Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: American Eskimo Dog Association Of Oregon (09/15/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

September 15, 2018

Hosted By: American Eskimo Dog Association Of Oregon

Location: St. Helens, Oregon

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 9 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Taserface Of Bully Bada$$, Tiffany Ferguson
Adult Male RBM CH Lemieux's Little Rascal, Chelsea Swank, Matt Anderson
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Lmx's Bam Bam, Chelsea Swank
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH EN CH Wmk's Sonya Boom Boom, Chelsea Nicole Swank
RCH CH Sprenkels Wild Thoughts, Paul Amenta

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Guardian Dog Cabo, Katerina Rekowski

Great Dane, 8 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Commander George Of Mount Hood, Mila Shaw
Female Puppy BF Blue Envy's Remington Steele, Kristie Bertram
CH BOB CH Chancellor Milo Von Der Zane Mhd, Kristie Bertram
RCH CH Uber Alles My Vegas Show Girl, Alicia Janicki
RBF The Daze Of Reckoning Mhd Cliff Francis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Central Asian Shepherddog, Guardian Dog Cabo
2nd) American Bulldog, CH Taserface Of Bully Bada$$
3rd) Newfoundland, Listed Entry
4th) Great Dane, CH Chancellor Milo Von Der Zane Mhd

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Ibizan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHM BM BOW BOB Malachite's Stormy Secrets, Lynna Campbell
BHF BF Malachite's Secret Weapon, Lynna Campbell

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Bijou's Knight In White Satin, Jane E Smith, Claudia A Cullison

Xoloitzcuintli, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV RBM Listed Entry
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Xoloitzcuintli, Listed Entry
2nd) Ibizan Hound, Malachite's Stormy Secrets
3rd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Bijou's Knight In White Satin

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Int. Male BM BOB Sir George Of Artondale, Robert C Hilderbrand, Mary O'hearne
BHM RBM CH Bbg Nikola Tesla Child Of Light, Kerry Miller

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Cedar River Topgun Of Tudorose, Gail K Wilson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Cedar River Topgun Of Tudorose
2nd) Golden Retriever, Sir George Of Artondale

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 13 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Z'best V&v Small & Wise Yoda, Laraine Zurline
Female Puppy RBFV 'PR'Wynneiras Polar Princess, Kellie James, Chris James
BHF BFV RBF 'PR'Miluk Of Gadar's Eskies, Darby Campbell
RBMV CH'PR'Wynneiras Double Shot Kellie James, Christopher James
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV RBM 'PR'Smokey Mtn's Winter Hawk, Michael Chamberlain
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Smokey Mtn's Summer Breeze, Candice Chamberlain
Jr. Female RBFV CH'PR'Stormrunner Piobaire Cu Alainn, Heidi Redfield, Stewart Redfield
CH CH'PR'Wynneiras Smokestack Lightning, Kellie James, Christopher James
RCH CH'PR'Snowpearl I Have A Dream, Sandra Lein
GRCH BOB NGRCH NBOB GRCH'PR'Ah's Siriusdrms Saratoga Passage, Denise Randall Miller Or Robert A Miller

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) American Eskimo, NGRCH NBOB GRCH'PR'Ah's Siriusdrms Saratoga Passage

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog,
Judge Jennifer Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Dingos Red Dust Devil, Harriet Deary

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM BOB CH Red Cloud's Black Knight, Courtney Aloi
RBM High Country's Sun King Heather Butcher

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Greyfarer Adlon, Jing Goh

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Jax Vom Kaskadenberg, Sarah Southard

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Warrior Lucca Von Olaf Weise, Betty Tanner
Jr. Female BF Moro Mononoke Hime Of Ten Peak, Sydney Garfias
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, CH Greyfarer Adlon
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Red Cloud's Black Knight
4th) White Shepherd, CH Warrior Lucca Von Olaf Weise

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Bartins Might Samson Josh Buckhal, Rick Hall
Jr. Female BF BOW 'PR'Bartin's Call Me Queen Bee, Robin Barajas
Int. Female CH'PR'Bartin's Emerald City Beauty, Erin Tinsley
CH BOB CH'PR'Bartin's Head Of Fashion, Erin Tinsley
RBF 'PR'Pearson's Bravo Zulu Zuma Kimberly Pearson, Danyelle Rhoy

Australian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Tidewalker Carries The Day, Joanne Thomas

Scottish Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM BOB CH Mcian Kerin Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine
CH CH Nolley's Kenna J Mackenzie, Richard Mc Caine, Wanda Mc Caine

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Shimmering Go'n West Nb Of Ahk, Shelly Mc Kain

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Scottish Terrier, CH Mcian Kerin Of Kelso
3rd) Australian Terrier, Tidewalker Carries The Day
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Bartin's Head Of Fashion

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 14 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM Grade A Sir Loin Tips Rock One, Amber Anderson, Jason Pachenker
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Mtn Pride Kj Taste The Rainbow, Kim Jordan
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Int. Female Ibk's Honor Of Merrit, Teresa Mc Lean
Adult Female Listed Entry
CH CH Vcb Lil Sweets Rock One, Amber Anderson, Jason Pachenker
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Rib The Carpenter Of Blb, Abel Villarreal Jr, Autumn Villarreal
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Bolognese, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Elfin's Caterina, Ikuko Hisaka

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Inter Win Unforgettable Style, Helen Dohrmann
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Russkiy Toy, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Kylo Ren Valenssia, Carol Rosecrans
BHF BF Pizaz's Kirina, Carol Rosecrans

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) American Bully, GRCH Rib The Carpenter Of Blb
2nd) Bolognese, CH Elfin's Caterina
3rd) Papillon, CH Inter Win Unforgettable Style
4th) Russkiy Toy, Kylo Ren Valenssia

BIS American Bully, GRCH Rib The Carpenter Of Blb, Abel Villarreal Jr, Autumn Villarreal
RBIS Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry

View Event >