Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Carnation City Kennel Club (09/08/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

September 8, 2018

Hosted By: Carnation City Kennel Club

Location: Atwater, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Hanna
CH BOB CH Shersan's Prima Donna At Acclaim, Carolyn Kinley, Nancy Wuest
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Shersan's Hope For The Future, Carolyn Kinley

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Dracone's Saphira, Ilona Mayiras
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Cle Strong Spring, Ilona Mayiras
RBF New Age Cci Brave Hart Mark Ozanich

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
Int. Male RBM URO1 Ender Von Der Schwarz, Katlyn Schwarzwaelder
BHM BM CH Hasko Von Der Schwarz, Katlyn Schwarzwaelder
Int. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Gnr Vicarious Vizcaya, Phyllis H Weber

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Hanna
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Hanna
CH BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 8 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Niko Vom Carrabba Haus Ii, Kimberly Shaffer, Crystal Mcgrath
Female Puppy BF CH Von Helden Herz Diamond Damia, Terri Bailey
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Esmond's How Sweet It Is, Caren Vicich
RCH CH Von Helden Herz Canine Cassanova, Terri Bailey
GRCH GRCH URO1 Echo Von Krafthaus, Amanda Gambill
RBM Dcfs Imagine The Kaos Vh Jaras Kimberly Shaffer

Saint Bernard, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
CH BOB GRCH Mann's Shining Star, Mary Mann
GRCH GRCH Mann's Minnie Avalanche, Victor G Mann

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Hanna
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Shersan's Prima Donna At Acclaim
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Invalid Entry
3rd) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
4th) Rottweiler, URO1 GRCH Esmond's How Sweet It Is

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CCH Ironwood Wise Guy At Tarr Hill, Brittanney Dagan, Bethany Dagan

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
CH CH Red's Jack Daniels Ms, Rita Kepner
GRCH BOB GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms, Rita Kepner

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Dachshund, GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms
2nd) Beagle, CCH Ironwood Wise Guy At Tarr Hill

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Hanna
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Hanna
CH BOB CH Kj's Skyhi Adance With Dragons, Kelly Grubaugh

Podengo Portugueso, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
PEQUENO WIRE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH Blackstar Between Dusk N Dawn, Judith A Ellis
CH CH Carica De Viamonte, Dee Ambrose-stahl, Ron Stahl

Saluki, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Deiconsorti Starlite Appletini, Lisa Sangregorio
Int. Female BF CH Lia Abia Starlite Ava Parsa, Tina J Kocab, Mark S Kocab, Mary Grace Kocab

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
Int. Male BM BOB CH Windsong Magic White Lightning SPOT, Lynn Mitchell
CH CH Snowhill A Whimsical Watercolor, Tina J Kocab, Mark S Kocab, Mary Grace Kocab

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Hanna
1st) Saluki, CH Deiconsorti Starlite Appletini
2nd) Whippet, CH Windsong Magic White Lightning SPOT
3rd) Greyhound, CH Kj's Skyhi Adance With Dragons
4th) Basenji, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Wild Mtn Screaming Eagle 92, Elizabeth Woolford

English Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Zie-lor's No Kidding, Martha Strohm, Arthur D Sample
RBF CH Ziel-lor's I Kid You Not Linda Zielinski

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Jax Opk's Q T Pie, Christine Harp
BHM Bittersweet Let History Repeat, Megan Mac Intyre
CH BOB URO2 CH Thundergold's Much Ado About S, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright

Labrador Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Borador's Black Type, Christine Nickerson
CH GRCH Captain Nick's Rogue Wave, Christine Nickerson
RCH GRCH Epoch's Opus One, Gail Jaite
GRCH BOB GRCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois, Lauri Whatley

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Maritime Diamonds Are Forever, Kathleen Koteles

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Brittany, CH Wild Mtn Screaming Eagle 92
2nd) Golden Retriever, URO2 CH Thundergold's Much Ado About S
3rd) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Zie-lor's No Kidding
4th) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x

Northern Breeds

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Adult Female BF BOB Kivrin Of The Petal Variety, Mark E Smyers

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Jo-kar's Dusk Falls At Snowangel, Shelley Kacenski

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
2nd) Keeshond, Listed Entry
3rd) Shiba, Kivrin Of The Petal Variety

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Kurpas' Simply Irresistible, Joann Sesser
CH CH Cobbers Something To Fear, Karacel Hayman

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
GROENENDAEL
Jr. Male BMV RBM Xs Man In The Mirror, Cathy Vella
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Images Catchmeif Ucan At Delancey, Renee Croft
BHF BFV BF Listed Entry
MALINOIS
BHM BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male BMV Nouvel Air Du Masque D'obsidienne, Renee Croft

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Garcon Du Domaine De Sursaint, Jackie Walker

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB URO1 CH Brynlea Sandfox Shadowdancer, Bonnie L Foster
RCH CH Tallyrand Oh My My, Dee Ambrose-stahl, Ron Stahl, Lois Zelinski

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, URO1 CH Brynlea Sandfox Shadowdancer
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Kurpas' Simply Irresistible
4th) Australian Shepherd, Invalid Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
HAIRLESS
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB 'PR'Slick's Fast Traxx Vinny, Renee Bandy, Brad Lackey
Female Puppy BFV BF Stoney Brook's Most Wanted, Renee Bandy, Brad Lackey

Rat Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH GRCH'PR'Ratitatt Skys The Limit, Valerie Schiefer, Lindsey Luchsinger
RCH CH'PR'3bf Nailed It, Electra Blair
GRCH BOB Listed Entry

Soft-Coat Wheaten Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Soft-Coat Wheaten Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, 'PR'Slick's Fast Traxx Vinny

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Nr Kissin Kassidy Kid, Cyndi Murphy

Kromfohrlander, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Birkenstrand's Scarlet Cocktail, Kyra M Walker

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH BOB CH Witzend Forever Love, Betty Dzatko, Tammy Dzatko

Tibetan Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH BOB CH Tek's Tales Of Kugel V. Tamara, Amanda Quinn
GRCH GRCH Sky Hi's No Time 4 Losers @ Tek, Amanda Quinn

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) Kromfohrlander, CH Birkenstrand's Scarlet Cocktail
2nd) Tibetan Spaniel, CH Tek's Tales Of Kugel V. Tamara
3rd) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, CH Nr Kissin Kassidy Kid
4th) Miniature Pinscher, CH Witzend Forever Love

BIS Saluki, CH Deiconsorti Starlite Appletini, Lisa Sangregorio
RBIS Brittany, CH Wild Mtn Screaming Eagle 92, Elizabeth Woolford

View Event >