Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England (09/08/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

September 9, 2018

Hosted By: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Saratoga Standing In The Fire, Christy Jordan
Int. Female BF CH D'taino Del Cemi Saratoga, Christy Jordan
Adult Female Saratoga Something To Talk About, Christy Jordan
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Saratoga Victorian Stroll, Christy Jordan
RCH CH Apollo Xxxv Jr., Tory Davis

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB URO2 CH Belladomina's Reign SPOT-ON, Alison Ouellette
RCH CH URO1 Derringer Vom Rabenbucht SPOT-ON, Margaret Bryan

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart, Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Saint Bernard, CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart
2nd) Rottweiler, URO2 CH Belladomina's Reign SPOT-ON
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Saratoga Standing In The Fire

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Xoloitzcuintli, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM S&v Fu2 To Nv@stoney Brook's, Dorothy Baker
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH Augustine's Kiss The Boy's, Jennifer Vawter

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Xoloitzcuintli, CH Augustine's Kiss The Boy's

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Female BF UCD Triplecreek Flying Solo, Shelly Truskauskas
CH BOB GRCH Mardovar's Legend Of The Moon, Donna Bauman, Doranne Borsay Horowitz
RCH CH URO2 Mardovar's Sweet Seducktion, Donna Bauman, Doranne Borsay Horowitz

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Int. Female BF BOB Wilann's Sno-caps Of Cedarwood, Annmarie Wilson

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Field Spaniel, CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
3rd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Mardovar's Legend Of The Moon
4th) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB 'PR'Royalstar Bison Hunter @thakk, Linda Yates
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Avalonia Latte's Mocha V Aliak, Francesca Morano

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Vykons Creative License, Mary Anne Beeman
CH UWP URO1 CH Browns Midnitedarkbaron Timber, Stephanie Gillotti

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Frostiwyt Smokin Hot Love Affair, Keira Marie Nguyen, Truong Nguyen

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB UWPCH CH Pm N Mska Wintr Soldier@dimond, Merilee D'antonio

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Int. Female BF BOB CH Snowdancer's Baby I'm Worth It, Melissa Mount, Laura Mount, James Mount

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Alaskan Malamute, CH Vykons Creative License
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Snowdancer's Baby I'm Worth It
3rd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Frostiwyt Smokin Hot Love Affair
4th) Samoyed, UWPCH CH Pm N Mska Wintr Soldier@dimond

Herding Dogs

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH Just Double Dew It De Katahdin SPOT, Kara Trojanoski, Cameron Staron

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Dmr Navigatin By Moonlite Lreu, Michele De Tour, Mary Mc Eneany

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
CH CH Whiteraven Spirit Of Intellect, Sid Calzolari
RCH CH White Raven Pizza Or Death, Ashley Nadeau
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question, Beverly Reid

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
CH GRCH Northstars Troy Mcdaniel, Michelle Dawkins, Weaver Mc Daniel
RCH UWPCH URO1 CH Monaghan's Syrotuck SPOT, Joanne Martone
GRCH BOB UAGII URO1 GRCH Tumbling Run's Xena, Claire Turo, Suzanne White

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB Wyndemere's Hold'n Out For U, Cynthia Booth
BHF BF Wyndemeres Willa B Mine@hemlks, Cynthia Booth, Sharon Ruppel

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
GRCH BOB GRCH Foxglove Incendio Out In A Blaze, Katherine Ostiguy

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH Kindred Spirit Of Trebons, Venera Grasso

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Beauceron, CH Just Double Dew It De Katahdin SPOT
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Foxglove Incendio Out In A Blaze
3rd) Min American Shepherd, Wyndemere's Hold'n Out For U
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, UAGII URO1 GRCH Tumbling Run's Xena

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
HAIRLESS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Stoney Brooks Wind Chime, Dorothy Baker

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH CH UWP Bragg's La Vie Rose, Linda Kellogg
GRCH BOB AP VPA UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies

Scottish Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
BHF BF BOB CH Hopelpopel Jazzmin Takes Five, Gail Fournier
CH CH Hopel Popel Royal Heiress, Gail Fournier

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP VPA UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout
2nd) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess
3rd) Scottish Terrier, CH Hopelpopel Jazzmin Takes Five
4th) Jack Russell Terrier, CH High Meadow Place Your Bet

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
BHM BM Souza's Loyalty Is Royalty, Kelly Souza
Jr. Female RBF Envious Kennels Miss Righteous SPOT-ON, Lori Garman
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Souza's The Truth Hurts, Kelly Souza
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Lightsoutbullyz Casanova, Kevin Brooks

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Int. Male BM Bellissima's Autumn Kiss Me Windy, Donnalee M De Mers
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Melania Of Miabella Biewers, Donnalee M De Mers

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB CH Seagryphs&alvin Farms Witch Wave, Gary R Lipstreu

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) American Bully, CH Souza's The Truth Hurts
2nd) Brussels Griffon, CH Seagryphs&alvin Farms Witch Wave
3rd) Biewer Terrier, CH Melania Of Miabella Biewers

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
SAMOYED, UWPCH CH Pm N Mska Wintr Soldier@dimond, Merilee D'antonio
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, AP VPA UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

BIMBS Field Spaniel, CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski
RBIMBS Alaskan Malamute, CH Vykons Creative License, Mary Anne Beeman

View Event >