Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club (09/15/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

September 15, 2018

Hosted By: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Location: Belleville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Maureen Gargan
CH BOB CH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth, Candace L Stauch, Frederick J Stauch
GRCH URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Maureen Gargan
CH CH Supernova Infinita Von Rambo, Laura Rambo
GRCH BOB GRCH Rambo's The Circle Is Complete, Laura Rambo, Joy Neuenschwander

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Maureen Gargan
Adult Female BF Lyndobe's N The Sky W Diamonds, Riley Carter
CH BOB CH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong
RCH UJJ UWP CH Benchmark's Dark Waters SPOT, Riley Carter

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Maureen Gargan
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora SPOT, Elizabeth Mignin

Mastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Maureen Gargan
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Midknight's Heavens Hope, Amy Phillips, Brian Phillips
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Maureen Gargan
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party
2nd) Great Dane, URO1 GRCH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora SPOT
3rd) Mastiff, Listed Entry
4th) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Maureen Gargan
CH BOB CH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go, Kenton Williams
RCH CH Bearswamp Pretty In Pink, Kenton Williams

Irish Wolfhound, 2 Entries
Judge Maureen Gargan
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Darom's Something Is Not Right, Jessic Atchison
CH CH Darom At Center Ice Yzerman, Gail Morad

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Maureen Gargan
CH BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Maureen Gargan
1st) Whippet, Listed Entry
2nd) Carolina Dog, CH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go
3rd) Irish Wolfhound, CH Darom's Something Is Not Right

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Maureen Gargan
CH BOB CH Flobert Venator D'ursus, Shirley J Darnell, Kathryn A Darnell
RCH CH Delphoi Venator D'ursus, Shirley J Darnell, Kathryn A Darnell

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Maureen Gargan
GRCH BOB UNJ GRCH Oakwood's Double Exposure, Frederick J Stauch, Richard A Tishma

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Maureen Gargan
CH CH Shadowland K Stardust On Fire, Billy Ann Heffelfinger
GRCH BOB GRCH Hotwired's Tip The Balance, Cassaundra L Frabutt

Irish Red & White Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Maureen Gargan
GRCH BOB GRCH Redwood's Princess Of Hearts, Amanda Mowery, James Ehrman

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Maureen Gargan
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Litilann's Skywalker Song, Kathleen Austin, Rebecca Laing-austin
CH CH Autumn S In A Whirlwind Elijah, Rebecca A Laing-austin
RCH CH Shyre's Down To Earth, Tasha Grieser, Rebekah Zurbrugg
GRCH GRCH Miyazaki's Secret Element SPOT, Tasha Grieser

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Maureen Gargan
GRCH BOB GRCH Quickstep Deleware, Michael Litz, Pamela Litz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Maureen Gargan
1st) Bracco Italiano, CH Flobert Venator D'ursus
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Hotwired's Tip The Balance
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Quickstep Deleware
4th) Irish Red & White Setter, GRCH Redwood's Princess Of Hearts

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Maureen Gargan
GRCH BOB GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Maureen Gargan
1st) Samoyed, GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Maureen Gargan
Int. Female BF CH Bur Oaks Hid N' Secret, Susan Avery
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH URO2 Longtree's Bold Leap Of Faith, Jeri Long

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Maureen Gargan
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Maureen Gargan
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Robbins Dancing With Desires, Rebecca Allen-robbins, Emily Robbins, Tim Robbins

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Maureen Gargan
Int. Male BM BOB Bluefox Quid Pro Quo, Stephanie Hoyer

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Maureen Gargan
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Maureen Gargan
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
RCH USJ URO1 CH Starr's I Am Negan, Alyssa Mannon
GRCH RBF BOB NC GRCH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Maureen Gargan
1st) Australian Shepherd, GRCH URO2 Longtree's Bold Leap Of Faith
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, NC GRCH Quinn Vom Royale
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, UWP GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Bluefox Quid Pro Quo

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Maureen Gargan
Male Puppy RBM CH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever, Melissa Shead
Int. Male BM BOW CH Esa Never Say Never Again, Melissa Shead
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Alpines Lbk Miss Fuddle Dee, Denise Banks
RCH CH Fanta-c's Shut It Down @ Rdwood SPOT-ON, Mary Campbell, Amanda Stevens
GRCH BOB UNJ AP VPA UWPCH URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT, Amanda Stevens, Lawrence Stevens, Kendra Williams
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Wolf Moon's Larger Than Life, Amanda Watkins

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Maureen Gargan
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UNJ AP VPA UWPCH URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Maureen Gargan
Female Puppy BF Bdk's Sun Shining On Lila Bear, David Witherspoon
CH BOB CH Thompson's Tommy Thunder Rocks SPOT-ON, Robert Thompson
RCH CH Casanova's Machine Bear SPOT, David Witherspoon

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Maureen Gargan
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Maureen Gargan
CH BOB CH Kulana's Overnight Sensation, Donna Cullen

Lowchen,
Judge Maureen Gargan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Donalen Magical Spell, Donna Cullen

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Maureen Gargan
CH BOB CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Maureen Gargan
1st) Chinese Crested, CH Kulana's Overnight Sensation
2nd) Pug, CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su
3rd) American Bully, CH Thompson's Tommy Thunder Rocks SPOT-ON
4th) Chihuahua, Listed Entry

BIMBS Australian Shepherd, GRCH URO2 Longtree's Bold Leap Of Faith, Jeri Long
RBIMBS Bracco Italiano, CH Flobert Venator D'ursus, Shirley J Darnell, Kathryn A Darnell

View Event >