Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Carolina All Breed Association (09/14/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

September 15, 2018

Hosted By: Carolina All Breed Association

Location: King, North Carolina

Guardian Dogs

Anatolian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Camille Gagnon
CH BOB Listed Entry

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Camille Gagnon
Int. Male BM BOB Ebbnes Sayhellotomylittlefriend, Sylvia Metzger

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Camille Gagnon
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Camille Gagnon
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Camille Gagnon
1st) Anatolian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
4th) Boxer, Ebbnes Sayhellotomylittlefriend

Scenthounds

English Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Kentucky Mtn Triple Edge Tess, Penny Jessup, Jody Jessup
RCH CCH GRCH'PR'Southeasterns Cutters Edge, Rhonda Brown, Darrell Brown

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Camille Gagnon
Adult Female BF BOB CH'PR'Co Line Liveoaks Hart Won't Lie, Rita Ellis, Penny Jessup

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Camille Gagnon
1st) English Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Kentucky Mtn Triple Edge Tess
2nd) Plott Hound, CH'PR'Co Line Liveoaks Hart Won't Lie

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Cirneco Dell'etna, 1 Entry
Judge Camille Gagnon
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Beauty Of Sicilia Bellocchio, Richard Fawcett

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Camille Gagnon
Int. Male BM BOB CH Braut's Heinrich V Edelmarke, Lori J Hawkins

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Golden Lake's The Chosen One, Beryl Frey
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Camille Gagnon
Male Puppy BM BOB Jewels Mtn Eye Of The Chief, Mary Holbrook

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
CH CH Bella Rose Holbrook, Mary Ruth Holbrook
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Storm Xvi, Lisa Kelly

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Camille Gagnon
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Braut's Heinrich V Edelmarke
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 GRCH Storm Xvi
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Golden Lake's The Chosen One
4th) Standard Poodle, Jewels Mtn Eye Of The Chief

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Camille Gagnon
STANDARD
Adult Female BFV BF BOB 'PR'White Shadows Dazzlin Diamond, Linda Davis Or Wayne Davis

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Camille Gagnon
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Camille Gagnon
1st) Shiba, Listed Entry
2nd) American Eskimo, 'PR'White Shadows Dazzlin Diamond

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Camille Gagnon
CH BOB CH Lyric Skip To My Lu Rendezvous, Ellen Nein

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Camille Gagnon
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Abkens Guardian Lookout, Emmy Wolters

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Camille Gagnon
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Peacefulacres Flt Btrfly Stngb, Tonya Schaefer
Jr. Female RBF Trails Ends Dreamfever, Tonya Colby
BHF BF Schaefer's Dark Haired Beauty, Tonya Schaefer

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Camille Gagnon
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Camille Gagnon
1st) Bouvier Des Flandres, CH Abkens Guardian Lookout
2nd) Min American Shepherd, Peacefulacres Flt Btrfly Stngb
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Lyric Skip To My Lu Rendezvous
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Lsb Sks's Flex, Eric Soto
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Camille Gagnon
Jr. Male BM BOB Vogelflight's Starlightwhitepyxie, Lindi Lucas

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Famous Repeat Offender, Melissa Streater

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Camille Gagnon
CH BOB CH Incredabull Bank Roll Bentley, Kevin Shawn Peppers Jr

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Camille Gagnon
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Silberhunds Nutty Fruitcake, Rachel S Peterson

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Camille Gagnon
CH BOB CH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain, Julia Ficklen Sadler

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Camille Gagnon
1st) Schipperke, CH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Incredabull Bank Roll Bentley
3rd) Bichon Frise, Vogelflight's Starlightwhitepyxie
4th) Chinese Crested, GRCH Famous Repeat Offender

BIMBS Anatolian Shepherd, Listed Entry
RBIMBS Shiba, Listed Entry

View Event >