Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club (09/15/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

September 15, 2018

Hosted By: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Location: Belleville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
CH CH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth, Candace L Stauch, Frederick J Stauch
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
CH CH Supernova Infinita Von Rambo, Laura Rambo
GRCH BOB GRCH Rambo's The Circle Is Complete, Laura Rambo, Joy Neuenschwander

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Adult Female BF Lyndobe's N The Sky W Diamonds, Riley Carter
CH BOB CH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong
RCH UJJ UWP CH Benchmark's Dark Waters SPOT, Riley Carter

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines, Elizabeth Irvine

Mastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Midknight's Heavens Hope, Amy Phillips, Brian Phillips
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Burgess
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth
3rd) Boxer, GRCH Rambo's The Circle Is Complete
4th) Great Dane, URO1 GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Bearswamp Pretty In Pink, Kenton Williams
CH CH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go, Kenton Williams

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Darom's Something Is Not Right, Jessic Atchison

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
CH BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Burgess
1st) Irish Wolfhound, CH Darom's Something Is Not Right
2nd) Whippet, Listed Entry
3rd) Carolina Dog, CH Bearswamp Pretty In Pink

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
CH BOB CH Flobert Venator D'ursus, Shirley J Darnell, Kathryn A Darnell
RCH CH Delphoi Venator D'ursus, Shirley J Darnell, Kathryn A Darnell

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
GRCH BOB UNJ GRCH Oakwood's Double Exposure, Frederick J Stauch, Richard A Tishma

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
CH CH Shadowland K Stardust On Fire, Billy Ann Heffelfinger
GRCH BOB GRCH Hotwired's Tip The Balance, Cassaundra L Frabutt

Irish Red & White Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
GRCH BOB GRCH Redwood's Princess Of Hearts, Amanda Mowery, James Ehrman

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Female Puppy BF CH Litilann's Skywalker Song, Kathleen Austin, Rebecca Laing-austin
CH CH Autumn S In A Whirlwind Elijah, Rebecca A Laing-austin
RCH CH Shyre's Down To Earth, Tasha Grieser, Rebekah Zurbrugg
GRCH BOB NC PTA GRCH Apaw's White Lace And Promises, Rebecca A Laing-austin

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
GRCH BOB GRCH Quickstep Deleware, Michael Litz, Pamela Litz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Burgess
1st) Flat-Coated Retriever, UNJ GRCH Oakwood's Double Exposure
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Quickstep Deleware
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Hotwired's Tip The Balance
4th) Standard Poodle, NC PTA GRCH Apaw's White Lace And Promises

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
GRCH BOB GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Burgess
1st) Samoyed, GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Int. Female BF CH Bur Oaks Hid N' Secret, Susan Avery
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High, Patricia Marsh

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Robbins Dancing With Desires, Rebecca Allen-robbins, Emily Robbins, Tim Robbins

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Int. Male BM BOB Bluefox Quid Pro Quo, Stephanie Hoyer

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH USJ URO1 CH Starr's I Am Negan, Alyssa Mannon
GRCH BOB NC GRCH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Burgess
1st) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, NC GRCH Quinn Vom Royale
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, UWP GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six
4th) Bouvier Des Flandres, URO1 GRCH Robbins Dancing With Desires

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever, Melissa Shead
Int. Male RBM CH Esa Never Say Never Again, Melissa Shead
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Alpines Lbk Miss Fuddle Dee, Denise Banks
RCH CH S.a's Thrill Of The Hunt, Brenda Gauthier
GRCH UNJ AP VPA UWPCH URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT, Amanda Stevens, Lawrence Stevens, Kendra Williams
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Wolf Moon's Larger Than Life, Amanda Watkins

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Burgess
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Alpines Lbk Miss Fuddle Dee

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Female Puppy BF Bdk's Sun Shining On Lila Bear, David Witherspoon
CH BOB CH Thompson's Tommy Thunder Rocks SPOT-ON, Robert Thompson
RCH CH Casanova's Machine Bear SPOT, David Witherspoon

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
CH BOB CH Kulana's Overnight Sensation, Donna Cullen

Lowchen,
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Donalen Magical Spell, Donna Cullen

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Burgess
CH BOB CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Burgess
1st) Chinese Crested, CH Kulana's Overnight Sensation
2nd) Pug, CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su
3rd) American Bully, CH Thompson's Tommy Thunder Rocks SPOT-ON
4th) Chihuahua, Listed Entry

BIMBS Chinese Crested, CH Kulana's Overnight Sensation, Donna Cullen
RBIMBS Australian Shepherd, GRCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High, Patricia Marsh

View Event >