I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Capital City Canine Club (09/22/2018) / Saturday, Agility Trial 2

September 22, 2018

Location: Williamston, Michigan

High in Trial: GNJCH URX3 UCD UROG UGRACH5 Maplewoods Livin The Good Life, Australian Shepherd, Robin Wolters, 200

Agility I - Judge: Linda Lavolette

Division II - A
1st) UAGI Apple Acres Winsum Polar Express, Shetland Sheepdog, Alicia Duffey, 200
2nd) UAGI Endlsey's Twist Of Fate, Shetland Sheepdog, Casey Sunden, 186.31

Division II - B
1st) URO2 UACHX Wyndstorm's Tillie Vanilli, Shetland Sheepdog, Jill Henderson, 200
2nd) URX3 UGRACH2 UROG UCD Maplewoods Chrome, Leather & Lace, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 200
3rd) UAGII URO3 Endsleys The Kieva To My Heart, Shetland Sheepdog, Casey Sunden, 199
4th) GSJCH URX3 UCD UACHX SN UROG CA PTE Davis' Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Border Collie, Ellen M Davis, 193
UAGII Sigga, Unrecognized, Sharon Atkins, 192

Division III - A
1st) UAGI Serendipity Sketchbook, Australian Shepherd, Pat Harrison, 189

Division III - B
1st) GNJCH URX3 UCD UROG UGRACH5 Maplewoods Livin The Good Life, Australian Shepherd, Robin Wolters, 200
2nd) UACH Grand Oakes Into The Matrix, Border Collie, Colleen Hinzmann, 200
3rd) NBOB GRCH UACH Domburg Icandy, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nikki Swap, 200
4th) UAGII Smudge, Unrecognized, Pam Hawkins, 198
UAGII Pp Lea Annimals Sweet Tater, English Shepherd, Lea Ann Elliott, 197

Agility II - Judge: Linda Lavolette

Division II - B
1st) URX3 UGRACH2 UROG UCD Maplewoods Chrome, Leather & Lace, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 200
2nd) URO2 UACHX Wyndstorm's Tillie Vanilli, Shetland Sheepdog, Jill Henderson, 200
3rd) GSJCH URX3 UCD UACHX SN UROG CA PTE Davis' Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Border Collie, Ellen M Davis, 195
4th) UAGII URO3 Endsleys The Kieva To My Heart, Shetland Sheepdog, Casey Sunden, 195
UAGII Sigga, Unrecognized, Sharon Atkins, 194
UAGII Twobytwo Only Diamonds Will Do SPOT-ON, Lagotto Romagnolo, Margaret E Andreau, 193

Division III - A
1st) UAGI Cooper, Unrecognized, Barb Hunt, 199

Division III - B
1st) UACHX Jeunesse De Loup Noir, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Colleen P Cashman, 200
2nd) GNJCH URX3 UCD UROG UGRACH5 Maplewoods Livin The Good Life, Australian Shepherd, Robin Wolters, 200
3rd) CH UCD UAGII PTA URO3 Shadyviews Mythodical Sarajane, Irish Setter, Marty Siegrist, Megen Spencer, 200
4th) UACH Grand Oakes Into The Matrix, Border Collie, Colleen Hinzmann, 200

Agility III - Judge: Linda Lavolette

Division II
1st) URX3 UGRACH2 UROG UCD Maplewoods Chrome, Leather & Lace, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 200
2nd) GSJCH URX3 UCD UACHX SN UROG CA PTE Davis' Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Border Collie, Ellen M Davis, 197

Division III
1st) GNJCH URX3 UCD UROG UGRACH5 Maplewoods Livin The Good Life, Australian Shepherd, Robin Wolters, 200
2nd) UACHX Jeunesse De Loup Noir, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Colleen P Cashman, 200

View Event >