▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: United Nosework / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1

November 13, 2016

Location: Blossom, Texas

Judge: Nancy K Anderson

High in Trial: NE PTA UAGI Abydos Flutterbug, Amb, Frank Haschke And Connie Haschke

PreTrial Novice
NE PTA UAGI Abydos Flutterbug, Frank Haschke And Connie Haschke, Amb, Nov P

PreTrial Superior
PTS Abydos Hasty Puddin', Connie Haschke, Frank Haschke, Unrecognized, Sup P
NC NHD PTS Abydos Wicked Razzberry, Connie Haschke, Frank Haschke, Unrecognized, Sup P

Container Novice A
1st NN AV SC MI Island's Biscayne, Mary Sellner Thomas, Havanese, Nov Cnt P
2nd NC NHD PTS Abydos Wicked Razzberry, Connie Haschke, Frank Haschke, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NN PTS Fireside's Don't Fall For Her, Caroline Oldham, Welsh Springer Spaniel, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st AV AC RATCHX4 AI NN Dolce Gambino, Christine Beisert, Donald Beisert, Greyhound, Adv Cnt P
2nd NI NV AC Flagship's Starboard Watch, Gretchen Jernigan, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st Listed Entry, Sup Cnt P
2nd SC AN PTE FS Above The Clouds Cc Leprechaun, Sherree Bunyard, Sharon M Wong, Chinese Crested, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SN Sakarya's Royal Celebration, Martha Davis, Anatolian Shepherd, Sup Cnt P
2nd SC SI AV PTE Valiantdale's Terminus Augustus SPOT-ON, Becky Slanker, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P
3rd SC AN PTE Two Js Sir Logan Riley, Jan Hitchborn, Labrador Retriever, Sup Cnt P

Container Master B
1st NHD MC NN AV SI Terminus Wotan V Anlaufstelle SPOT-ON, Becky Slanker, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Cnt P
2nd MI SN PTE Chase Morgan Home, Kathleen Mc Cullough, Labrador Retriever, Mst Cnt P
3rd NN SV SI MC PTE Glory Halleujah Borras, Victor A Borras, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st NHD SE EC MI URO1 AN Diamond M's Raiden Zapata Mandigo, Benita Zapata, Labrador Retriever, Elt Cnt P
2nd EI AHD EC AN CH URO3 UCDX UACH Darboshea Wanna Talk About Me, Liz Beezley, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Elt Cnt P
3rd AN EC Blue Moon's Well Heeled, Dina E Sellers, Kathy Baer, Elizabeth Sandford, Manchester Terrier, Elt Cnt P

Vehicle Novice A
1st NE PTA UAGI Abydos Flutterbug, Frank Haschke And Connie Haschke, Amb, Nov Veh P
2nd NC NHD PTS Abydos Wicked Razzberry, Connie Haschke, Frank Haschke, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Novice B
1st NI NE NC PTE Kestrel's Flight, Ellen Heavner, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
2nd NN PTS Fireside's Don't Fall For Her, Caroline Oldham, Welsh Springer Spaniel, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Advanced A
1st SC AN PTE FS Above The Clouds Cc Leprechaun, Sherree Bunyard, Sharon M Wong, Chinese Crested, Adv Veh P
2nd Listed Entry, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Advanced B
1st MI SN PTE Chase Morgan Home, Kathleen Mc Cullough, Labrador Retriever, Adv Veh P
2nd AV AC RATCHX4 AI NN Dolce Gambino, Christine Beisert, Donald Beisert, Greyhound, Adv Veh P
3rd SC AN PTE Two Js Sir Logan Riley, Jan Hitchborn, Labrador Retriever, Adv Veh P
4th NI NC AV PTS Eryn Fiona Del Cono Sur, Gretchen Jernigan, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Superior B
1st UCD EHD MI UAGII EC SN URO2 Darboshea Special Request, Richard Beezley And Vicki Kelley, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Master B
1st Listed Entry, Mst Veh P
2nd EV SN EI EC Riley Riles, Ellen Heavner, Unrecognized, Mst Veh P