▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: United Nosework / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2

November 13, 2016

Location: Blossom, Texas

Judge: Judith Powell

High in Trial: NI NV AC Flagship's Starboard Watch, Doberman Pinscher, Gretchen Jernigan

Container Novice B
1st NN PTS Fireside's Don't Fall For Her, Caroline Oldham, Welsh Springer Spaniel, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st NI NV AC Flagship's Starboard Watch, Gretchen Jernigan, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd AV AC RATCHX4 AI NN Dolce Gambino, Christine Beisert, Donald Beisert, Greyhound, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SN Sakarya's Royal Celebration, Martha Davis, Anatolian Shepherd, Sup Cnt P
2nd SC AN PTE Two Js Sir Logan Riley, Jan Hitchborn, Labrador Retriever, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st SC AN PTE FS Above The Clouds Cc Leprechaun, Sherree Bunyard, Sharon M Wong, Chinese Crested, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st NN SV SI MC PTE Glory Halleujah Borras, Victor A Borras, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P
2nd NN PTE AV SI SC'PR'Allagante The Great Gatsby, Karen Johnson, Silken Windhound, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite A
1st SN EC EI Laralees Irish Thunder, Patricia Randall, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Elt Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st NHD SE EC MI URO1 AN Diamond M's Raiden Zapata Mandigo, Benita Zapata, Labrador Retriever, Elt Cnt P
2nd EI AHD EC AN CH URO3 UCDX UACH Darboshea Wanna Talk About Me, Liz Beezley, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Elt Cnt P
3rd AN EC Blue Moon's Well Heeled, Dina E Sellers, Kathy Baer, Elizabeth Sandford, Manchester Terrier, Elt Cnt P

Vehicle Novice A
1st PTS Abydos Hasty Puddin', Connie Haschke, Frank Haschke, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Advanced B
1st AV AC RATCHX4 AI NN Dolce Gambino, Christine Beisert, Donald Beisert, Greyhound, Adv Veh P
2nd SC AN PTE Two Js Sir Logan Riley, Jan Hitchborn, Labrador Retriever, Adv Veh P
3rd NN PTS Fireside's Don't Fall For Her, Caroline Oldham, Welsh Springer Spaniel, Adv Veh P
4th Listed Entry, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Superior A
NN AV SC MI Island's Biscayne, Mary Sellner Thomas, Havanese, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Superior B
1st MI SN PTE Chase Morgan Home, Kathleen Mc Cullough, Labrador Retriever, Sup Veh P
2nd NN SV SI MC PTE Glory Halleujah Borras, Victor A Borras, Unrecognized, Sup Veh P
3rd NN PTE AV SI SC'PR'Allagante The Great Gatsby, Karen Johnson, Silken Windhound, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Elite B
1st EV SN EI EC Riley Riles, Ellen Heavner, Unrecognized, Elt Veh P