Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England (09/08/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

September 9, 2018

Hosted By: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Male Puppy BM BOW Saratoga Standing In The Fire, Christy Jordan
Adult Female BF Saratoga Something To Talk About, Christy Jordan
CH BOB CH Saratoga Victorian Stroll, Christy Jordan
RCH CH Apollo Xxxv Jr., Tory Davis

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB URO2 CH Belladomina's Reign SPOT-ON, Alison Ouellette
RCH CH URO1 Derringer Vom Rabenbucht SPOT-ON, Margaret Bryan

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart, Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Saint Bernard, CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart
2nd) Rottweiler, URO2 CH Belladomina's Reign SPOT-ON
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Saratoga Victorian Stroll
4th) Boxer, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Xoloitzcuintli, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM S&v Fu2 To Nv@stoney Brook's, Dorothy Baker
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH Augustine's Kiss The Boy's, Jennifer Vawter

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Xoloitzcuintli, CH Augustine's Kiss The Boy's

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF UCD Triplecreek Flying Solo, Shelly Truskauskas
CH BOB GRCH Mardovar's Legend Of The Moon, Donna Bauman, Doranne Borsay Horowitz
RCH CH URO1 Sunfire Dream A Lil Dream Of Mimi, Laura Aust-olkin

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Int. Female BF BOB Wilann's Sno-caps Of Cedarwood, Annmarie Wilson

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Field Spaniel, CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
4th) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB 'PR'Royalstar Bison Hunter @thakk, Linda Yates
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Avalonia Latte's Mocha V Aliak, Francesca Morano

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Vykons Creative License, Mary Anne Beeman

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB UWPCH CH Pm N Mska Wintr Soldier@dimond, Merilee D'antonio

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Int. Female BF BOB CH Snowdancer's Baby I'm Worth It, Melissa Mount, Laura Mount, James Mount

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Snowdancer's Baby I'm Worth It
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, CH Vykons Creative License
3rd) Samoyed, UWPCH CH Pm N Mska Wintr Soldier@dimond
4th) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Royalstar Bison Hunter @thakk

Herding Dogs

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Dmr Navigatin By Moonlite Lreu, Michele De Tour, Mary Mc Eneany

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH CH Waggerland Space Cowboy, Sarah Davis
RCH CH Whiteraven Spirit Of Intellect, Sid Calzolari
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question, Beverly Reid

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH CH Tumbling Run's Indabelle, Suzanne White, Steve Blair
GRCH BOB UAGII URO1 GRCH Tumbling Run's Xena, Claire Turo, Suzanne White

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBM Wyndemere's Hold'n Out For U, Cynthia Booth
BHF BF Wyndemeres Willa B Mine@hemlks, Cynthia Booth, Sharon Ruppel

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB GRCH Foxglove Incendio Out In A Blaze, Katherine Ostiguy

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Briard, CH Dmr Navigatin By Moonlite Lreu
2nd) Beauceron, Listed Entry
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, URO1 GRCH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, UAGII URO1 GRCH Tumbling Run's Xena

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
HAIRLESS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Stoney Brooks Wind Chime, Dorothy Baker

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Female Puppy BF Carter's Runnin' On The Ledge, Ellen H Kennedy
CH CH UWP Bragg's La Vie Rose, Linda Kellogg
GRCH BOB AP VPA UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
CH CAX CH Dtm Three Times The Charm, Carol Derie
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP VPA UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH High Meadow Place Your Bet
4th) American Hairless Terrier, Stoney Brooks Wind Chime

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
BHM BM Souza's Loyalty Is Royalty, Kelly Souza
Jr. Female BF BOW Envious Kennels Miss Righteous SPOT-ON, Lori Garman
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Souza's The Truth Hurts, Kelly Souza

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Int. Male BM Bellissima's Autumn Kiss Me Windy, Donnalee M De Mers
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Melania Of Miabella Biewers, Donnalee M De Mers

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH Seagryphs&alvin Farms Witch Wave, Gary R Lipstreu

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Brussels Griffon, CH Seagryphs&alvin Farms Witch Wave
2nd) American Bully, Listed Entry
3rd) Biewer Terrier, CH Melania Of Miabella Biewers

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
ROTTWEILER, URO2 CH Belladomina's Reign SPOT-ON, Alison Ouellette
SIBERIAN HUSKY, CH Snowdancer's Baby I'm Worth It, Melissa Mount, Laura Mount, James Mount

BIMBS Field Spaniel, CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski
RBIMBS Saint Bernard, CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart, Catherine Figueroa

View Event >