I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: United German Shepherd Dog Alliance (09/22/2018) / Saturday, Agility Trial 1

September 22, 2018

Hosted By: United German Shepherd Dog Alliance

Location: Minneapolis, Minnesota

High in Trial: UCD URO3 UACHX CH Serendipity's Rising Star, Shetland Sheepdog, Kristi Arndt, 200

Agility I - Judge: Dawn M Fisher

Division TOY - A
1st) CH Blicci's Jewelina, Papillon, Barbara Trana, 200

Division TOY - B
1st) UAGII CH Mck American Maid, Papillon, Karen Lawrence, 200
2nd) UFR USR URX RATN UCD UGRACH UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, 200
3rd) UAGI CH Mck American Storm, Papillon, Karen Lawrence, 195

Division I - B
1st) UGRACH Minikota's Sweet Music Man, Swedish Vallhund, Renee Foster, 200
2nd) UAGII URO1 CGRCH Birchwood Gonna Fly Now, Beagle, Ted Jewell And Beth Guiley, 200
3rd) UAGII UWP URO1 GRCH Gingery's Tater Tot SPOT-ON, Chinese Crested, Dana Ferry, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee, 199
4th) AP UCD USR UFR UWPV UAGII URO1 UGWPCH'PR'Aliak's King Of Queens SPOT-ON, Alaskan Klee Kai, Denise Johnson, 198

Division II - B
1st) UACHX Mm Kona's Ruff Diamond Triumph, Amb, Karen Magee, 200
2nd) UJJCH AP VPN UWPV UCD CA UAGII URO3 UWPCH GRCH Lookout A. Skamfer SPOT-ON, Border Collie, Christi Skamfer, 190

Division III - A
1st) Listed Entry
2nd) UAGI GRCH Java Vom Royale SPOT, German Shepherd Dog, Kathy Lamping, Gail Bauer, 198

Division III - B
1st) UGRACH7 Black Pearl Spider Monkey, Amb, Karen Magee Or Cristopher Rhea, 200
2nd) URO1 UACH CH Vintage Spirit The Great Gatsby SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Jennifer J Anderson, 200
3rd) UCD UWP UGRACH URO1 CH Spirit Bentley Kendall, Standard Poodle, Deb Kendall, 200
4th) UGRACH Ted's Excellent Adventure, Amb, Karen Magee, 200
UAGII CH Spirit Vintage Blue Coupe, Standard Poodle, Jennifer J Anderson, Deb Kendall, Taylor Kendall, 197
UNJ URX UAGII UROC GRCH Eclipses What Happens In Vegas SPOT, German Shepherd Dog, Tracie L Karsjens Or Donna Beadle, 195
UAGII CH Oak Knolls Secret Star, Collie, Amy Ross And Mary Davis, 176.78

Agility II - Judge: Dawn M Fisher

Division TOY - B
1st) UAGII CH Mck American Maid, Papillon, Karen Lawrence, 200
2nd) UFR USR URX RATN UCD UGRACH UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, 197

Division I - A
1st) UAGII URO1 CGRCH Birchwood Gonna Fly Now, Beagle, Ted Jewell And Beth Guiley, 200
2nd) UAGII USR UFR GRCH Casabellas Grt Expectations SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, 192

Division I - B
1st) UGRACH Minikota's Sweet Music Man, Swedish Vallhund, Renee Foster, 200
2nd) AP UCD USR UFR UWPV UAGII URO1 UGWPCH'PR'Aliak's King Of Queens SPOT-ON, Alaskan Klee Kai, Denise Johnson, 200
3rd) UAGII UWP URO1 GRCH Gingery's Tater Tot SPOT-ON, Chinese Crested, Dana Ferry, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee, 200

Division II - B
1st) UACHX Mm Kona's Ruff Diamond Triumph, Amb, Karen Magee, 200

Division III - A
1st) Listed Entry

Division III - B
1st) UCD UWP UGRACH URO1 CH Spirit Bentley Kendall, Standard Poodle, Deb Kendall, 200
2nd) UGRACH7 Black Pearl Spider Monkey, Amb, Karen Magee Or Cristopher Rhea, 200
3rd) UGRACH Ted's Excellent Adventure, Amb, Karen Magee, 200
4th) UNJ URX UAGII UROC GRCH Eclipses What Happens In Vegas SPOT, German Shepherd Dog, Tracie L Karsjens Or Donna Beadle, 200
UAGII CH Spirit Vintage Blue Coupe, Standard Poodle, Jennifer J Anderson, Deb Kendall, Taylor Kendall, 195
URO1 UACH CH Vintage Spirit The Great Gatsby SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Jennifer J Anderson, 189

Agility III - Judge: Dawn M Fisher

Division I
1st) UGRACH Minikota's Sweet Music Man, Swedish Vallhund, Renee Foster, 200

Division II
1st) UCD URO3 UACHX CH Serendipity's Rising Star, Shetland Sheepdog, Kristi Arndt, 200
2nd) UACHX Mm Kona's Ruff Diamond Triumph, Amb, Karen Magee, 200

Division III
1st) UGRACH7 Black Pearl Spider Monkey, Amb, Karen Magee Or Cristopher Rhea, 200
2nd) UACH URO1 GRCH Bahr-s Journey Through Dark SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Tracie Karsjens, 200
3rd) UCD UWP UGRACH URO1 CH Spirit Bentley Kendall, Standard Poodle, Deb Kendall, 198

View Event >