Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Grand River Kennel Club (09/15/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

September 15, 2018

Hosted By: Grand River Kennel Club

Location: Rockton, Ontario

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Genii Krasoti S Nadezhdinoi Po, Marina Yevko, Vladimir Yevko
BHF BF Iliaslegacy Galaxy Stardust, Marina Yevko, Vladimir Yevko

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 6 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Ravalleses Black Caviar, Angela Ravallese
Int. Female CH Ravalleses Winter Is Coming, Angela Ravallese
CH BOB CH Ravalleses Breakn Allthe Rules, Angela Ravallese
RCH Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Knockout Alarm Beskyd, Trevor Gilbert

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Ravalleses Breakn Allthe Rules
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Schnauzer, CH Knockout Alarm Beskyd
4th) Black Russian Terrier, CH Genii Krasoti S Nadezhdinoi Po

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB CH Doxieluv That'll Be The Day, Cassie Rzeznik
Female Puppy BFV BF Doxieluv Remembrance, Tina Gibson
CH CA CH Rockindox Screech Hound, Cassie Rzeznik
RCH CH Rockindox Rock Hound, Cassie Rzeznik
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Doxieluv That'll Be The Day, Cassie Rzeznik
Doxieluv Remembrance, Tina Gibson

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) Dachshund, CH Doxieluv That'll Be The Day

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Broadway's Seize The Day @rnwy, Cathie Le Loff

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
CH CH Mccartney's Xpensive Date, Pam Pettit
GRCH BOB GRCH Mccartney's Star Line Up, Pam Pettit

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Broadway's Seize The Day @rnwy
2nd) Whippet, GRCH Mccartney's Star Line Up

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
CH BOB CH Nanjay's Collaboration, Julianna Wright

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
BHF BF BOB CH Whisperfield Don't Stop Me Now, Ray Iredale, Pat Iredale

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Jettys Majestic Calamity Jane, Nancy Musters, Jeannette Hagen, Rayna Sandaj
RCH CH Urban Art Freedom, Cherie Perks, Nancy Musters, Debra Pohl, Rayna White
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Cantope's Scarder Aura, Diane Welsh

Vizsla, 3 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
CH URO1 CH Heelmark Shikari Shootforthemoon, Mary-ellen Harvey, Kevin Harvey, Ritu Mihir
GRCH BOB NE UWP PTS GRCH Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune, Mary Ellen Harvey Or Kevin Harvey
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: UWP NC PTS GRCH Ourdreams Star Spangled Banner, Mary Ellen Harvey Or Kevin Harvey
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CA GRCH Ourdreams Xenawarriorprincess, Mary Ellen Harvey Or Kevin Harvey

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) English Springer Spaniel, CH Nanjay's Collaboration
2nd) Vizsla, NE UWP PTS GRCH Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Whisperfield Don't Stop Me Now
4th) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Female Puppy BF BOB Snowybear's Dani D, Tina Gibson
CH CH Snowybear's Lauren Bacall, Tina Gibson

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Glacial Lake's Skye Of Kraken, Lisa De Gennaro
CH CA CH Wendigo's Last Crusader, Lisa De Gennaro
RCH CH Kabu's Ludicrous Speed, Joanna Suan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Glacial Lake's Skye Of Kraken, Lisa De Gennaro
CH Jedeye Callisto Of Manitou, Lisa De Gennaro

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor Heagy
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
2nd) Samoyed, Snowybear's Dani D

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Int. Male BM Ninebark Boldly Go Karson, Kristyne Lister
Adult Female BF BOW Runway Kis My Grits, Lucinda Haidon, Maren Smith
CH BOB URO2 CH Pintado's Catch Me If You Can, Virginia Hills
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Cedarcreeks Dream Lover, Connie Hurley

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Adult Female BF BOB Romar A Penny For Your Thought, Joycelynn Hoddinott

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
ROUGH
Int. Female BFV BF BOB CH Glasgowhill's Serendipity, Sandra Hamilton

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Adult Male BM BOB Hellwigg N' Shereldean's Cmyk, Sherry Greenbury

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Hoofprint Inferno, Erinn-bre Sweeney

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor Heagy
1st) Australian Shepherd, URO2 CH Pintado's Catch Me If You Can
2nd) White Shepherd, CH Hoofprint Inferno
3rd) Bearded Collie, Romar A Penny For Your Thought
4th) Collie, CH Glasgowhill's Serendipity

Terriers

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
CH BOB CH Rivendell Good Gracious, Sherry Leitch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Norfolk Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Female Puppy BF BOB CH'PR'Flowrider's Dazzler, Sandra Hamilton
RBF 'PR'Flowrider's Zatanna Sandra Hamilton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP 'PR'Flowrider's Choco Latte, Sandra Hamilton

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor Heagy
1st) Norfolk Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Rivendell Good Gracious
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH'PR'Flowrider's Dazzler

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Int. Female BF BOB Colliwoods Beautiful Rainbow, Linda M Collins

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
CH BOB URO1 PTA CH Rockstar's Haphazard SPOT, Heather Parsons

English Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Jr. Female RBF Chadklier's Lady Emerald, James A Reath
Int. Female BF BOB Aislinn's Oaklyn Diona, Marcie Prior

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
TOY
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH Diannas Red Roses For Lynroys, Linda Gourley

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor Heagy
1st) Dalmatian, URO1 PTA CH Rockstar's Haphazard SPOT
2nd) English Bulldog, Aislinn's Oaklyn Diona
3rd) Poodle, CH Diannas Red Roses For Lynroys
4th) Chinese Crested, Colliwoods Beautiful Rainbow

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, URO2 CH Pintado's Catch Me If You Can, Virginia Hills

BIMBS Norfolk Terrier, Listed Entry
RBIMBS Dalmatian, URO1 PTA CH Rockstar's Haphazard SPOT, Heather Parsons

View Event >