Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Paul Bunyan Dog Training Association (09/07/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

September 9, 2018

Hosted By: Paul Bunyan Dog Training Association

Location: Bemidji, Minnesota

Guardian Dogs

Anatolian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Shepherds Rest Night Fire, Alison Critchfield

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Anatolian Shepherd, CH Shepherds Rest Night Fire

Scenthounds

English Foxhound,
Judge Steven A Melgreen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Taillis All Birchwood Tamsall, Linda Lindberg

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOB Blancmange Nabucco, Shelley Olson

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Greyhound, Blancmange Nabucco

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel,
Judge Steven A Melgreen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Bramas Whisper In The Shadows, Lori Brama

Epagnuel Breton,
Judge Steven A Melgreen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Onyx Bijou Du Copper Spur, Steve Krueger, Mary Krueger

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM CH Kick Save Kuemper, Erin Deters
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Popgun Shes My Kind Of Rain, Karli Hendrickson
CH CH Dalrhe Angelsofgold Allfiredup, Lori Privette
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Dal-rhe Move It On Over, Abraham Mc Caleb, Fay Mc Caleb, Dallas Rhe Babcock
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Gold-rush Diamant Mo Chroi, Jessica H Anlauf

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male BM BOB Trusaks's Walk This Way, Beverley Joanne Sykes, Jessica Ke Collins

Labrador Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Male SHR Rickytic Heart O Winter Legend, Sharon Nordrum
Int. Male USJ Ricky Ties Operation Valkyrie, Sharon Nordrum
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP URX3 UCD UACH SHR UROG GRCH The Cptns Cristal Blue Persuasion, Fay Mc Caleb Or Denise Babcock
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Goldberrys Lexi, Lynn Gerlach

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Paradigm's Parti In Reverse, Sara Broton
Jr. Female BF Paradigm's Crimson Magnolia, Todd Sjothun, Sara Broton

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Irish Setter, Trusaks's Walk This Way
2nd) Labrador Retriever, UWP URX3 UCD UACH SHR UROG GRCH The Cptns Cristal Blue Persuasion
3rd) Golden Retriever, URO1 GRCH Dal-rhe Move It On Over
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Paradigm's Parti In Reverse

Northern Breeds

Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Jsmine Flowing With Pride, Trevor Davis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH CH'PR'Fissan's O'danny Boy, Mary Anne O'neil, Willis O'neil
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises, Danielle Christensen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Fissan's Irish Acrobatic Dream, Mary Anne O'neil, Willis F O'neil

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Siberian Husky, 7 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Liberty's Up'n The Ante, Bonnie Schaeffel
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Liberty's Patriot, Bonnie Schaeffel
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Liberty's On The Road Again, Bonnie Schaeffel
GRCH GRCH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now, Kenedi Wrezzes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Liberty's Up'n The Ante
3rd) Akita, Listed Entry
4th) American Eskimo, USA UFA GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises

Herding Dogs

Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
ROUGH
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Coppermoon's Rising Phoenix, Cassandra S Benson
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
SMOOTH
Int. Female BFV Listed Entry
CH CH Anstetts Barefootbluejeannight, Rachel Anstett
GRCH GRCH Anstetts Twilight Trade Secret, Patricia Anstett, Rachel Anstett

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB UWP CH Atria Kaida Sonata Carpathica, Jenna Lee Soltis

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM Sambuca Spice Vom Coppermoon, Janet Heuer
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female Maia Vom Angelhaus, Robyn Wolf Hoem
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB URO2 CH Stokk-sels Perla, Maxibillion Thompson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
BHF BF Shooting Stars Sausage Gravy W, Filly Wilkins
GRCH BOB GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Shooting Stars Onetuffcookie W, Filly Wilkins
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Shootin Stars Burnt Biscuit W, Filly Wilkins
CH Shooting Stars Miss Crackerbox, Filly Wilkins
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Icelandic Sheepdog, URO2 CH Stokk-sels Perla
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R
4th) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, UWP CH Atria Kaida Sonata Carpathica

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Bizzy Pete's Lucy, Jim Peterson
CH BOB CH'PR'Bizzy Pete's Boomerang, James D Peterson

Miniature Schnauzer,
Judge Steven A Melgreen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Pink Martini Jazz, Mary Forseth

Norfolk Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Male BM BOB CH Jaeva Dressed In Black, Kim Parish

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Bizzy Pete's Boomerang
2nd) Norfolk Terrier, CH Jaeva Dressed In Black

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Star Hero, Ethan Larson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Star Hero, Ethan Larson

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Papillon,
Judge Steven A Melgreen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Dustyrd's Myah, Karen Lawrence Or Bethany Thompson

Russkiy Toy, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
GRCH BOB GRCH Erae's Gorgeous Gift, Eloise Raymond

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) Russkiy Toy, GRCH Erae's Gorgeous Gift
3rd) Chihuahua, CH Star Hero

BIS Irish Setter, Trusaks's Walk This Way, Beverley Joanne Sykes, Jessica Ke Collins
RBIS German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

View Event >