Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Carolina All Breed Association (09/14/2018) / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

September 14, 2018

Hosted By: Carolina All Breed Association

Location: King, North Carolina

Guardian Dogs

Anatolian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB Listed Entry

Newfoundland, 3 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
BHM BM Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF CH Warrior's Heading To The Top, Shirley Katchmore, Ashley Cambridge

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Anatolian Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Newfoundland, Listed Entry
4th) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

English Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Int. Female BF BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Southeasterns Ky Mtn Sweet Dreams, Rhonda Brown, Darrell Brown
Adult Female RBF GRCH'PR'Heartbreaks Gunpowder And Lead, Rhonda Brown

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Adult Female BF BOB CH'PR'Co Line Liveoaks Hart Won't Lie, Rita Ellis, Penny Jessup

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) English Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Southeasterns Ky Mtn Sweet Dreams
2nd) Plott Hound, CH'PR'Co Line Liveoaks Hart Won't Lie

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge: Kim Rowley
Jr. Female BF BOB Shante Acadia Skyfull Of Stars, Patti Covert

Cirneco Dell'etna, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Beauty Of Sicilia Bellocchio, Richard Fawcett
CH CH Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo, Richard Moir Fawcett

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Cirneco Dell'etna, CH Beauty Of Sicilia Bellocchio
2nd) Afghan Hound, Shante Acadia Skyfull Of Stars

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Golden Lake's The Chosen One, Beryl Frey

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy BM BOB Jewels Mtn Eye Of The Chief, Mary Holbrook

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Adult Female BF BOB CH Bella Rose Holbrook, Mary Ruth Holbrook
CH CH Sapphire's Love Me Like Music, Wendy Coffey
GRCH URO1 GRCH Storm Xvi, Lisa Kelly

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Bella Rose Holbrook
2nd) Standard Poodle, Jewels Mtn Eye Of The Chief
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Golden Lake's The Chosen One

Northern Breeds

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Shiba, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male BM BOB St Magnus Harris Tweed, E P Ratledge

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Lyric Skip To My Lu Rendezvous, Ellen Nein

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Abkens Guardian Lookout, Emmy Wolters

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Bouvier Des Flandres, CH Abkens Guardian Lookout
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Lyric Skip To My Lu Rendezvous
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male BM BOB Vogelflight's Starlightwhitepyxie, Lindi Lucas

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Famous Repeat Offender, Melissa Streater

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Incredabull Bank Roll Bentley, Kevin Shawn Peppers Jr

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Silberhunds Nutty Fruitcake, Rachel S Peterson

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Adult Male BM BOB CH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain, Julia Ficklen Sadler

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Schipperke, CH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Incredabull Bank Roll Bentley
3rd) Bichon Frise, Vogelflight's Starlightwhitepyxie
4th) Chinese Crested, GRCH Famous Repeat Offender

BIMBS Schipperke, CH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain, Julia Ficklen Sadler
RBIMBS Anatolian Shepherd, Listed Entry

View Event >