Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: South Jersey Dog Fanciers (09/08/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

September 9, 2018

Hosted By: South Jersey Dog Fanciers

Location: Millville, New Jersey

Guardian Dogs

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB CH Forevergreens Ziva, Amanda Badillo

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Male BM BOB Braesides Xtreme Marauder, Leslie Fried, Deborah Banko-fried

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Rottweiler, Braesides Xtreme Marauder
2nd) Leonberger, CH Forevergreens Ziva

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Pharaoh Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
BHM BM Kaije'z Faro To Zin Or Not To Zin, Bekki Pina, Martin Del Prince
Int. Female RBF Kaije'z Faro Paloma Paisley, Bekki Pina
BHF BF BOW BOB Kaije'z Faro Rum Sizzel Of Lileo, Bekki Pina, Martin Del Prince, Laura J Staub, Jayme Jones

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Pharaoh Hound, Kaije'z Faro Rum Sizzel Of Lileo

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 11 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM CH Waylands U Turn, Kim Cramer, Mark Glaspey, Tina Camp
Jr. Female RBF Silvercreeks Emmy Goes To Wayland, Tina L Camp
Int. Female Sago Silvercreek Gomez Caramia, Joanne Silver
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Redlions For What Its Worth, Jane Pappler, Darren Sausser
BHF Waylands Sinfully Sweet, Kim L Cramer
CH URO1 UJJ GRCH Chesabar's Duck Duck Goose SPOT-ON, Tina L Camp, Kim L Cramer
RCH CH Wayland's Gun Powder-n-lead SPOT-ON, William J Chrzanowski, Tina L Camp, Kim L Cramer

German Shorthaired Pntr, 6 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Adult Male BM BOW CH Starfield's Army Strong, Lynn Rhodes
Jr. Female RBF Von Treffend's Summer Melody, Katie Kane-baker
BHF BF Vtreffends Maybeshesbornwithit, Cassandra Gotthardt
CH BOB URO1 CH Bnj The Flame Burns Out, Hunter Richardson, William Chrzanowski
RCH CH V Treffend Four Bells, Stephen J Ware
RBM V Treffend Cpo In Dress Blues Stephen J Ware, Michelle Mc Calmont

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Int. Female BF BOB Firehaven Orangeblossomspecial, Stephen Ware, Judith L Ware
Adult Female RBF CH Hmy Britannia On Tampa Bay, Stephen J Ware

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Redlions For What Its Worth
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, URO1 CH Bnj The Flame Burns Out
3rd) Labrador Retriever, Firehaven Orangeblossomspecial

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Crossfire N Awen's Danger Zone, Peg Sherman, Stephen Ware
Int. Female BF Hollow Log N Kurpas Dreamcatcher, Peg Sherman, Stephen Ware

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Debonaires Game Of Thrones, Kathyn Tanguay
Adult Male RBM Majesticzorro Thekissingbandit, Rene Hess
Int. Female BF Majestic Moon Dance, Rene Hess
CH BOB CH Debonaires Commander In Chief, Kathryn Tanguay
RCH CH Debonaires Majestic Misty Moon, Rene Hess

German Shepherd Dog, 10 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy BM Wotan V. Wolpertinger Wald, Sally O'brien
Female Puppy Award Withheld
Int. Female Award Withheld
CH CH Atlas Maximus Von Ezbrook, Deborah Sotirakos
RCH CH Ez Brooks Nash, Carolyn C Crisafi
GRCH BOB GRCH Ez Brooks Yureka Von Ryanhaus SPOT, Susie Zeiner
RBM Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB CH Showcase U Got Nothin On Me, Ryan Platt

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Hollybrook Jersey Devil's Igloo, Nancy De Garmo, Pamela G Demmy
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Von Tasz Unforyetible, Pamela Demmy

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Showcase U Got Nothin On Me
2nd) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Crossfire N Awen's Danger Zone
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Ez Brooks Yureka Von Ryanhaus SPOT
4th) White Shepherd, CH Hollybrook Jersey Devil's Igloo

Companion Dogs

Russkiy Toy, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy BM BOB Akkord Sensation Of The Year, Kathryn Tanguay

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Schipperke, Listed Entry
2nd) Russkiy Toy, Akkord Sensation Of The Year

BIMBS Shetland Sheepdog, CH Showcase U Got Nothin On Me, Ryan Platt
RBIMBS Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Redlions For What Its Worth, Jane Pappler, Darren Sausser

View Event >