Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: South Jersey Dog Fanciers (09/08/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

September 8, 2018

Hosted By: South Jersey Dog Fanciers

Location: Millville, New Jersey

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM Jake Wesson Ben Tuna Of Mpk, Flora Shepelsky
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Nixie Hustle, Flora Shepelsky
Int. Female RBF Shepelsky's Lunatic, Flora Shepelsky

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Forevergreens Ziva, Amanda Badillo

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOB Just Ask Mavrick O'shea, L Christopher Bensen, Leslie Fried, Deborah Banko-fried
Jr. Male RBM Braesides Xtreme Marauder, Leslie Fried, Deborah Banko-fried

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Leonberger, CH Forevergreens Ziva
2nd) Rottweiler, Just Ask Mavrick O'shea
3rd) American Bulldog, Nixie Hustle

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB URO1 CH Lorica's Waiting Up For Santa SPOT, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell
CH URO1 CH Lorica's Tarlyn Set The Fire SPOT, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry
2nd) Dachshund, URO1 CH Lorica's Waiting Up For Santa SPOT

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Pharaoh Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHM BM BOW BOB Kaije'z Faro To Zin Or Not To Zin, Bekki Pina, Martin Del Prince
Int. Female RBF Kaije'z Faro Paloma Paisley, Bekki Pina
BHF BF Kaije'z Faro Rum Sizzel Of Lileo, Bekki Pina, Martin Del Prince, Laura J Staub, Jayme Jones

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Pharaoh Hound, Kaije'z Faro To Zin Or Not To Zin

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 12 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Waylands U Turn, Kim Cramer, Mark Glaspey, Tina Camp
Jr. Female RBF Silvercreeks Emmy Goes To Wayland, Tina L Camp
Int. Female Sago Silvercreek Gomez Caramia, Joanne Silver
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF BF Silvercreek Cabinridge Gidget, Joanne Silver And Jo Martin
CH CH Wayland's Gun Powder-n-lead SPOT-ON, William J Chrzanowski, Tina L Camp, Kim L Cramer
RCH URO1 UJJ GRCH Chesabar's Duck Duck Goose SPOT-ON, Tina L Camp, Kim L Cramer

German Shorthaired Pntr, 6 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOW CH Starfield's Army Strong, Lynn Rhodes
Jr. Female RBF Von Treffend's Summer Melody, Katie Kane-baker
BHF BF Vtreffends Maybeshesbornwithit, Cassandra Gotthardt
CH BOB URO1 CH Bnj The Flame Burns Out, Hunter Richardson, William Chrzanowski
RCH CH V Treffend Four Bells, Stephen J Ware
RBM V Treffend Cpo In Dress Blues Stephen J Ware, Michelle Mc Calmont

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Int. Female RBF Firehaven Orangeblossomspecial, Stephen Ware, Judith L Ware
Adult Female BF BOB CH Hmy Britannia On Tampa Bay, Stephen J Ware

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, URO1 CH Bnj The Flame Burns Out
2nd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH Waylands U Turn
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH Hmy Britannia On Tampa Bay

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Cherubs Summer's Breeze, Judith Siciliano

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Cherubs Summer's Breeze

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Crossfire N Awen's Danger Zone, Peg Sherman, Stephen Ware
Int. Female BF Hollow Log N Kurpas Dreamcatcher, Peg Sherman, Stephen Ware

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
LAEKENOIS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Phantom's Bad Moon Rising, Carol Shields, Frank Shields
Female Puppy BFV BF Phantom's Kinky Boots, Carol J Shields, Frank Shields
MALINOIS
Adult Male BMV RBM Phantom's Journey Into The Future, Carol Shields, Frank Shields

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM CH Debonaires Game Of Thrones, Kathyn Tanguay
Adult Male RBM Majesticzorro Thekissingbandit, Rene Hess
Int. Female BF BOW Majestic Moon Dance, Rene Hess
CH BOB CH Debonaires Majestic Misty Moon, Rene Hess
RCH CH Debonaires Commander In Chief, Kathryn Tanguay

German Shepherd Dog, 12 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM Wotan V. Wolpertinger Wald, Sally O'brien
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Arcturus' Fooled Ya!, Susan J Tomlinson
Int. Female RBF Wind Dance Wolf Von Skyhawke, Amber Logan
CH CH Atlas Maximus Von Ezbrook, Deborah Sotirakos
RCH CH Ez Brooks Nash, Carolyn C Crisafi
GRCH PTS NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley
RBM Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Showcase U Got Nothin On Me, Ryan Platt

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Hollybrook Jersey Devil's Igloo, Nancy De Garmo, Pamela G Demmy
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Von Tasz Unforyetible, Pamela Demmy
Int. Female BF CH Arden Sol Vaksa, Nancy De Garmo

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Showcase U Got Nothin On Me
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Phantom's Bad Moon Rising
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Arcturus' Fooled Ya!
4th) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Crossfire N Awen's Danger Zone

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOB CH Topdogbullies Pappi, Karen S Beauchamp, Anthony R Everett Sr, Ashleigh Beauchamp, Charles W Johnson

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Russkiy Toy, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOB Akkord Sensation Of The Year, Kathryn Tanguay

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Schipperke, Listed Entry
2nd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
3rd) Russkiy Toy, Akkord Sensation Of The Year
4th) American Bully, CH Topdogbullies Pappi

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
DACHSHUND, URO1 CH Lorica's Waiting Up For Santa SPOT, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell
CHESAPEAKE BAY RETRIEVER, Silvercreek Cabinridge Gidget, Joanne Silver And Jo Martin
WHITE SHEPHERD, CH Arden Sol Vaksa, Nancy De Garmo
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, PTS NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

BIS Leonberger, CH Forevergreens Ziva, Amanda Badillo
RBIS Shetland Sheepdog, CH Showcase U Got Nothin On Me, Ryan Platt

View Event >