Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: River Region Kennel Club (09/21/2018) / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

September 21, 2018

Hosted By: River Region Kennel Club

Location: Autaugaville, Alabama

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Jr. Female BF BOB URO1 CH Mercy's Ezie Thyme Lupa Vondevana SPOT-ON, Cynthia Mason

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
GRCH BOB GRCH Aludra Bad Handsome Man Coruscate, Emily Landrum

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Zbz Queen Of Ice Elsa, James Hood, Jean Beattie

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Int. Male BM BOB CH Mff Dalton Par Dundee, Melanie Cardell

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
1st) Standard Schnauzer, CH Mff Dalton Par Dundee
2nd) Dogo Argentino, CH Zbz Queen Of Ice Elsa
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Aludra Bad Handsome Man Coruscate
4th) Boxer, URO1 CH Mercy's Ezie Thyme Lupa Vondevana SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
GRCH BOB FCH CH CGRCH'PR'Warrior River Disaster Divided, Kayla Cooper

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Redbone Coonhound, FCH CH CGRCH'PR'Warrior River Disaster Divided

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
BHM BM CH'PR'Avalon Argent Kristull, Sandra Moore, Paula Moore
BHF BF BOW CH'PR'Avalon Andesite Kristull, Sandra Moore, Paula Moore
CH BOB CH'PR'Scirocco's Blue Djinn Dna, Gem Skinner Or Brian Skinner

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Mimbres Creme Brulee, Owen J Light
Adult Female BF Mimbres Mandinga, Owen J Light
BHF RBF CH Mimbres City Lights, Owen J Light

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Whippet, CH Mimbres Creme Brulee
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Scirocco's Blue Djinn Dna

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Heartland's Believe It Or Not, Gail Furniss, Patty King
Jr. Female BF URO1 Bent Creeks Private Reserve, Lisa Savage

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Jr. Female BF CH Kd's Race To Talladega, Teresa A Keever, Dee A Nichols
GRCH Invalid Entry
RBF Kd's Picture Perfect Dee A Nichols

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Int. Male BM BOB CH Edivette Live Forever, Sherri L Farmer

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Heartland's Believe It Or Not
2nd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Invalid Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Edivette Live Forever

Northern Breeds

Finnish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
1st) Finnish Lapphund, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Hirehand Masked Avenger, Patty Anne King

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Female Puppy BF BOB CH O'my! Time To Shine, Cindy Taylor

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Male Puppy BM Blueline Tactical Adv V Hendon, Renee Hawkins
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF CH Hendon's Fire And Ice Via Vpk SPOT-ON, Emily Hendon, Josh Hendon
CH BOB URO1 CH Duke Vom Mittelwest SPOT-ON, Patricia S Stoller, David A Stoller

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
CH BOB CH Cross Check's Warrior Rvr Havoc, Kayla Cooper
RCH CH El Dorado's Primetime Prince, Steven Young, Jean Rothe
GRCH GRCH Primetime's Goodasitgets, Jean C Rothe

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Cross Check's Warrior Rvr Havoc
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 CH Duke Vom Mittelwest SPOT-ON
3rd) Australian Cattle Dog, URO1 CH Hirehand Masked Avenger
4th) Border Collie, CH O'my! Time To Shine

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Csbs Lightning Before The Thunder SPOT-ON, Luis Morales
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back, Amanda Figueroa, Robert Davis

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Aspen's Paint Me A Birmingham, Wayne A Senior, Deborah Botruff, Donald Stewart
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'4shaw Lil Country Girl @ Ahk, Deborah Botruff
CH BOB CH'PR'Aspen's Hunk Of Burninlove@ark, Mary F Bitzer
RCH CH Flowrider's Nip And Tuck, Sandra Hamilton
GRCH GRCH'PR'Aspen's Good Vibrations, Deborah Botruff

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH'PR'Aspen's Hunk Of Burninlove@ark

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Z Bullyz Gorilla Zoe, James Hood

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Okatoma's Fly Me To The Moon, Cindy Roberts

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Adult Male BM BOB Windstar's Matrix Is Reloaded, Hannah Boggus

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
TOY
Jr. Female BFV BF Accent's Cinnamon Rose, Deborah Ann Cook
RBFV CH Accent's Little Cecelia Deborah Ann Cook
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas SPOT, Debbie Brazzil
RBF CH Accent's Little Cecelia Deborah Ann Cook

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
TOY
Int. Female BFV BF BOB CH Accents Just A Party Girl, Deborah Ann Cook
CH CH Showtime's Hot Topher, Deborah Ann Cook

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Chihuahua, CH Okatoma's Fly Me To The Moon
2nd) Dalmatian, Windstar's Matrix Is Reloaded
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) American Bully, CH Z Bullyz Gorilla Zoe

BIMBS Standard Schnauzer, CH Mff Dalton Par Dundee, Melanie Cardell
RBIMBS Redbone Coonhound, FCH CH CGRCH'PR'Warrior River Disaster Divided, Kayla Cooper

View Event >