Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: American Eskimo Dog Association Of Oregon (09/15/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

September 16, 2018

Hosted By: American Eskimo Dog Association Of Oregon

Location: St. Helens, Oregon

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 10 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Taserface Of Bully Bada$$, Tiffany Ferguson
Adult Male RBM CH Lemieux's Little Rascal, Chelsea Swank, Matt Anderson
BHM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF Lmx's Bam Bam, Chelsea Swank
BHF Listed Entry
CH CH Sprenkels Little Miss, Melissa Sprenkels
RCH CH Sprenkels Wild Thoughts, Paul Amenta

Doberman Pinscher,
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Great Dane, 8 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Commander George Of Mount Hood, Mila Shaw
Female Puppy BF The Daze Of Reckoning Mhd, Cliff Francis
CH CH Ever Loving Heather Mhd, Cliff Francis
RCH CH Chancellor Milo Von Der Zane Mhd, Kristie Bertram
RBF Blue Envy's Remington Steele Kristie Bertram
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) American Bulldog, CH Taserface Of Bully Bada$$
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Adult Male BM Nganga's Man In Black, Lisa Saban
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Salishseas Ngangas Sister Of Moon, Lisa Saban

Ibizan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
BHM BM Malachite's Stormy Secrets, Lynna Campbell
BHF BF BOW BOB Malachite's Secret Weapon, Lynna Campbell

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Bijou's Knight In White Satin, Jane E Smith, Claudia A Cullison

Xoloitzcuintli, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV RBM Listed Entry
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Ibizan Hound, Malachite's Secret Weapon
2nd) Xoloitzcuintli, Listed Entry
3rd) Basenji, Salishseas Ngangas Sister Of Moon
4th) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Bijou's Knight In White Satin

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Int. Male RBM Sir George Of Artondale, Robert C Hilderbrand, Mary O'hearne
BHM BM BOB CH Bbg Nikola Tesla Child Of Light, Kerry Miller

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Bbg Nikola Tesla Child Of Light
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 13 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV RBM CH'PR'Z'best V&v Small & Wise Yoda, Laraine Zurline
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Wynneiras Polar Princess, Kellie James, Chris James
BHF RBFV 'PR'Miluk Of Gadar's Eskies, Darby Campbell
RBMV CH'PR'Wynneiras Double Shot Kellie James, Christopher James
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW 'PR'Smokey Mtn's Winter Hawk, Michael Chamberlain
Female Puppy BFV RBF 'PR'Smokey Mtn's Summer Breeze, Candice Chamberlain
CH CH'PR'Stormrunner Piobaire Cu Alainn, Heidi Redfield, Stewart Redfield
RCH CH'PR'Wynneiras Smokestack Lightning, Kellie James, Christopher James
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Storytime Sali Shmr Emp Nitika, Nancy Fransen, Bruce Fransen

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Storytime Sali Shmr Emp Nitika

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog,
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Dingos Red Dust Devil, Harriet Deary

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Adult Male BM BOB High Country's Sun King, Heather Butcher

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB CH URO1 Savanna Monami Trade Winds, Claudia Weiss, Jill Thomas

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB CH Jax Vom Kaskadenberg, Sarah Southard

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Warrior Lucca Von Olaf Weise, Betty Tanner

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Australian Shepherd, High Country's Sun King
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Jax Vom Kaskadenberg
3rd) White Shepherd, CH Warrior Lucca Von Olaf Weise
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH URO1 Savanna Monami Trade Winds

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Bartins Might Samson Josh Buckhal, Rick Hall
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Bartin's Call Me Queen Bee, Robin Barajas
Int. Female BF BOW CH'PR'Bartin's Emerald City Beauty, Erin Tinsley
CH BOB CH'PR'Bartin's Head Of Fashion, Erin Tinsley

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB UWPV AP2 VPA USA UFR UWPCH CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter

Scottish Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Adult Male BM BOB CH Mcian Kerin Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine
CH CH Nolley's Kenna J Mackenzie, Richard Mc Caine, Wanda Mc Caine

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Shimmering Go'n West Nb Of Ahk, Shelly Mc Kain
CH CH Dynamo Crimson Legend, Sara Flour
GRCH BOB USCH UFCH GRCH Weebits Copper Dynamo, Sarah Flour Or Jimmy Flour

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) German Pinscher, UWPV AP2 VPA USA UFR UWPCH CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Bartin's Head Of Fashion
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, USCH UFCH GRCH Weebits Copper Dynamo
4th) Scottish Terrier, CH Mcian Kerin Of Kelso

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 13 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Mtn Pride Kj Taste The Rainbow, Kim Jordan
Int. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female Invalid Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Vcb Lil Sweets Rock One, Amber Anderson, Jason Pachenker
GRCH BOB GRCH Romeo O Romeo14k, Joshua Smith
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Bolognese, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy BM BOB Elfin's Cristiano, Ikuko Hisaka

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Inter Win Unforgettable Style, Helen Dohrmann

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) American Bully, GRCH Romeo O Romeo14k
2nd) Papillon, CH Inter Win Unforgettable Style
3rd) Bolognese, Elfin's Cristiano

BIS American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Storytime Sali Shmr Emp Nitika, Nancy Fransen, Bruce Fransen
RBIS Ibizan Hound, Malachite's Secret Weapon, Lynna Campbell

View Event >