Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club (09/15/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

September 16, 2018

Hosted By: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Location: Belleville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
CH BOB CH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth, Candace L Stauch, Frederick J Stauch
GRCH URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
CH CH Supernova Infinita Von Rambo, Laura Rambo
GRCH BOB GRCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo

Cane Corso Italiano,
Judge Linda Kepner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Adult Female BF BOB Lyndobe's N The Sky W Diamonds, Riley Carter
CH CH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong
RCH UJJ UWP CH Benchmark's Dark Waters SPOT, Riley Carter

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora SPOT, Elizabeth Mignin

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda Kepner
1st) Great Dane, URO1 GRCH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora SPOT
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Lyndobe's N The Sky W Diamonds
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth
4th) Boxer, GRCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo SPOT

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 4 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Darom's Something Is Not Right, Jessic Atchison
Int. Female RBF Spanky Emma Of Murphdogg, Elaine Staley
CH CH Mc De's Seinn Erin Go Bragh, Sally A Mc Namara
RCH CH Mc Des Seinn Grainne Ni Mhaille, Sally A Mc Namara

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
CH BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda Kepner
1st) Irish Wolfhound, CH Darom's Something Is Not Right
2nd) Whippet, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
CH BOB CH Flobert Venator D'ursus, Shirley J Darnell, Kathryn A Darnell
RCH CH Delphoi Venator D'ursus, Shirley J Darnell, Kathryn A Darnell

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
GRCH BOB UNJ GRCH Oakwood's Double Exposure, Frederick J Stauch, Richard A Tishma

Irish Red & White Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
GRCH BOB GRCH Redwood's Princess Of Hearts, Amanda Mowery, James Ehrman

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Female Puppy BF CH Litilann's Skywalker Song, Kathleen Austin, Rebecca Laing-austin
CH CH Shyre's Down To Earth, Tasha Grieser, Rebekah Zurbrugg
RCH CH Autumn S In A Whirlwind Elijah, Rebecca A Laing-austin
GRCH BOB GRCH Miyazaki's Secret Element SPOT, Tasha Grieser
RBF Shyre's Good Fortune Rebekah Zurbrugg

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
GRCH BOB GRCH Quickstep Deleware, Michael Litz, Pamela Litz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda Kepner
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Miyazaki's Secret Element SPOT
2nd) Bracco Italiano, CH Flobert Venator D'ursus
3rd) Irish Red & White Setter, GRCH Redwood's Princess Of Hearts
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Quickstep Deleware

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
GRCH BOB GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Linda Kepner
1st) Samoyed, GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Jr. Female UJJCH Bur Oak's Stormy Cherokee Rose, Susan Evans
Adult Female BF CH Bur Oaks Hid N' Secret, Susan Avery
GRCH BOB GRCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High, Patricia Marsh
RBF Listed Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Robbins Dancing With Desires, Rebecca Allen-robbins, Emily Robbins, Tim Robbins

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
Int. Male BM BOB Bluefox Quid Pro Quo, Stephanie Hoyer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran NHD NN AC PTM CH UAGII Peach's Karina Foxbrk Payday, Stephanie Hoyer

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Adult Male BM Bracken Vom Royale, Caroline Gwizdala
Int. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH USJ URO1 CH Starr's I Am Negan, Alyssa Mannon
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB PTS NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda Kepner
1st) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, PTS NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, UWP GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six
4th) Bouvier Des Flandres, URO1 GRCH Robbins Dancing With Desires

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
GRCH BOB GRCH Wmk's Walking On Jupiter, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Male Puppy RBM CH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever, Melissa Shead
Int. Male BM CH Esa Never Say Never Again, Melissa Shead
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Fanta-c's Shut It Down @ Rdwood SPOT-ON, Mary Campbell, Amanda Stevens
RCH CH S.a's Thrill Of The Hunt, Brenda Gauthier
GRCH BOB UNJ AP VPA UWPCH URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT, Amanda Stevens, Lawrence Stevens, Kendra Williams
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Wolf Moon's Larger Than Life, Amanda Watkins
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UWP CH Caragan's Velvet Revolver SPOT, Cheryl Caragan Or Amanda Barber

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Linda Kepner
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UNJ AP VPA UWPCH URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH Wmk's Walking On Jupiter

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Male Puppy BM Chicago Bullies Branch, Vincent Pace
Female Puppy BF BOW Bdk's Sun Shining On Lila Bear, David Witherspoon
CH BOB CH Casanova's Machine Bear SPOT, David Witherspoon
RCH CH Thompson's Tommy Thunder Rocks SPOT-ON, Robert Thompson

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
CH BOB CH Kulana's Overnight Sensation, Donna Cullen
RCH Listed Entry

Lowchen,
Judge Linda Kepner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Donalen Magical Spell, Donna Cullen

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
CH BOB CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda Kepner
1st) Chinese Crested, CH Kulana's Overnight Sensation
2nd) Chihuahua, Listed Entry
3rd) Pug, CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su
4th) American Bully, CH Casanova's Machine Bear SPOT

BIMBS Irish Wolfhound, CH Darom's Something Is Not Right, Jessic Atchison
RBIMBS Chinese Crested, CH Kulana's Overnight Sensation, Donna Cullen

View Event >