Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Paul Bunyan Dog Training Association (09/07/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

September 9, 2018

Hosted By: Paul Bunyan Dog Training Association

Location: Bemidji, Minnesota

Guardian Dogs

Anatolian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Shepherds Rest Night Fire, Alison Critchfield

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Jr. Male BM BOB Demor's Like A Hurricane, Linda E Bata, Jon Jensen
CH Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary C Murphy-east
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Demor's Like A Hurricane
2nd) Anatolian Shepherd, CH Shepherds Rest Night Fire

Scenthounds

English Foxhound,
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Taillis All Birchwood Tamsall, Linda Lindberg

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Male Puppy BM BOB Blancmange Nabucco, Shelley Olson

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary C Murphy-east
1st) Greyhound, Blancmange Nabucco

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel,
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Bramas Whisper In The Shadows, Lori Brama

Epagnuel Breton,
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Onyx Bijou Du Copper Spur, Steve Krueger, Mary Krueger

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Jamie S Hansen
Male Puppy BM CH Kick Save Kuemper, Erin Deters
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Popgun Shes My Kind Of Rain, Karli Hendrickson
CH CH Dalrhe Angelsofgold Allfiredup, Lori Privette
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Dal-rhe Move It On Over, Abraham Mc Caleb, Fay Mc Caleb, Dallas Rhe Babcock
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Gold-rush Diamant Mo Chroi, Jessica H Anlauf

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
CH BOB URO1 CH Denbydales The Time Lord, Beverley Joanne Sykes

Labrador Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male SHR Rickytic Heart O Winter Legend, Sharon Nordrum
Int. Male USJ Ricky Ties Operation Valkyrie, Sharon Nordrum
Adult Male Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP URX3 UCD UACH SHR UROG GRCH The Cptns Cristal Blue Persuasion, Fay Mc Caleb Or Denise Babcock
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Goldberrys Lexi, Lynn Gerlach

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Int. Male BM CH Paradigm's Parti In Reverse, Sara Broton
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Paradigm's Crimson Magnolia, Todd Sjothun, Sara Broton

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary C Murphy-east
1st) Irish Setter, URO1 CH Denbydales The Time Lord
2nd) Labrador Retriever, UWP URX3 UCD UACH SHR UROG GRCH The Cptns Cristal Blue Persuasion
3rd) Golden Retriever, URO1 GRCH Dal-rhe Move It On Over
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Paradigm's Crimson Magnolia

Northern Breeds

Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Jsmine Flowing With Pride, Trevor Davis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
CH CH'PR'Fissan's O'danny Boy, Mary Anne O'neil, Willis O'neil
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises, Danielle Christensen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Fissan's Irish Acrobatic Dream, Mary Anne O'neil, Willis F O'neil

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
CH BOB USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Siberian Husky, 7 Entries
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Liberty's Up'n The Ante, Bonnie Schaeffel
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Liberty's Patriot, Bonnie Schaeffel
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Liberty's On The Road Again, Bonnie Schaeffel
GRCH GRCH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now, Kenedi Wrezzes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Mary C Murphy-east
1st) German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Liberty's On The Road Again
3rd) American Eskimo, USA UFA GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises
4th) Akita, CH Jsmine Flowing With Pride

Herding Dogs

Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
ROUGH
Jr. Female BFV RBF Coppermoon's Rising Phoenix, Cassandra S Benson
SMOOTH
Int. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Anstetts Twilight Trade Secret, Patricia Anstett, Rachel Anstett

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
CH BOB UWP CH Atria Kaida Sonata Carpathica, Jenna Lee Soltis

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Male Puppy BM Sambuca Spice Vom Coppermoon, Janet Heuer
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF Maia Vom Angelhaus, Robyn Wolf Hoem
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
CH BOB URO2 CH Stokk-sels Perla, Maxibillion Thompson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
BHF BF Shooting Stars Sausage Gravy W, Filly Wilkins
GRCH BOB GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Shooting Stars Onetuffcookie W, Filly Wilkins
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Shootin Stars Burnt Biscuit W, Filly Wilkins
CH Shooting Stars Miss Crackerbox, Filly Wilkins
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary C Murphy-east
1st) Collie, GRCH Anstetts Twilight Trade Secret
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Icelandic Sheepdog, URO2 CH Stokk-sels Perla
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Bizzy Pete's Lucy, Jim Peterson
CH BOB CH'PR'Bizzy Pete's Boomerang, James D Peterson

Miniature Schnauzer,
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Pink Martini Jazz, Mary Forseth

Norfolk Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Adult Male BM BOB CH Jaeva Dressed In Black, Kim Parish

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Mary C Murphy-east
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Bizzy Pete's Boomerang
2nd) Norfolk Terrier, CH Jaeva Dressed In Black

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
CH BOB CH Star Hero, Ethan Larson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry, Ethan Larson

Papillon,
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Dustyrd's Myah, Karen Lawrence Or Bethany Thompson

Russkiy Toy, 2 Entries
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB Arae's Trophy Hunter, Eloise Raymond

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary C Murphy-east
1st) Russkiy Toy, Arae's Trophy Hunter
2nd) Chihuahua, CH Star Hero

BIMBS German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen
RBIMBS Greyhound, Blancmange Nabucco, Shelley Olson

View Event >