Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Carolina All Breed Association (09/14/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

September 15, 2018

Hosted By: Carolina All Breed Association

Location: King, North Carolina

Guardian Dogs

Anatolian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
CH BOB Listed Entry

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
Int. Male BM BOB Ebbnes Sayhellotomylittlefriend, Sylvia Metzger

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kristin Block
1st) Anatolian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
4th) Boxer, Ebbnes Sayhellotomylittlefriend

Scenthounds

English Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Kristin Block
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Kentucky Mtn Triple Edge Tess, Penny Jessup, Jody Jessup
RCH CCH GRCH'PR'Southeasterns Cutters Edge, Rhonda Brown, Darrell Brown

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
Adult Female BF BOB CH'PR'Co Line Liveoaks Hart Won't Lie, Rita Ellis, Penny Jessup

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kristin Block
1st) English Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Kentucky Mtn Triple Edge Tess
2nd) Plott Hound, CH'PR'Co Line Liveoaks Hart Won't Lie

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Cirneco Dell'etna, 2 Entries
Judge Kristin Block
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Beauty Of Sicilia Bellocchio, Richard Fawcett
CH CH Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo, Richard Moir Fawcett

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kristin Block
1st) Cirneco Dell'etna, CH Beauty Of Sicilia Bellocchio

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
Int. Male BM BOB CH Braut's Heinrich V Edelmarke, Lori J Hawkins

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Kristin Block
Female Puppy RBF CH Golden Lake's The Chosen One, Beryl Frey
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
Male Puppy BM BOB Jewels Mtn Eye Of The Chief, Mary Holbrook

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Kristin Block
CH CH Bella Rose Holbrook, Mary Ruth Holbrook
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Storm Xvi, Lisa Kelly

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kristin Block
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 GRCH Storm Xvi
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Braut's Heinrich V Edelmarke
4th) Standard Poodle, Jewels Mtn Eye Of The Chief

Northern Breeds

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kristin Block
1st) Shiba, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
CH BOB CH Lyric Skip To My Lu Rendezvous, Ellen Nein

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Abkens Guardian Lookout, Emmy Wolters

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Kristin Block
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Peacefulacres Flt Btrfly Stngb, Tonya Schaefer
Jr. Female BF Trails Ends Dreamfever, Tonya Colby
BHF RBF Schaefer's Dark Haired Beauty, Tonya Schaefer

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kristin Block
1st) Bouvier Des Flandres, CH Abkens Guardian Lookout
2nd) Min American Shepherd, Peacefulacres Flt Btrfly Stngb
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Lyric Skip To My Lu Rendezvous

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Kristin Block
Adult Male BM CH Lsb Sks's Flex, Eric Soto
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
Jr. Male BM BOB Vogelflight's Starlightwhitepyxie, Lindi Lucas

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Kristin Block
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Famous Repeat Offender, Melissa Streater

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
CH BOB CH Incredabull Bank Roll Bentley, Kevin Shawn Peppers Jr

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Silberhunds Nutty Fruitcake, Rachel S Peterson

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
CH BOB CH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain, Julia Ficklen Sadler

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kristin Block
1st) French Bulldog, CH Incredabull Bank Roll Bentley
2nd) Schipperke, CH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain
3rd) Chinese Crested, GRCH Famous Repeat Offender
4th) American Bully, Listed Entry

BIMBS French Bulldog, CH Incredabull Bank Roll Bentley, Kevin Shawn Peppers Jr
RBIMBS Standard Poodle, URO1 GRCH Storm Xvi, Lisa Kelly

View Event >