▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Old Line State United Dog Club / Conformation Saturday Show 1

October 1, 2016

Location: Bel Air, Maryland

GUARDIAN DOGS
AMERICAN BULLDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tina L Camp
CH BOB URO3 UCD CH Fast Track To Ok Of Norcal, Rebecca M Wolfe
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tina L Camp
Jr. Male BM BOB CH L-sin's Midnight Madness, Sheri Namovicz
GREAT DANE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tina L Camp
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
PERRO DE PRESA CANARIO, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tina L Camp
Int. Male BM BOB CH Bolling's Bishop, Brett Sean Bolling
TIBETAN MASTIFF, 3 Entries
JUDGE Tina L Camp
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Tibetan Dream Vader-mika's Dream, Miroslava Stojancevova
Female Puppy BF Mikas Dream Abby, Miroslava Stojancevova
RBM Mika's Dream Ajax Vanessa T Pero
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Tina L Camp
1st) Great Dane, Listed Entry
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Bolling's Bishop
3rd) Tibetan Mastiff, CH Tibetan Dream Vader-mika's Dream
4th) American Bulldog, URO3 UCD CH Fast Track To Ok Of Norcal

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
BASENJI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tina L Camp
CH BOB URO1 CH Tammen's Defying Gravity, Laura Gilchrist
SILKEN WINDHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tina L Camp
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Serenity How Sweet It Is, Michael D Scoble, Joy D Scoble
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Tina L Camp
1st) Basenji, URO1 CH Tammen's Defying Gravity
2nd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Serenity How Sweet It Is

GUN DOGS
ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tina L Camp
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
IRISH SETTER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tina L Camp
Adult Female BF BOB CH Pinray's Crimson Sail, Sharon Miller
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Tina L Camp
CH BOB GRCH American Pie Peter's Gang, Lee M Shuler
RCH Listed Entry
STANDARD POODLE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tina L Camp
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Tina L Camp
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH American Pie Peter's Gang
3rd) Irish Setter, CH Pinray's Crimson Sail
4th) English Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry

NORTHERN BREEDS
ALASKAN KLEE KAI, 6 Entries
JUDGE Tina L Camp
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Wiebelhuskys Chewy The Wookie, Barbara Wiebelhaus, Tina Zimmerman
CH GRCH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Cheyenne At Mak, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska
RCH CH'PR'Steel City Apollo Of Olympia, Stephanie Waring
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Shalimar's Cool Sage Of Alyeska, Korine Falk
ALASKAN MALAMUTE, 3 Entries
JUDGE Tina L Camp
Male Puppy BM Nyrakym's When I Live Mydreams, Karyn Colman, Jari Nirhamo
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Nyrakyms Dancingwiththebigboys, Karyn Colman, Jari Nirhamo
CH BOB CH Nyrakym Source Of Secrets, Karyn Colman
AMERICAN ESKIMO, 2 Entries
JUDGE Tina L Camp
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Miracles Magnificat At Pikatti, Jenifer Brimmer
Adult Female BFV BF URO1'PR'Wright Pikatti Warrior Woman 2, Jenifer Brimmer And Theresa Wright
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Tina L Camp
1st) Alaskan Malamute, CH Nyrakym Source Of Secrets
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Shalimar's Cool Sage Of Alyeska
3rd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Miracles Magnificat At Pikatti

HERDING DOGS
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tina L Camp
Adult Female BF BOB CH Maijeune's Harps In Heaven, Kathy Hevner, Bonne Kessler
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 8 Entries
JUDGE Tina L Camp
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM CH Titan Maximus Von Ezbrook, Deborah Sotirakos
Female Puppy RBF CH Ez Brooks Tilly, Susie Zeiner
Int. Female BF BOW Fantasy One Gun And Done, Jordan Chambers
CH CH Ez Brooks Walks With The Pack, Susie Zeiner
RCH CH Edalgo Algero Lana, Susie Zeiner
GRCH BOB GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Tina L Camp
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Riptide The Valiant Stargazer, Avis G May And Kay M Datesman
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Tina L Camp
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, URO1 GRCH Riptide The Valiant Stargazer
2nd) Bouvier Des Flandres, CH Maijeune's Harps In Heaven
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON

TERRIERS
AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tina L Camp
CH BOB CH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On, Christina Davis, Jackie H Craver
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tina L Camp
Male Puppy BM BOB URO1'PR'Rmk's Smalltown Fashion Icon, Jamaria Fernandez
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Tina L Camp
1st) American Hairless Terrier, CH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1'PR'Rmk's Smalltown Fashion Icon

COMPANION DOGS
AMERICAN BULLY, 3 Entries
JUDGE Tina L Camp
CH BOB GRCH Soul Shocker Bullies Social D, Holly Tillman, Nicholas Dowd
RCH CH Ruby Tillman's Royal Gem, Holly Tillman
BIEWER TERRIER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Tina L Camp
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Chewy Baca Of Mystical Tails, Deborah Heydt
CH BOB GRCH Lewis Brookwood Isaiah, Ann Moore Schultz
RCH CH Lewis Brookwood Isabella, Ann Moore Schultz
POMERANIAN, 3 Entries
JUDGE Tina L Camp
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Tj's Truffles, Jean E Wilson
BHM RBM CH Tj's Key To My Heart, Jean E Wilson
Jr. Female BF CH Tj's Make A Wish, Jean E Wilson
POODLE M/C, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tina L Camp
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH Kallista's Masquerade, Irma Shanahan
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Tina L Camp
1st) Poodle M/C, CH Kallista's Masquerade
2nd) Biewer Terrier, GRCH Lewis Brookwood Isaiah
3rd) American Bully, GRCH Soul Shocker Bullies Social D
4th) Pomeranian, CH Tj's Truffles

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
American Bulldog, URO3 UCD CH Fast Track To Ok Of Norcal, Rebecca M Wolfe
German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner

BIS Alaskan Malamute, CH Nyrakym Source Of Secrets, Karyn Colman
RBIS Standard Poodle, Listed Entry