Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Carolina All Breed Association (09/14/2018) / Conformation - Friday, Show 2

September 14, 2018

Hosted By: Carolina All Breed Association

Location: King, North Carolina

Guardian Dogs

Anatolian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
CH BOB Listed Entry

Newfoundland, 2 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
BHM BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Warrior's Heading To The Top, Shirley Katchmore, Ashley Cambridge

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally J Sklar
1st) Anatolian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Newfoundland, CH Warrior's Heading To The Top
3rd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

English Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Int. Female BF BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Southeasterns Ky Mtn Sweet Dreams, Rhonda Brown, Darrell Brown
Adult Female GRCH'PR'Heartbreaks Gunpowder And Lead, Rhonda Brown

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Adult Female BF BOB CH'PR'Co Line Liveoaks Hart Won't Lie, Rita Ellis, Penny Jessup

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sally J Sklar
1st) Plott Hound, CH'PR'Co Line Liveoaks Hart Won't Lie
2nd) English Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Southeasterns Ky Mtn Sweet Dreams

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Jr. Female BF BOB Shante Acadia Skyfull Of Stars, Patti Covert

Cirneco Dell'etna, 2 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Beauty Of Sicilia Bellocchio, Richard Fawcett
CH CH Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo, Richard Moir Fawcett

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally J Sklar
1st) Afghan Hound, Shante Acadia Skyfull Of Stars
2nd) Cirneco Dell'etna, CH Beauty Of Sicilia Bellocchio

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Golden Lake's The Chosen One, Beryl Frey

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Male Puppy BM BOB Jewels Mtn Eye Of The Chief, Mary Holbrook

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
CH CH Bella Rose Holbrook, Mary Ruth Holbrook
RCH CH Sapphire's Love Me Like Music, Wendy Coffey
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Storm Xvi, Lisa Kelly

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally J Sklar
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 GRCH Storm Xvi
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Golden Lake's The Chosen One
3rd) Standard Poodle, Jewels Mtn Eye Of The Chief

Northern Breeds

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sally J Sklar
1st) Shiba, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Jr. Male BM BOB St Magnus Harris Tweed, E P Ratledge

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
CH BOB CH Lyric Skip To My Lu Rendezvous, Ellen Nein

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Abkens Guardian Lookout, Emmy Wolters

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally J Sklar
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Lyric Skip To My Lu Rendezvous
4th) Australian Cattle Dog, St Magnus Harris Tweed

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Jr. Male BM BOB Vogelflight's Starlightwhitepyxie, Lindi Lucas

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Famous Repeat Offender, Melissa Streater

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
CH BOB CH Incredabull Bank Roll Bentley, Kevin Shawn Peppers Jr

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Silberhunds Nutty Fruitcake, Rachel S Peterson

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Adult Male BM BOB CH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain, Julia Ficklen Sadler

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally J Sklar
1st) Schipperke, CH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Incredabull Bank Roll Bentley
3rd) Bichon Frise, Vogelflights Starlightwhitepyxie
4th) American Bully, Listed Entry

BIMBS Standard Poodle, URO1 GRCH Storm Xvi, Lisa Kelly
RBIMBS Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry

View Event >