Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: South Jersey Dog Fanciers (09/08/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

September 9, 2018

Hosted By: South Jersey Dog Fanciers

Location: Millville, New Jersey

Guardian Dogs

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Forevergreens Ziva, Amanda Badillo

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM BOB Braesides Xtreme Marauder, Leslie Fried, Deborah Banko-fried

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Rottweiler, Braesides Xtreme Marauder
2nd) Leonberger, CH Forevergreens Ziva

Scenthounds

American Foxhound, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Female BF BOB Kiarry's Cake By The Ocean, Carol Mc Caffrey, Jules Mc Caffrey

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry
2nd) American Foxhound, Kiarry's Cake By The Ocean

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Pharaoh Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
BHM BM BOW BOB Kaije'z Faro To Zin Or Not To Zin, Bekki Pina, Martin Del Prince
Int. Female BF Kaije'z Faro Paloma Paisley, Bekki Pina
BHF RBF Kaije'z Faro Dirty Shark, Bekki Pina, Martin Del Prince

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Pharaoh Hound, Kaije'z Faro To Zin Or Not To Zin

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 11 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM CH Waylands U Turn, Kim Cramer, Mark Glaspey, Tina Camp
Jr. Female Silvercreeks Emmy Goes To Wayland, Tina L Camp
Int. Female BF BOW Sago Silvercreek Gomez Caramia, Joanne Silver
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF Waylands Sinfully Sweet, Kim L Cramer
CH BOB URO1 UJJ GRCH Chesabar's Duck Duck Goose SPOT-ON, Tina L Camp, Kim L Cramer
RCH CH Wayland's Gun Powder-n-lead SPOT-ON, William J Chrzanowski, Tina L Camp, Kim L Cramer

German Shorthaired Pntr, 5 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Male BM V Treffend Cpo In Dress Blues, Stephen J Ware, Michelle Mc Calmont
Jr. Female RBF Von Treffend's Summer Melody, Katie Kane-baker
BHF BF BOW BOB Vtreffends Maybeshesbornwithit, Cassandra Gotthardt
CH URO1 CH Bnj The Flame Burns Out, Hunter Richardson, William Chrzanowski
RCH CH V Treffend Four Bells, Stephen J Ware

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Int. Female RBF Firehaven Orangeblossomspecial, Stephen Ware, Judith L Ware
Adult Female BF BOB CH Hmy Britannia On Tampa Bay, Stephen J Ware

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, URO1 UJJ GRCH Chesabar's Duck Duck Goose SPOT-ON
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Vtreffends Maybeshesbornwithit
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH Hmy Britannia On Tampa Bay

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Crossfire N Awen's Danger Zone, Peg Sherman, Stephen Ware
Int. Female BF Hollow Log N Kurpas Dreamcatcher, Peg Sherman, Stephen Ware

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Debonaires Game Of Thrones, Kathyn Tanguay
Adult Male RBM Majesticzorro Thekissingbandit, Rene Hess
Int. Female BF Majestic Moon Dance, Rene Hess
CH CH Debonaires Commander In Chief, Kathryn Tanguay
RCH CH Debonaires Majestic Misty Moon, Rene Hess

German Shepherd Dog, 10 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM Wotan V. Wolpertinger Wald, Sally O'brien
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW Wind Dance Wolf Von Skyhawke, Amber Logan
CH CH Atlas Maximus Von Ezbrook, Deborah Sotirakos
RCH CH Ez Brooks Nash, Carolyn C Crisafi
GRCH BOB GRCH Ez Brooks Kong SPOT, Susie Zeiner
RBM Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Showcase U Got Nothin On Me, Ryan Platt

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Hollybrook Jersey Devil's Igloo, Nancy De Garmo, Pamela G Demmy
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Von Tasz Unforyetible, Pamela Demmy
Int. Female RBF CH Arden Sol Vaksa, Nancy De Garmo

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Ez Brooks Kong SPOT
2nd) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Crossfire N Awen's Danger Zone
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Showcase U Got Nothin On Me
4th) White Shepherd, CH Hollybrook Jersey Devil's Igloo

Companion Dogs

Russkiy Toy, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM BOB Akkord Sensation Of The Year, Kathryn Tanguay

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Schipperke, Listed Entry
2nd) Russkiy Toy, Akkord Sensation Of The Year

BIMBS German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Ez Brooks Kong SPOT, Susie Zeiner
RBIMBS Chesapeake Bay Retriever, URO1 UJJ GRCH Chesabar's Duck Duck Goose SPOT-ON, Tina L Camp, Kim L Cramer

View Event >