Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: United Dog Sports Of Northern New England, Inc. (09/15/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

September 15, 2018

Hosted By: United Dog Sports Of Northern New England, Inc.

Location: Scarborough, Maine

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
BHF BF BOB Impavidos Once More Into The Fray, Morgan Staples, Peter Belanger

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Gmc Back To The Limit V Tequila, Dene Libby, Gerry Mull
RBF Listed Entry

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOB CH URO1 UWPCH Bella Bulldogges Captain Quint, Kerry Pottle

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy RBM Tagar Deep Freeze Drive V Mojim, Maureen Hicks
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB URO2 CH Belladomina's Reign SPOT-ON, Alison Ouellette

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Gmc Back To The Limit V Tequila
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
3rd) Rottweiler, URO2 CH Belladomina's Reign SPOT-ON
4th) Olde English Bulldogge, CH URO1 UWPCH Bella Bulldogges Captain Quint

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH Nero Vom Brendelstein, Diana Fincher
Jr. Female BFV BF Norden Liht Basic Instinct, Sue Paradis

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Dachshund, CH Nero Vom Brendelstein

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Ibizan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB Abbaio Much Ado About Stuffing, Sheryl Simpson

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Ibizan Hound, Abbaio Much Ado About Stuffing

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Reddoor's Elizabeth Arden, Cindy Lester, Adam Lester

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female Invalid Entry

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Int. Male BM CH Kelore Bourbon Brown Butter, Kimberly Lorrain
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Poeticgolds To The Moon & Back, Annette Mac Nair
CH BOB CH Macpak Celebration Ramblin Man, Mary Jo Mc Cormack
RCH CH Macpak Celebration Wishin Star, Mary Jo Mc Cormack
GRCH GRCH Meadowbrook Celebration H Moon, Lauren Booth

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Merrill's Kian, Renae Merrill
Female Puppy RBF Yarborough Sweet Reverie, Tina Constantine
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Vizsla, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
BHM BM CH Golden Glow's Silk Purse, Betsy Newman
CH BOB CH Golden Glows Miracle, Betsy Newman, Ashley Du Pont
RCH CH Three Day Eventer, Judith Bridges

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB URO1 CH Shirewood's Blazing Star, Kathy J King

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) German Wirehaired Pointer, Listed Entry
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Reddoor's Elizabeth Arden
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Macpak Celebration Ramblin Man
4th) Vizsla, CH Golden Glows Miracle

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB CH URO2 Maskaraidnluvsno's Drksdo'mdnite SPOT-ON, Jane Palinkas

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOB Katai's Livin' Like A Renegade, Teri C Welch, Stephen R Welch

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Alaskan Malamute, CH URO2 Maskaraidnluvsno's Drksdo'mdnite SPOT-ON
2nd) Shiba, Katai's Livin' Like A Renegade

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Copper Hills Adventure @ Belarc, Deborah Hamlyn, Robert Hamlyn, Abby Constantine

Bearded Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
Jr. Female BF Avalon Ever After, Valerie Maloney
CH BOB CH Avalon The Pirate King, Valerie Maloney

Berger Picard, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOB Dd Mother Nature's Son Of Lh, Megan Huber
RBM Ids Of Mar Dd Masterpc Opalstn Megan Huber

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Berger Picard, Dd Mother Nature's Son Of Lh
2nd) Bearded Collie, CH Avalon The Pirate King
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Copper Hills Adventure @ Belarc

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
Int. Male BM Rain's Revelation, Amanda Walston
Adult Female BF BOW 'PR'Rain's Nova, Amanda Walston
GRCH BOB UWPV AP2 VPA UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
CH BOB CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes
RCH CH Mbf Little Hitch High Kur, Robyn C. Beeler-nichols

Patterdale Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Mason's Pocket Rocket, Pauline Goodwin

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
CH BOB CAX CH Dtm Three Times The Charm, Carol Derie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Margaret L Doster
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPV AP2 VPA UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH High Meadow Place Your Bet
3rd) Rat Terrier, CAX CH Dtm Three Times The Charm
4th) Patterdale Terrier, CH Mason's Pocket Rocket

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Skb Gimli Of Srb, Philip Perry
Adult Male RBM Sun Kist Wyatt Augustus, Alexis Ingraham
Female Puppy BF Sun Kist Honey Bear, Alexis Ingraham

Bichon Frise, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Paray's Don't Make Me Plush, Ann-marie Watson
RCH CH Tres Beau Going My Way, Ann-marie Watson

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
BHM BM BOB CH Harborlights Up Up And Away, Bonnie Raymond

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
BHM BM BOB CH Renaissance Lb, Rebecca Henderson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Papillon, CH Renaissance Lb
2nd) Bichon Frise, CH Paray's Don't Make Me Plush
3rd) American Bully, CH Skb Gimli Of Srb
4th) Chihuahua, CH Harborlights Up Up And Away

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
ALASKAN MALAMUTE, CH URO2 Maskaraidnluvsno's Drksdo'mdnite SPOT-ON, Jane Palinkas

BIS Papillon, CH Renaissance Lb, Rebecca Henderson
RBIS Berger Picard, Dd Mother Nature's Son Of Lh, Megan Huber

View Event >