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Kayo's Lyssa Of Hucklebuck, Misty Trujillo
GRCH GRCH Kayo's Drop A Geer & Disappear, Jason Vogel, Kristina Browne

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 12 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Male Puppy BM BOW Badland's Cool Change, Deborah Botruff
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Aspen's Paint Me A Birmingham, Wayne A Senior, Deborah Botruff, Donald Stewart
Jr. Female Moonbeam's Heaven's To Betzy, Mary F Bitzer
BHF BF CH'PR'Aspen's Magnolia, Deborah Botruff
CH BOB CH Flowrider's Nip And Tuck, Sandra Hamilton
RCH CH'PR'Aspen's Good Timin' @ Mud-e, Crystal Mudgett-epley, John W Epley
GRCH GRCH'PR'Aspen's Good Vibrations, Deborah Botruff

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Flowrider's Nip And Tuck
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Csbs Lightning Before The Thunder SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Z Bullyz Gorilla Zoe, James Hood

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Okatoma's Fly Me To The Moon, Cindy Roberts

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Adult Male BM BOB Windstar's Matrix Is Reloaded, Hannah Boggus

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
TOY
Jr. Female BFV BF CH Accent's Little Cecelia, Deborah Ann Cook
RBFV Accent's Cinnamon Rose Deborah Ann Cook
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas SPOT, Debbie Brazzil
RBF Accent's Cinnamon Rose Deborah Ann Cook

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
TOY
Int. Female BFV BF BOB CH Accents Just A Party Girl, Deborah Ann Cook
CH CH Showtime's Hot Topher, Deborah Ann Cook

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
1st) Chihuahua, CH Okatoma's Fly Me To The Moon
2nd) American Bully, CH Z Bullyz Gorilla Zoe
3rd) Dalmatian, Windstar's Matrix Is Reloaded
4th) Poodle, URO2 GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas SPOT

BIMBS Doberman Pinscher, CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill, Emily Landrum
RBIMBS Chihuahua, CH Okatoma's Fly Me To The Moon, Cindy Roberts

View Event >