Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: South Jersey Dog Fanciers (09/08/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

September 8, 2018

Hosted By: South Jersey Dog Fanciers

Location: Millville, New Jersey

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Jake Wesson Ben Tuna Of Mpk, Flora Shepelsky
Jr. Female BF Nixie Hustle, Flora Shepelsky
Int. Female RBF Shepelsky's Lunatic, Flora Shepelsky

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Forevergreens Ziva, Amanda Badillo

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy RBM Just Ask Mavrick O'shea, L Christopher Bensen, Leslie Fried, Deborah Banko-fried
Jr. Male BM BOB Braesides Xtreme Marauder, Leslie Fried, Deborah Banko-fried

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Leonberger, CH Forevergreens Ziva
2nd) Rottweiler, Braesides Xtreme Marauder
3rd) American Bulldog, Jake Wesson Ben Tuna Of Mpk

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF URO1 CH Lorica's Waiting Up For Santa SPOT, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell
CH BOB URO1 CH Lorica's Tarlyn Set The Fire SPOT, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry
2nd) Dachshund, URO1 CH Lorica's Tarlyn Set The Fire SPOT

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Pharaoh Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHM BM Kaije'z Faro To Zin Or Not To Zin, Bekki Pina, Martin Del Prince
Int. Female RBF Kaije'z Faro Paloma Paisley, Bekki Pina
BHF BF BOW BOB Kaije'z Faro Dirty Shark, Bekki Pina, Martin Del Prince

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Pharaoh Hound, Kaije'z Faro Dirty Shark

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 12 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male Listed Entry
BHM BM CH Waylands U Turn, Kim Cramer, Mark Glaspey, Tina Camp
Jr. Female Silvercreeks Emmy Goes To Wayland, Tina L Camp
Int. Female BF BOW Sago Silvercreek Gomez Caramia, Joanne Silver
Adult Female Redlions For What Its Worth, Jane Pappler, Darren Sausser
BHF RBF Silvercreek Cabinridge Gidget, Joanne Silver And Jo Martin
CH BOB URO1 UJJ GRCH Chesabar's Duck Duck Goose SPOT-ON, Tina L Camp, Kim L Cramer
RCH CH Wayland's Gun Powder-n-lead SPOT-ON, William J Chrzanowski, Tina L Camp, Kim L Cramer

German Shorthaired Pntr, 7 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM BOW CH Starfield's Army Strong, Lynn Rhodes
Jr. Female Von Treffend's Summer Melody, Katie Kane-baker
Adult Female BF CH V Treffend Four Bells, Stephen J Ware
BHF RBF Vtreffends Maybeshesbornwithit, Cassandra Gotthardt
CH BOB URO1 CH Bnj The Flame Burns Out, Hunter Richardson, William Chrzanowski
RCH CH Ice-bern's Whimsical Warrior, Heather Bees, Samantha Schlosburg, Kelly Lengle
RBM V Treffend Cpo In Dress Blues Stephen J Ware, Michelle Mc Calmont

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Int. Female BF BOB Firehaven Orangeblossomspecial, Stephen Ware, Judith L Ware
Adult Female RBF CH Hmy Britannia On Tampa Bay, Stephen J Ware

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, URO1 CH Bnj The Flame Burns Out
2nd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, URO1 UJJ GRCH Chesabar's Duck Duck Goose SPOT-ON
3rd) Labrador Retriever, Firehaven Orangeblossomspecial

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Cherubs Summer's Breeze, Judith Siciliano

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Cherubs Summer's Breeze

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Crossfire N Awen's Danger Zone, Peg Sherman, Stephen Ware
Int. Female BF Hollow Log N Kurpas Dreamcatcher, Peg Sherman, Stephen Ware

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
LAEKENOIS
Male Puppy BMV RBM Phantom's Bad Moon Rising, Carol Shields, Frank Shields
Female Puppy BFV BF Phantom's Kinky Boots, Carol J Shields, Frank Shields
MALINOIS
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB Phantom's Journey Into The Future, Carol Shields, Frank Shields

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Debonaires Game Of Thrones, Kathyn Tanguay
Adult Male RBM Majesticzorro Thekissingbandit, Rene Hess
Jr. Female BF CH Debonaires Majestic Misty Moon, Rene Hess
Int. Female RBF Majestic Moon Dance, Rene Hess
CH CH Debonaires Commander In Chief, Kathryn Tanguay

German Shepherd Dog, 12 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Arcturus' Fooled Ya!, Susan J Tomlinson
Int. Female Wind Dance Wolf Von Skyhawke, Amber Logan
CH CH Atlas Maximus Von Ezbrook, Deborah Sotirakos
RCH CH Ez Brooks Nash, Carolyn C Crisafi
GRCH BOB GRCH Ez Brooks Kong SPOT, Susie Zeiner
RBM Wotan V. Wolpertinger Wald Sally O'brien

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Showcase U Got Nothin On Me, Ryan Platt

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Hollybrook Jersey Devil's Igloo, Nancy De Garmo, Pamela G Demmy
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Von Tasz Unforyetible, Pamela Demmy
Int. Female RBF CH Arden Sol Vaksa, Nancy De Garmo

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Showcase U Got Nothin On Me
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Phantom's Journey Into The Future
3rd) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Crossfire N Awen's Danger Zone
4th) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Ez Brooks Kong SPOT

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM BOB CH Topdogbullies Pappi, Karen S Beauchamp, Anthony R Everett Sr, Ashleigh Beauchamp, Charles W Johnson

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHM BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Russkiy Toy, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM BOB Akkord Sensation Of The Year, Kathryn Tanguay

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
2nd) Schipperke, Listed Entry
3rd) Russkiy Toy, Akkord Sensation Of The Year
4th) American Bully, CH Topdogbullies Pappi

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
DACHSHUND, URO1 CH Lorica's Tarlyn Set The Fire SPOT, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell
CHESAPEAKE BAY RETRIEVER, URO1 UJJ GRCH Chesabar's Duck Duck Goose SPOT-ON, Tina L Camp, Kim L Cramer
WHITE SHEPHERD, CH Hollybrook Jersey Devil's Igloo, Nancy De Garmo, Pamela G Demmy
WHITE SHEPHERD, 'PR'Von Tasz Unforyetible, Pamela Demmy

BIS Shetland Sheepdog, CH Showcase U Got Nothin On Me, Ryan Platt
RBIS American Eskimo, CH'PR'Cherubs Summer's Breeze, Judith Siciliano

View Event >