Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Ohio Doberman Club (09/07/2018) / Conformation - Friday, Show 2

September 7, 2018

Location: Atwater, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 8 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Int. Male RBM URO1 Ender Von Der Schwarz, Katlyn Schwarzwaelder
BHM BM CH Hasko Von Der Schwarz, Katlyn Schwarzwaelder
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Int. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong
GRCH GRCH Arete's Rocket Man, Vicki Hitzfield, Korey Hitzfield
RBF Listed Entry

Dogue De Bordeaux, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Heartstrings Margaret, Joy Chicatelli
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Heartstrings Margaret, Joy Chicatelli

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM CH Niko Vom Carrabba Haus Ii, Kimberly Shaffer, Crystal Mcgrath
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Esmond's How Sweet It Is, Caren Vicich
RCH CH URO1 Mira Von Krafthaus, Sheryl Sabino
RBM Dcfs Imagine The Kaos Vh Jaras Kimberly Shaffer

Saint Bernard, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH GRCH Mann's Shining Star, Mary Mann
GRCH BOB GRCH Mann's Minnie Avalanche, Victor G Mann
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Mann's Scooby-doo, Mary Mann

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party
2nd) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
3rd) Rottweiler, URO1 GRCH Esmond's How Sweet It Is
4th) Black Russian Terrier, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH CH Red's Jack Daniels Ms, Rita Kepner
GRCH BOB GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms, Rita Kepner

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Dachshund, GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
PEQUENO WIRE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH Blackstar Between Dusk N Dawn, Judith A Ellis

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Int. Female BF BOB CH Lia Abia Starlite Ava Parsa, Tina J Kocab, Mark S Kocab, Mary Grace Kocab

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Int. Male BM CH Windsong Magic White Lightning SPOT, Lynn Mitchell
CH BOB CH Snowhill A Whimsical Watercolor, Tina J Kocab, Mark S Kocab, Mary Grace Kocab

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Saluki, CH Lia Abia Starlite Ava Parsa
2nd) Basenji, Listed Entry
3rd) Podengo Portugueso, CH Blackstar Between Dusk N Dawn
4th) Whippet, CH Snowhill A Whimsical Watercolor

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Wild Mtn Screaming Eagle 92, Elizabeth Woolford

English Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF CH Ziel-lor's I Kid You Not, Linda Zielinski
GRCH BOB GRCH Ritchhaven's Kid Poker, Margaret Ritch
RBF CH Zie-lor's No Kidding Martha Strohm, Arthur D Sample

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Jax Opk's Q T Pie, Christine Harp
CH BOB URO2 CH Thundergold's Much Ado About S, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Dragon Haus Teun-t, Kimberly Huling
RCH GRCH Sweet Victoria Of Noble Hill, Alicia Biedenbach
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Dragon Haus Teun-t
2nd) English Cocker Spaniel, GRCH Ritchhaven's Kid Poker
3rd) Brittany, CH Wild Mtn Screaming Eagle 92
4th) Golden Retriever, URO2 CH Thundergold's Much Ado About S

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Royal's Once In A Blue Moon, Karacel Hayman

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
MALINOIS
BHM BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Garcon Du Domaine De Sursaint, Jackie Walker

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF Pprtrees Willow Of Khalleywags, Debbie Damiano
CH BOB CH Brynlea It's Not Unusual, Bonnie L Foster
RCH CH Buckeye Miracle In The Cle, Deborah Damiano

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM Thornvalley's Wonderful Oz, Melanie Fuellgraf
CH BOB URO3 UCD CH Thornvalley's Against All Odds, Melanie Fuellgraf Or William Fuellgraf
RCH CH'PR'Hollybrook's Right By Design, Nancy De Garmo

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) White Shepherd, URO3 UCD CH Thornvalley's Against All Odds
2nd) Berger Picard, URO1 GRCH Garcon Du Domaine De Sursaint
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Royal's Once In A Blue Moon

Terriers

Rat Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Ratitatt Skys The Limit, Valerie Schiefer, Lindsey Luchsinger
RCH CH'PR'3bf Nailed It, Electra Blair
GRCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UCD URX2 UROC UWP GRCH Bur-way The Mighty Quinn SPOT, Carol Quinn

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Ratitatt Skys The Limit

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Nr Kissin Kassidy Kid, Cyndi Murphy

Coton De Tulear, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Country Lanes Paddington Jingles, Michele Lane

Kromfohrlander, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Birkenstrand's Scarlet Cocktail, Kyra M Walker

Tibetan Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH CH Tek's Tales Of Kugel V. Tamara, Amanda Quinn
GRCH BOB GRCH Sky Hi's No Time 4 Losers @ Tek, Amanda Quinn

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Kromfohrlander, CH Birkenstrand's Scarlet Cocktail
2nd) Coton De Tulear, Country Lanes Paddington Jingles
3rd) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, CH Nr Kissin Kassidy Kid
4th) Tibetan Spaniel, GRCH Sky Hi's No Time 4 Losers @ Tek

BIS Kromfohrlander, CH Birkenstrand's Scarlet Cocktail, Kyra M Walker
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, CH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong

View Event >