I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: United German Shepherd Dog Alliance (09/22/2018) / Sunday, Agility Trial 2

September 23, 2018

Hosted By: United German Shepherd Dog Alliance

Location: Minneapolis, Minnesota

High in Trial: URO1 UACH CH Vintage Spirit The Great Gatsby SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Jennifer J Anderson, 200

Agility I - Judge: Dawn M Fisher

Division TOY - B
1st) UFR USR URX RATN UCD UGRACH UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, 200

Division I - B
1st) UGRACH Minikota's Sweet Music Man, Swedish Vallhund, Renee Foster, 200
2nd) UAGII URO1 CGRCH Birchwood Gonna Fly Now, Beagle, Ted Jewell And Beth Guiley, 200
3rd) UAGII UWP URO1 GRCH Gingery's Tater Tot SPOT-ON, Chinese Crested, Dana Ferry, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee, 198
4th) AP UCD USR UFR UWPV UAGII URO1 UGWPCH'PR'Aliak's King Of Queens SPOT-ON, Alaskan Klee Kai, Denise Johnson, 198

Division II - B
1st) UJJCH AP VPN UWPV UCD CA UAGII URO3 UWPCH GRCH Lookout A. Skamfer SPOT-ON, Border Collie,
Christi Skamfer, 199

Division III - A
1st) UAGI Sheriff Petey The Great, German Shepherd Dog, Theresa Thompson, 198
2nd) UAGI GRCH Java Vom Royale SPOT, German Shepherd Dog, Kathy Lamping, Gail Bauer, 195.25
3rd) UAGI URO1 CH Ausdem Nordens Duel In The Desert, German Shorthaired Pntr, Erica Morris, 189

Division III - B
1st) URO1 UACH CH Vintage Spirit The Great Gatsby SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Jennifer J Anderson, 200
2nd) UGRACH7 Black Pearl Spider Monkey, Amb, Karen Magee Or Cristopher Rhea, 200
3rd) UCD UWP UGRACH URO1 CH Spirit Bentley Kendall, Standard Poodle, Deb Kendall, 200
4th) UAGII CH Spirit Vintage Blue Coupe, Standard Poodle, Jennifer J Anderson, Deb Kendall, Taylor Kendall, 200
UNJ URX UAGII UROC GRCH Eclipses What Happens In Vegas SPOT, German Shepherd Dog, Tracie L Karsjens Or Donna Beadle, 189

Agility II - Judge: Dawn M Fisher

Division I - B
1st) AP UCD USR UFR UWPV UAGII URO1 UGWPCH'PR'Aliak's King Of Queens SPOT-ON, Alaskan Klee Kai, Denise Johnson, 199
2nd) UAGII UWP URO1 GRCH Gingery's Tater Tot SPOT-ON, Chinese Crested, Dana Ferry, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee, 199
3rd) UGRACH Minikota's Sweet Music Man, Swedish Vallhund, Renee Foster, 195

Division II - B
1st) UACHX Mm Kona's Ruff Diamond Triumph, Amb, Karen Magee, 200

Division III - B
1st) URO1 UACH CH Vintage Spirit The Great Gatsby SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Jennifer J Anderson, 200
2nd) UGRACH7 Black Pearl Spider Monkey, Amb, Karen Magee Or Cristopher Rhea, 200
3rd) UCD UWP UGRACH URO1 CH Spirit Bentley Kendall, Standard Poodle, Deb Kendall, 200
4th) UNJ URX UAGII UROC GRCH Eclipses What Happens In Vegas SPOT, German Shepherd Dog, Tracie L Karsjens Or Donna Beadle, 200
UGRACH Ted's Excellent Adventure, Amb, Karen Magee, 195

Agility III - Judge: Dawn M Fisher

Division I
1st) UGRACH Minikota's Sweet Music Man, Swedish Vallhund, Renee Foster, 198

Division II
1st) UACHX Mm Kona's Ruff Diamond Triumph, Amb, Karen Magee, 200

Division III
1st) UGRACH7 Black Pearl Spider Monkey, Amb, Karen Magee Or Cristopher Rhea, 200
2nd) UCD UWP UGRACH URO1 CH Spirit Bentley Kendall, Standard Poodle, Deb Kendall, 200
3rd) UGRACH Ted's Excellent Adventure, Amb, Karen Magee, 197

View Event >