▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Old Line State United Dog Club / Conformation Saturday Show 2

October 1, 2016

Location: Bel Air, Maryland

GUARDIAN DOGS
AMERICAN BULLDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE William Chrzanowski
CH BOB URO3 UCD CH Fast Track To Ok Of Norcal, Rebecca M Wolfe
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE William Chrzanowski
Jr. Male BM BOB CH L-sin's Midnight Madness, Sheri Namovicz
GREAT DANE, 1 Entry
JUDGE William Chrzanowski
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
PERRO DE PRESA CANARIO, 1 Entry
JUDGE William Chrzanowski
Int. Male BM BOB CH Bolling's Bishop, Brett Sean Bolling
TIBETAN MASTIFF, 2 Entries
JUDGE William Chrzanowski
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Tibetan Dream Vader-mika's Dream, Miroslava Stojancevova
RBM Mika's Dream Ajax Vanessa T Pero
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: William Chrzanowski
1st) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Bolling's Bishop
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH L-sin's Midnight Madness
4th) Tibetan Mastiff, CH Tibetan Dream Vader-mika's Dream

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
BASENJI, 1 Entry
JUDGE William Chrzanowski
CH BOB URO1 CH Tammen's Defying Gravity, Laura Gilchrist
SILKEN WINDHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE William Chrzanowski
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Serenity How Sweet It Is, Michael D Scoble, Joy D Scoble
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: William Chrzanowski
1st) Basenji, URO1 CH Tammen's Defying Gravity
2nd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Serenity How Sweet It Is

GUN DOGS
ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE William Chrzanowski
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
IRISH SETTER, 1 Entry
JUDGE William Chrzanowski
Adult Female BF BOB CH Pinray's Crimson Sail, Sharon Miller
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 3 Entries
JUDGE William Chrzanowski
CH BOB GRCH American Pie Peter's Gang, Lee M Shuler
RCH Listed Entry
STANDARD POODLE, 1 Entry
JUDGE William Chrzanowski
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: William Chrzanowski
1st) Labrador Retriever, GRCH American Pie Peter's Gang
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Irish Setter, CH Pinray's Crimson Sail
4th) English Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry

NORTHERN BREEDS
ALASKAN KLEE KAI, 6 Entries
JUDGE William Chrzanowski
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Wiebelhuskys Chewy The Wookie, Barbara Wiebelhaus, Tina Zimmerman
CH CH'PR'Totemhill's Cold Moon, Tina Zimmerman
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Shalimar's Cool Sage Of Alyeska, Korine Falk
ALASKAN MALAMUTE, 3 Entries
JUDGE William Chrzanowski
Male Puppy BM Nyrakym's When I Live Mydreams, Karyn Colman, Jari Nirhamo
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Nyrakyms Dancingwiththebigboys, Karyn Colman, Jari Nirhamo
CH BOB CH Nyrakym Source Of Secrets, Karyn Colman
AMERICAN ESKIMO, 2 Entries
JUDGE William Chrzanowski
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Miracles Magnificat At Pikatti, Jenifer Brimmer
Adult Female BFV BF URO1'PR'Wright Pikatti Warrior Woman 2, Jenifer Brimmer And Theresa Wright
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: William Chrzanowski
1st) Alaskan Malamute, CH Nyrakym Source Of Secrets
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Shalimar's Cool Sage Of Alyeska
3rd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Miracles Magnificat At Pikatti

HERDING DOGS
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES, 1 Entry
JUDGE William Chrzanowski
Adult Female BF BOB CH Maijeune's Harps In Heaven, Kathy Hevner, Bonne Kessler
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 9 Entries
JUDGE William Chrzanowski
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Idol Aritar Bastet, Luke Wiley
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Ez Brooks Tilly, Susie Zeiner
Int. Female RBF Fantasy One Gun And Done, Jordan Chambers
CH CH Edalgo Algero Lana, Susie Zeiner
RCH CH Ez Brooks Walks With The Pack, Susie Zeiner
GRCH BOB GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE William Chrzanowski
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Riptide The Valiant Stargazer, Avis G May And Kay M Datesman
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: William Chrzanowski
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, URO1 GRCH Riptide The Valiant Stargazer
2nd) Bouvier Des Flandres, CH Maijeune's Harps In Heaven
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON

TERRIERS
AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE William Chrzanowski
CH BOB CH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On, Christina Davis, Jackie H Craver
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE William Chrzanowski
Male Puppy BM BOB URO1'PR'Rmk's Smalltown Fashion Icon, Jamaria Fernandez
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: William Chrzanowski
1st) American Hairless Terrier, CH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1'PR'Rmk's Smalltown Fashion Icon

COMPANION DOGS
AMERICAN BULLY, 3 Entries
JUDGE William Chrzanowski
CH BOB CH Ruby Tillman's Royal Gem, Holly Tillman
RCH GRCH Soul Shocker Bullies Social D, Holly Tillman, Nicholas Dowd
BIEWER TERRIER, 4 Entries
JUDGE William Chrzanowski
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Chewy Baca Of Mystical Tails, Deborah Heydt
CH BOB GRCH Lewis Brookwood Isaiah, Ann Moore Schultz
RCH CH'PR'Heartlands Farrahest Of Them All, Ann Moore Schultz
POMERANIAN, 3 Entries
JUDGE William Chrzanowski
Jr. Male RBM CH Tj's Truffles, Jean E Wilson
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Tj's Key To My Heart, Jean E Wilson
Jr. Female BF CH Tj's Make A Wish, Jean E Wilson
POODLE M/C, 1 Entry
JUDGE William Chrzanowski
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH Kallista's Masquerade, Irma Shanahan
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: William Chrzanowski
1st) Poodle M/C, CH Kallista's Masquerade
2nd) American Bully, CH Ruby Tillman's Royal Gem
3rd) Biewer Terrier, GRCH Lewis Brookwood Isaiah
4th) Pomeranian, CH Tj's Key To My Heart

BIS Basenji, URO1 CH Tammen's Defying Gravity, Laura Gilchrist
RBIS Alaskan Malamute, CH Nyrakym Source Of Secrets, Karyn Colman