Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Grand River Kennel Club (09/15/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

September 15, 2018

Hosted By: Grand River Kennel Club

Location: Rockton, Ontario

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Jr. Male BM CH Genii Krasoti S Nadezhdinoi Po, Marina Yevko, Vladimir Yevko
BHF BF BOW BOB Iliaslegacy Galaxy Stardust, Marina Yevko, Vladimir Yevko

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 6 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Jr. Male BM Dura Lex Polonia Lennon, Beata Achita
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF CH Ravalleses Winter Is Coming, Angela Ravallese
CH CH Ravalleses Breakn Allthe Rules, Angela Ravallese
RCH Listed Entry

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Knockout Alarm Beskyd, Trevor Gilbert

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor Heagy
1st) Great Dane, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Schnauzer, CH Knockout Alarm Beskyd
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
4th) Black Russian Terrier, Iliaslegacy Galaxy Stardust

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW CH Doxieluv That'll Be The Day, Cassie Rzeznik
Female Puppy BFV BF Doxieluv Remembrance, Tina Gibson
CH BOB CA CH Rockindox Screech Hound, Cassie Rzeznik
RCH CH Rockindox Rock Hound, Cassie Rzeznik
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Doxieluv That'll Be The Day, Cassie Rzeznik
Doxieluv Remembrance, Tina Gibson

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor Heagy
1st) Dachshund, CA CH Rockindox Screech Hound

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Broadway's Seize The Day @rnwy, Cathie Le Loff

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
CH CH Mccartney's Xpensive Date, Pam Pettit
GRCH BOB GRCH Mccartney's Star Line Up, Pam Pettit

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor Heagy
1st) Whippet, GRCH Mccartney's Star Line Up
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Broadway's Seize The Day @rnwy

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
CH BOB CH Nanjay's Collaboration, Julianna Wright

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
BHF BF BOB CH Whisperfield Don't Stop Me Now, Ray Iredale, Pat Iredale

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Urban Art Freedom, Cherie Perks, Nancy Musters, Debra Pohl, Rayna White
RCH CH Jettys Majestic Calamity Jane, Nancy Musters, Jeannette Hagen, Rayna Sandaj
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Cantope's Scarder Aura, Diane Welsh

Vizsla, 3 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
CH URO1 CH Heelmark Shikari Shootforthemoon, Mary-ellen Harvey, Kevin Harvey, Ritu Mihir
GRCH BOB NE UWP PTS GRCH Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune, Mary Ellen Harvey Or Kevin Harvey
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: UWP NC PTS GRCH Ourdreams Star Spangled Banner, Mary Ellen Harvey Or Kevin Harvey
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CA GRCH Ourdreams Xenawarriorprincess, Mary Ellen Harvey Or Kevin Harvey

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor Heagy
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Whisperfield Don't Stop Me Now
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Nanjay's Collaboration
3rd) Vizsla, NE UWP PTS GRCH Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune
4th) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
GRCH BOB NI USA UFA GRCH AC PTE URO1'PR'Taylak Straight On Til Morning SPOT, Jessica King

Finnish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Maplemyst True North, Amanda Lumsden

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Female Puppy BF Snowybear's Dani D, Tina Gibson
CH BOB CH Snowybear's Lauren Bacall, Tina Gibson

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Glacial Lake's Skye Of Kraken, Lisa De Gennaro
CH CA CH Northrunner's Born Of Darkness, Lisa De Gennaro
RCH CH Kabu's Ludicrous Speed, Joanna Suan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Glacial Lake's Skye Of Kraken, Lisa De Gennaro
CH Jedeye Callisto Of Manitou, Lisa De Gennaro

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
2nd) Finnish Lapphund, CH Maplemyst True North
3rd) Samoyed, CH Snowybear's Lauren Bacall
4th) Alaskan Klee Kai, NI USA UFA GRCH AC PTE URO1'PR'Taylak Straight On Til Morning SPOT

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Int. Male BM Ninebark Boldly Go Karson, Kristyne Lister
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Runway Kis My Grits, Lucinda Haidon, Maren Smith
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Cedarcreeks Dream Lover, Connie Hurley

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Adult Female BF BOB Romar A Penny For Your Thought, Joycelynn Hoddinott

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
ROUGH
Int. Female BFV BF BOB CH Glasgowhill's Serendipity, Sandra Hamilton

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Adult Male BM BOB Hellwigg N' Shereldean's Cmyk, Sherry Greenbury

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Adult Female BF BOB CH Shelwins Its N The Genes, Deb Desjardine

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) Bearded Collie, Romar A Penny For Your Thought
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Runway Kis My Grits
3rd) Collie, CH Glasgowhill's Serendipity
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Shelwins Its N The Genes

Terriers

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
CH BOB CH Rivendell Good Gracious, Sherry Leitch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Norfolk Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Female Puppy BF BOB CH'PR'Flowrider's Dazzler, Sandra Hamilton
RBF 'PR'Flowrider's Zatanna Sandra Hamilton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP 'PR'Flowrider's Choco Latte, Sandra Hamilton

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) Norfolk Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Rivendell Good Gracious
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH'PR'Flowrider's Dazzler

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Int. Female BF BOB Colliwoods Beautiful Rainbow, Linda M Collins

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
CH BOB URO1 PTA CH Rockstar's Haphazard SPOT, Heather Parsons

English Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Jr. Female BF BOB Chadklier's Lady Emerald, James A Reath
Int. Female RBF Aislinn's Oaklyn Diona, Marcie Prior

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
TOY
Jr. Male BMV BM CH Keja L'il Rascal For Hillhaven, Linda Gunn
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH Diannas Red Roses For Lynroys, Linda Gourley

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) Poodle, CH Diannas Red Roses For Lynroys
2nd) Dalmatian, URO1 PTA CH Rockstar's Haphazard SPOT
3rd) Chinese Crested, Colliwoods Beautiful Rainbow
4th) English Bulldog, Chadklier's Lady Emerald

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, Listed Entry
GREAT DANE, Listed Entry
DALMATIAN, URO1 PTA CH Rockstar's Haphazard SPOT, Heather Parsons

BIMBS Bearded Collie, Romar A Penny For Your Thought, Joycelynn Hoddinott
RBIMBS Great Dane, Listed Entry

View Event >