Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Ohio Doberman Club (09/07/2018) / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

September 7, 2018

Location: Atwater, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 8 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Int. Male RBM URO1 Ender Von Der Schwarz, Katlyn Schwarzwaelder
BHM BM CH Hasko Von Der Schwarz, Katlyn Schwarzwaelder
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong
GRCH GRCH Arete's Rocket Man, Vicki Hitzfield, Korey Hitzfield

Dogue De Bordeaux, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Heartstrings Margaret, Joy Chicatelli
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Heartstrings Margaret, Joy Chicatelli

Great Pyrenees,
Judge Jennifer Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM CH Niko Vom Carrabba Haus Ii, Kimberly Shaffer, Crystal Mcgrath
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Esmond's How Sweet It Is, Caren Vicich
RCH CH URO1 Mira Von Krafthaus, Sheryl Sabino
RBM Dcfs Imagine The Kaos Vh Jaras Kimberly Shaffer

Saint Bernard, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB GRCH Mann's Shining Star, Mary Mann
GRCH GRCH Mann's Minnie Avalanche, Victor G Mann
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Mann's Scooby-doo, Mary Mann

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
2nd) Rottweiler, URO1 GRCH Esmond's How Sweet It Is
3rd) Dogue De Bordeaux, GRCH Heartstrings Margaret
4th) Saint Bernard, GRCH Mann's Shining Star

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH CH Red's Jack Daniels Ms, Rita Kepner
GRCH BOB GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms, Rita Kepner

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Dachshund, GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
PEQUENO WIRE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH Blackstar Between Dusk N Dawn, Judith A Ellis

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Int. Female BF BOB CH Lia Abia Starlite Ava Parsa, Tina J Kocab, Mark S Kocab, Mary Grace Kocab

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Int. Male BM BOB CH Windsong Magic White Lightning SPOT, Lynn Mitchell
CH CH Snowhill A Whimsical Watercolor, Tina J Kocab, Mark S Kocab, Mary Grace Kocab

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Basenji, Listed Entry
2nd) Saluki, CH Lia Abia Starlite Ava Parsa
3rd) Whippet, CH Windsong Magic White Lightning SPOT
4th) Podengo Portugueso, CH Blackstar Between Dusk N Dawn

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Wild Mtn Screaming Eagle 92, Elizabeth Woolford

English Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Ziel-lor's I Kid You Not, Linda Zielinski
GRCH GRCH Ritchhaven's Kid Poker, Margaret Ritch
RBF CH Zie-lor's No Kidding Martha Strohm, Arthur D Sample

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Jax Opk's Q T Pie, Christine Harp
CH BOB URO2 CH Thundergold's Much Ado About S, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Dragon Haus Trickster, Kimberly Huling
RCH GRCH Dragon Haus Teun-t, Kimberly Huling
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Ziel-lor's I Kid You Not
2nd) Brittany, CH Wild Mtn Screaming Eagle 92
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Dragon Haus Trickster
4th) Golden Retriever, URO2 CH Thundergold's Much Ado About S

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Royal's Once In A Blue Moon, Karacel Hayman

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH Invalid Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
MALINOIS
BHM BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Garcon Du Domaine De Sursaint, Jackie Walker

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Int. Male BM BOW CH Buckeye Miracle In The Cle, Deborah Damiano
Female Puppy BF Pprtrees Willow Of Khalleywags, Debbie Damiano
CH BOB URO1 CH Brynlea Sandfox Shadowdancer, Bonnie L Foster

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Thornvalley's Wonderful Oz, Melanie Fuellgraf
CH CH'PR'Hollybrook's Right By Design, Nancy De Garmo
RCH URO3 UCD CH Thornvalley's Against All Odds, Melanie Fuellgraf Or William Fuellgraf

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Berger Picard, URO1 GRCH Garcon Du Domaine De Sursaint
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, URO1 CH Brynlea Sandfox Shadowdancer
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Royal's Once In A Blue Moon

Terriers

Rat Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Ratitatt Skys The Limit, Valerie Schiefer, Lindsey Luchsinger
RCH CH'PR'Cb Mighty Little Toot, Carol Quinn
GRCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UCD URX2 UROC UWP GRCH Bur-way The Mighty Quinn SPOT, Carol Quinn

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Ratitatt Skys The Limit

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Nr Kissin Kassidy Kid, Cyndi Murphy

Coton De Tulear, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Country Lanes Paddington Jingles, Michele Lane

Kromfohrlander, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Birkenstrand's Scarlet Cocktail, Kyra M Walker

Mi-Ki, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Int. Male BM BOB CH Midwest Mini Snuggle Bug, Ruthy Wolfson

Tibetan Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH CH Tek's Tales Of Kugel V. Tamara, Amanda Quinn
GRCH BOB GRCH Sky Hi's No Time 4 Losers @ Tek, Amanda Quinn

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Kromfohrlander, CH Birkenstrand's Scarlet Cocktail
2nd) Mi-Ki, CH Midwest Mini Snuggle Bug
3rd) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, CH Nr Kissin Kassidy Kid
4th) Tibetan Spaniel, GRCH Sky Hi's No Time 4 Losers @ Tek

BIS Australian Shepherd, Invalid Entry
RBIS Berger Picard, URO1 GRCH Garcon Du Domaine De Sursaint, Jackie Walker

View Event >