Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Paul Bunyan Dog Training Association (09/07/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

September 8, 2018

Hosted By: Paul Bunyan Dog Training Association

Location: Bemidji, Minnesota

Guardian Dogs

Anatolian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Shepherds Rest Night Fire, Alison Critchfield

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Male BM BOB Demor's Like A Hurricane, Linda E Bata, Jon Jensen
CH Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Anatolian Shepherd, CH Shepherds Rest Night Fire
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Demor's Like A Hurricane

Scenthounds

Beagle,
Judge Tracie Karsjens
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UAGI CGRCH Whiskey Creek Razz Ma Tazz, Linda Lindberg

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Male Puppy BM BOB Blancmange Nabucco, Shelley Olson

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry
2nd) Greyhound, Blancmange Nabucco

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Adult Female RBF Brenaba Good Day Sunshine, Susan B Feeney
BHF BF BOB Brenaba Sunshine Of My Life, Susan B Feeney

English Springer Spaniel,
Judge Tracie Karsjens
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Bramas Whisper In The Shadows, Lori Brama

Epagnuel Breton,
Judge Tracie Karsjens
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Onyx Bijou Du Copper Spur, Steve Krueger, Mary Krueger

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Male Puppy BM CH Kick Save Kuemper, Erin Deters
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Popgun Shes My Kind Of Rain, Karli Hendrickson
CH CH Dalrhe Angelsofgold Allfiredup, Lori Privette
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Dal-rhe Move It On Over, Abraham Mc Caleb, Fay Mc Caleb, Dallas Rhe Babcock
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Gold-rush Diamant Mo Chroi, Jessica H Anlauf

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Male BM BOB Trusaks's Walk This Way, Beverley Joanne Sykes, Jessica Ke Collins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Trusaks's Walk This Way, Beverley Joanne Sykes, Jessica Ke Collins
URO1 CH Denbydales The Time Lord, Beverley Joanne Sykes

Labrador Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Male Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Tonka Truck Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Goldberrys Lexi, Lynn Gerlach

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Int. Male BM CH Paradigm's Parti In Reverse, Sara Broton
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Paradigm's Crimson Magnolia, Todd Sjothun, Sara Broton

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Golden Retriever, URO1 GRCH Dal-rhe Move It On Over
2nd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Tonka Truck Of Maple Ridge Labs
3rd) Irish Setter, Trusaks's Walk This Way
4th) English Cocker Spaniel, Brenaba Sunshine Of My Life

Northern Breeds

Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Jsmine Flowing With Pride, Trevor Davis

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Siberian Husky, 7 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Male CH Liberty's Up'n The Ante, Bonnie Schaeffel
Int. Male BM BOW CH Liberty's On The Road Again, Bonnie Schaeffel
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Liberty's Patriot, Bonnie Schaeffel
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now, Kenedi Wrezzes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now
3rd) Akita, CH Jsmine Flowing With Pride

Herding Dogs

Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
ROUGH
Jr. Female RBFV Coppermoon's Rising Phoenix, Cassandra S Benson
Adult Female BFV RBF Listed Entry
SMOOTH
Female Puppy BFV BF CH Anstetts Barefootbluejeannight, Rachel Anstett
Int. Female RBFV Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Anstetts Twilight Trade Secret, Patricia Anstett, Rachel Anstett

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB UWP CH Atria Kaida Sonata Carpathica, Jenna Lee Soltis

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Male Puppy BM Sambuca Spice Vom Coppermoon, Janet Heuer
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen
Int. Female RBF Maia Vom Angelhaus, Robyn Wolf Hoem
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: UAGI URO1 GRCH Coppermoon Jagged Edge SPOT-ON, Kathy Lamping
UJJ URO1 GRCH Kaci Vom Coppermoon SPOT-ON, Kathy Lamping

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB URO2 CH Stokk-sels Perla, Maxibillion Thompson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
BHF BF Shooting Stars Sausage Gravy W, Filly Wilkins
GRCH BOB GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Shooting Stars Onetuffcookie W, Filly Wilkins
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
GRCH Shootin Stars Burnt Biscuit W, Filly Wilkins

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Icelandic Sheepdog, URO2 CH Stokk-sels Perla
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon
3rd) Collie, GRCH Anstetts Twilight Trade Secret
4th) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, UWP CH Atria Kaida Sonata Carpathica

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Bizzy Pete's Lucy, Jim Peterson
CH BOB CH'PR'Bizzy Pete's Boomerang, James D Peterson

Norfolk Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Adult Male BM BOB CH Jaeva Dressed In Black, Kim Parish

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Norfolk Terrier, CH Jaeva Dressed In Black
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Bizzy Pete's Boomerang

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB CH Star Hero, Ethan Larson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry, Ethan Larson

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Russkiy Toy, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB Arae's Trophy Hunter, Eloise Raymond
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Erae's Kyzak Adventure, Eloise Raymond

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) Russkiy Toy, Arae's Trophy Hunter
3rd) Chihuahua, CH Star Hero

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
ANATOLIAN SHEPHERD, CH Shepherds Rest Night Fire, Alison Critchfield
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, CH Kick Save Kuemper, Erin Deters
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, URO1 GRCH Dal-rhe Move It On Over, Abraham Mc Caleb, Fay Mc Caleb, Dallas Rhe Babcock
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, GRCH Tonka Truck Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis

BIMBS Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry
RBIMBS Golden Retriever, URO1 GRCH Dal-rhe Move It On Over, Abraham Mc Caleb, Fay Mc Caleb, Dallas Rhe Babcock

View Event >