Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Carolina All Breed Association (09/14/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

September 16, 2018

Hosted By: Carolina All Breed Association

Location: King, North Carolina

Guardian Dogs

Anatolian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
CH BOB Listed Entry

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Int. Male BM BOB Ebbnes Sayhellotomylittlefriend, Sylvia Metzger

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alleyne Dickens
1st) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
2nd) Boxer, Ebbnes Sayhellotomylittlefriend
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
4th) Anatolian Shepherd, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Golden Lake's The Chosen One, Beryl Frey
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Male Puppy BM BOB Jewels Mtn Eye Of The Chief, Mary Holbrook

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
CH BOB CH Bella Rose Holbrook, Mary Ruth Holbrook

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alleyne Dickens
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Golden Lake's The Chosen One
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Bella Rose Holbrook
3rd) Standard Poodle, Jewels Mtn Eye Of The Chief

Northern Breeds

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Alleyne Dickens
1st) Shiba, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
CH BOB CH Lyric Skip To My Lu Rendezvous, Ellen Nein

Cb Romanesc Miortic, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Female Puppy BF BOB My Little Gaia Collis Amores, Catalin Manolache

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alleyne Dickens
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Lyric Skip To My Lu Rendezvous
2nd) Cb Romanesc Miortic, My Little Gaia Collis Amores

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Lsb Sks's Flex, Eric Soto
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Jr. Male BM BOB Vogelflight's Starlightwhitepyxie, Lindi Lucas

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Famous Repeat Offender, Melissa Streater

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Shiann Yiskas Dancing In The Sun, Jessica Hall
RBFV Silberhunds Nutty Fruitcake Rachel S Peterson

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
CH BOB CH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain, Julia Ficklen Sadler

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alleyne Dickens
1st) Poodle, Shiann Yiskas Dancing In The Sun
2nd) Schipperke, CH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain
3rd) American Bully, CH Lsb Sks's Flex
4th) Chinese Crested, GRCH Famous Repeat Offender

BIMBS Golden Retriever, CH Golden Lake's The Chosen One, Beryl Frey
RBIMBS Rottweiler, Listed Entry

View Event >